60,644

Kansas City, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    1604 Woodland Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66106

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home brings the charm and the fun with nearly 2,000 square feet of stylish, easy living! The refreshed kitchen flows right into the living and dining spaces with eye-catching wainscoting, while tile and hardwood floors and two stunning bathrooms keep things feeling modern throughout. You’ll fall in love with the oversized walk-in closet—basically your

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (913) 372-2721

    1604 Woodland Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /40

    Starting at $982 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    402 River Falls Rd, Kansas City, KS 66111

    Step into Sun River Apartments, where spacious, beautifully remodeled one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes offer a perfect blend of comfort and style. Ideally located just minutes from the Edwardsville City Office, Community Center, local cafes, restaurants, and Edwardsville City Park, Sun River provides a convenient and peaceful place to call home.

    SUN RIVER

    (816) 203-0050

    402 River Falls Rd, Kansas City, KS 66111
  • /2

    $168,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1125 N 36th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,129

    Last Listing Agent Kelby Kraft 1st Class Real Estate KC

    1125 N 36th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /9

      Est $130,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3316 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faisal Hanif Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1431 S 50th St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    WAIT WAIT WAIT... THIS PRICE IS WHAT?!?! Thats right.. STOP renting!!This stylish, move-in-ready townhome offers a refined living experience in a highly convenient location near major highways and popular shopping destinations. Encompassing approximately 1,400 square feet, the residence includes a two-car garage and a thoughtfully designed, multi-level layout. The living area is anchored by a

    Agent Photo

    Wayne Janner

    KW Diamond Partners

    (913) 349-9654

    1431 S 50th St, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /35

    Starting at $1,084 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3124 Woodview Ridge Dr, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Woodview is the apartment you've been looking for in Kansas City, KS. Surrounded by gorgeous wooded foliage, our comfortable one- and two-bedroom homes complete with washers and dryers, walk-in closets, and wood-burning fireplaces are the perfect place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have access to our resort-style swimming pool, dog park,

    Woodview Apartments

    (913) 374-6070

    3124 Woodview Ridge Dr, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /29

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11218 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,080

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    11218 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /27

      Est $179,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1933 N 14th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1933 N 14th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taiasha Nichols ALL ACCESS REALTY SERVICES, LLC

  • /4

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    524 Washington Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66101

    PRICE UPDATE Investor Special to only $89,900 - Full Rehab or RebuildOpportunity Near Major Development **Investor Opportunity - Prime Location with StrongUpside** Single-family property in need of full rehabilitation or redevelopment. Structure isin place and has been fully gutted, offering a blank slate for your next project. • Locatednear major commercial buildings,

    Agent Photo

    Rob Lang

    At Home Kansas

    (913) 382-5653

    524 Washington Blvd, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /35

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8351 Leavenworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    FLATS NORTHFlats North at KCK offers spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes designed with your comfort in mind. Each updated unit features easy to maintain vinyl wood flooring, plush carpet, and a large kitchen with a dedicated dining area. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry facilities, ample parking, and available extra

    Flats North at KCK

    (913) 354-8967

    8351 Leavenworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /8

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1300 S 94th St, Edwardsville, KS 66111

    • Land
    • 61 Acres
    • $10,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Brown-Kiggins Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    1300 S 94th St, Edwardsville, KS 66111
    • /35

      Est $643,161 Not Listed For Sale

      4535 Eaton St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4535 Eaton St, Kansas City, KS 66103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas White Boulevard Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    8019 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of opportunity! Much of the heavy lifting has already been completed-this property is ready for your finishing touches to truly make it shine. Whether you’re looking to renovate and resell, add to your rental portfolio, or create a place to call home, the potential here is undeniable. With solid groundwork in place, you can bring your vision and make it

    Agent Photo

    Korbyn Shirey

    ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    (913) 453-5588

    8019 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /63

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1006 Forest Ct, Kansas City, KS 66103

    This 216 unit apartment community is a hidden gem. It has been updated in many ways. It currently has brand new front entry stairs and handrails, replaced or refurbished and newly painted shared decks, multiple doggie stations around the property, a brand new playground and signage. This community is tucked away in the outskirts of Roeland Park just behind T.A Edison Elementary

    Forest Court Apartment Homes

    (913) 386-4432

    1006 Forest Ct, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /22

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2320 S 50th St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,246

    Last Listing Agent Brom Knop Chartwell Realty LLC

    2320 S 50th St, Kansas City, KS 66106
    • /22

      Est $145,419 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Orville Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1140 Orville Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Falcon Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /2

    $275,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    4455 Cambridge St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Classic charm in this Rosedale two story, bungalow. PRIME location w/ easy access to State Line so you can experience ALL our Bi-State area has to offer!

    Agent Photo

    Denise Foster

    House Brokerage

    (913) 404-5794

    4455 Cambridge St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /5

    Starting at $735 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3040 Suntree Plaza, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Welcome to Suntree! Suntree Apartments are located off of I-35, and minutes from Downtown Kansas City, City Market, Westport and Country Club Plaza. Our apartments feature large bedrooms with spacious closets, eat-in kitchens, and NEW balconies. The community features a pool with a sundeck, a grilling area and is Google Fiber ready. Suntree is pet friendly, with a fenced-in pet park. Come and

    Suntree

    (913) 225-7744

    3040 Suntree Plaza, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /22

    $244,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1027 Ohio Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,419

    Last Listing Agent Geo Alvarado-Ortega Quality Cornerstone Realty

    1027 Ohio Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /17

      Est $140,637 Not Listed For Sale

      706 N 11th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      706 N 11th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edder Morales Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /17

