60,647

Kansas City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1716 S Valley St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Welcome HOME to this stunning new construction Ranch offering nearly 1400 SQ FT of modern, thoughtfully designed living space-everything on top of the slab and up. Step inside this comfortable yet sleek interior featuring a bright while palette, beautiful flooring throughout and high-end finishes at every turn. The open concept great room with extra tall ceilings, showcases a striking focal wall,

    Leslie Hogan BHG Kansas City Homes

    1716 S Valley St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2601 N 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Now available at 2601 N 13th St in Kansas City, KS! This well-located home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. Conveniently situated near major highways, and local amenities, making commuting and daily errands easy.The property features a large yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, and a functional interior layout suited for families or

    2601 N 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /61

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12421 Hollingsworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,926

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Manning Coldwell Banker Regan Realtors

    12421 Hollingsworth Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /51

      Est $507,825 Not Listed For Sale

      4914 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4914 N 126th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $569,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    3319 N 129th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Custom Build- This new construction BEVINGTON Two Story Plan features a great open floor plan with 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms. This SPACIOUS home sits on a large WALK OUT basement lot and features: a large kitchen with island, granite counters and walk-in pantry, built in wall oven, great room with fireplace, formal dining and 5th bedroom/office on the main level. Upstairs has a wonderful master

    Lisa Miller Lynch Real Estate

    3319 N 129th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /11

    $745 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 425 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1147 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Nice one bedroom one bath duplex located in Kansas City KS. Freshley painted interior. Appliances are included. Lawn is maintained. No pets allowed. Please call Swift RPM at for more information.This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    1147 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /37

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12448 Meadow Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,621

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rank Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    12448 Meadow Ln, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /24

      Est $391,880 Not Listed For Sale

      11415 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11415 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Pierce Lynch Real Estate

  • /31

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1962 N 28th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    This beautifully remodeled home is move-in ready and full of space and charm! The main level features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large, open-concept living room—perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The finished basement offers amazing versatility with 2 non-conforming rooms, an additional full bathroom, a second kitchen,

    Naharai Bello-Echandy ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    1962 N 28th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /34

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10324 Farrow Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    NEW UNIT. CANNOT BE SEEN AT THIS TIME.CRYSTAL 1 FLOOR PLAN.SOUTH FACING GARAGE.46 brand new, two-story townhomes are currently under construction in Kansas City, KS!Features:One floor plan, two storyPatiosAll ElectricLVT flooringWasher/Dryer HookupsAttached one car garageBlindsFridge, Stove, Dishwasher, above-range microwave

    10324 Farrow Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /22

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1060 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,353

    Last Listing Agent Cayton Real Esta Group Keller Williams KC North

    1060 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /22

      Est $199,447 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 N 18th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1646 N 18th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dove Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

  • /28

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    8828 Waverly Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    This one is in the PERFECT Kansas City, Kansas location! Close to everything you could need! Hospital, Legends Outlet shopping, restaurants, schools, churches and MORE! This charming split-level home is nestled on a spacious lot offering privacy and a peaceful setting! The original character throughout the home offers a great opportunity for buyers to personalize and add value! Inside you will

    Cathy Wolf Platinum Realty LLC

    8828 Waverly Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /13

    $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4208 Lloyd St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Kansas City, KS. This home features stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, microwave, stove/oven, and garbage disposal. The interior boasts a mix of vinyl and tile flooring, with multiple windows per room allowing for plenty of natural lighting. Enjoy the convenience of ample storage space throughout the home. With

    4208 Lloyd St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /18

    $138,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    3124 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,272

    Last Listing Agent Johana Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3124 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /34

      Est $459,073 Not Listed For Sale

      5416 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5416 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LoRay Easterwood Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

  • /41

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    5310 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Mechanic’s and chef’s dream! This beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath ranch offers 2,043 sq ft plus an unfinished basement ready for expansion that is stubbed for a kitchen and bathroom. The show stopping kitchen features high-end stainless appliances, double ovens, a 6-burner Viking gas range, granite countertops, and a stone backsplash with breakfast bar. Outside, enjoy a rare country feel in the city on a

    Amanda Beach-Starcher Realty Executives

    5310 Yecker Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /11

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3238 Webster Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    3238 Webster Ave is a 2 bed 1 bath home that has easy access to Hwy 635!-2 bed-1 bath-Fridge-Range-W/D connections-Window units-Front porchReliable Properties is a pet friendly management company (2 pet limit).Give us a call to schedule a viewing at or visit our website at $1195.00 monthly rent$1195.00 security deposit upon