    $500,000

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    3301 N 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Great price on this TOTALLY REMODELED RANCH/REVERSE full duplex backing to totally private, heavily wooded area! Great location near The Legends in highly sought after Piper school district with easy access to I-435! Great income potential, or live in one side and rent the other as a house hack in this turnkey property. One unit features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the first

    Agent Photo

    Brent Sledd

    Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    (913) 347-5713

    3301 N 103rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /3

    Starting at $831 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    745 N 78th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Residences at Victory Hills

    (629) 206-3603

    745 N 78th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /33

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2500 N 65th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,810

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Sanchez Garcia Realty of America

    2500 N 65th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /42

      Est $356,810 Not Listed For Sale

      2550 S 45th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2550 S 45th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Stambaugh Compass Realty Group

  • /33

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2849 N 48th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Kansas City, Kansas delivers modern style and peace of mind on a spacious .30-acre lot. Step inside to an open-concept living area flooded with natural light, featuring refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and sleek modern lighting that creates a warm, welcoming feel. The stunning kitchen showcases navy cabinetry, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Hicklin

    ReeceNichols-KCN

    (913) 456-5375

    2849 N 48th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /24

    Starting at $595 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1900 N 70th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Victory Hills Apartments offers budget-friendly, spacious units and includes some affordable housing options with eligibility based on annual gross income through HUD. Within the walls of our community, you’ll feel inspired every day to pursue your interests and spend time with friends and family in our Kansas City, KS location near the Legends.Schedule your tour today, and see why so

    Victory Hills

    (913) 423-3754

    1900 N 70th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /24

    $379,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    11143 Nogard Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lynch Lynch Real Estate

    11143 Nogard Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /20

      Est $73,788 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Walker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3630 Walker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Funkhouser Platinum Realty LLC

  • /29

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    1811 N 48th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Enjoy the ease and comfort of single-level living in this inviting 3-bedroom home. Designed for practicality and everyday convenience, this home offers a functional layout that feels comfortable from the moment you walk in. The updated bathroom features stylish tile finishes that add a clean, modern touch, while the attached garage provides easy access and additional convenience year-round.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Eiken

    Real Broker, LLC

    (913) 357-6817

    1811 N 48th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /25

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1707 Meadowlark Ct, Kansas City, KS 66102

    COME TOUR YOUR FUTURE HOME AT STONEHEDGE TOWNHOMES!AMAZING UPGRADES!Now leasing our Gold/Platinum package townhomes with fresh paint, flooring, and modern lighting upgrades!Choose from our spacious two or three-bedroom townhome floor plans, each featuring two full baths and designed with your individual needs in mind. Stonehedge Townhomes is conveniently located in Kansas

    Stonehedge Townhomes

    (913) 386-7416

    1707 Meadowlark Ct, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /17

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    806 N 71st St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,486

    Last Listing Agent Micah Thomas Standard Real Estate

    806 N 71st St, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /20

      Est $99,815 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 N 49th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1515 N 49th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Blaufuss Platinum Realty LLC

  • /37

    $408,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    12200 Hollingsworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Welcome to your own slice of country living with city convenience! The big-ticket items are already taken care of — roof (4 years), HVAC (under 2 years), water heater (1 year), and a freshly pumped septic tank — so you can move in with total peace of mind and focus on enjoying the lifestyle.Nestled on approximately 1.3 acres, this well-maintained split-level home offers the perfect balance of

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bieber

    BG & Associates LLC

    (913) 372-3982

    12200 Hollingsworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /35

    Starting at $1,429 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    11403 Parallel Pkwy, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Aspire is a luxurious, pet-friendly apartment community located in Kansas City, KS. We are conveniently located just one mile from Legends Outlets, which houses more than 100 retail stores, along with dining and entertainment options. With space ranging from 480-1,532 sq. ft. across a wide array of studio, 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans, we're sure to have a place you can call home. Residents get

    Aspire

    (913) 565-7625

    11403 Parallel Pkwy, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /9

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1536 N 63rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,635

    Last Listing Agent Corrinne Geisler KW Diamond Partners

    1536 N 63rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /7

      Est $226,757 Not Listed For Sale

      2981 N 57th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2981 N 57th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Leslie ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /25

    $124,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    4312 Maggie Ln, Kansas City, KS 66102

    BIG-TICKET UPDATES DONE | MOVE-IN READY | EXTRA CARPORT. This fully updated, low-maintenance home in Kansas City — all the costly items are already taken care of so you can move in with confidence.Major Upgrades Buyers Love:- 3-year-old roof & gutters- Newer HVAC system- Newer water heater- New electrical panel- New flooring throughout- Fresh interior wall paintNo

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Shantz

    Platinum Realty LLC

    (913) 395-8952

    4312 Maggie Ln, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /10

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3052 N 58th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    NEW OWNERSHIP!Newly renovated units with spacious balconies and living rooms. Located in the Bethel Welborn neighborhood, it’s perfect for families and professionals alike. Enjoy easy access to major roads like Leavenworth Road for quick commutes. You'll be close to Welborn Park and Eisenhower Park, perfect for outdoor activities, and minutes from grocery stores like ALDI and Blue Sky

    Glen Oaks Apartments

    (573) 615-8708

    3052 N 58th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /3

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3316 N 109th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,851

    3316 N 109th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /24

      Est $196,020 Not Listed For Sale

      4730 Woodend Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4730 Woodend Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bemate Bomboma Directions Realty L L C

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home