    3238 Webster Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /28

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2514 N 64th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,971

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stoetzer United Real Estate Kansas City

    2514 N 64th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /45

      Est $477,052 Not Listed For Sale

      4314 N 112th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4314 N 112th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $109,244 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hubbard Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Awesome walkout lot ~~~ 173ft frontage ~~~ About 108th to 109th & Hubbard

    Rusty Roberts Lynch Real Estate

    Lot 1 Hubbard Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /22

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1034 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Stunning 2-bedroom 2-bathroom new construction home in Kansas City Ks. Home is open concept with new stainless steel kitchen appliances. Modern kitchen and bathrooms. Plank flooring throughout. Bedrooms have large walk-in closets. It has washer/dryer hook ups. The home has a one car garage and a private deck. Lawncare is provided. This home is not pet friendly. Please call Swift RPM at for more

    1034 Oakland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /42

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5414 Miami Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,281

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Sibley Platinum Realty LLC

    5414 Miami Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106
    • /40

      Est $462,830 Not Listed For Sale

      4034 N 108th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4034 N 108th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Zimmerlin ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /25

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    7444 Barnes Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

    LOOKING FOR A SHORT ACRE? Almost an acre with a home that needs a little love but a lot of potential. Hilltop views and mature trees surround in this peaceful, secluded setting. Large bedrooms and living areas. Extra dormer upstairs provides additional expansion possibilities.

    Francene Sutton Gemini I I, Inc Realtors

    7444 Barnes Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /34

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3221 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. DATE IS TENTATIVE AND CAN CHANGE.CRYSTAL 1 FLOOR PLAN.SOUTHWEST FACING GARAGE.46 brand new, two-story townhomes are currently under construction in Kansas City, KS!Features:One floor plan, two storyPatiosAll ElectricLVT flooringWasher/Dryer HookupsAttached one car garageBlindsFridge, Stove, Dishwasher,

    3221 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /2

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3002 N 121st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,465

    Last Listing Agent Edward Stephens ReeceNichols - Leawood

    3002 N 121st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /32

      Est $438,772 Not Listed For Sale

      11101 Nogard Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      11101 Nogard Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Boyd RE/MAX Heritage

  • /41

    $489,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    3141 N 123rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

    REFESHED EXTERIOR WITH LANDSCAPING OVERHAUL!!!!!!! This STUNNING Home is in the Award-Winning Piper Schools in the Newberry Neighborhood with thoughtful finishes throughout — crown molding, gorgeous hardwood floors, floor to ceiling windows and rich tones and elevated accents at every turn. The open-concept main level features a spacious living area, stunning fireplace, beautiful kitchen with

    Kim Brown ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    3141 N 123rd Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /31

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4131 Eaton St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is situated in a highly desirable neighborhood, just one block from the KU Med Center, and is ideal for medical students and staff. The house is within walking distance of entertainment districts and minutes from Westport, Crossroads, and Downtown.Beautiful improvements include new interior paint, refinished hardwood floors, and a new roof. Additional amenities

    4131 Eaton St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /26

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6632 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,379

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Betz Hastings Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

    6632 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /42

      Est $401,924 Not Listed For Sale

      10418 Augusta Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10418 Augusta Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /29

    $395,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    1118 Armstrong Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Looking for space for the whole family—and then some? This stunning new construction home offers flexibility, functionality, and modern design all in one package. The main home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,475 square feet, providing a comfortable and efficient layout for everyday living. In addition, this property includes a 570 square foot accessory dwelling unit (ADU)

    Tennille Perkins Community Housing Realty, LLC

    1118 Armstrong Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /34

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3225 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

3225 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /43

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12546 Augusta Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,658

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Kelly Realty ONE Group Esteem

    12546 Augusta Dr, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /37

      Est $528,630 Not Listed For Sale

      3130 N 109th Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3130 N 109th Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Downing Lynch Real Estate

  • /14

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    3171 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Great little neighborhood just blocks from Klamm Park. Please note this home is being sold "As Is".

    Robert Chadwick BHG Kansas City Homes

    3171 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /32

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3902 Springfield St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath duplex in Kansas City, KS offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. The finished basement features updated hardwood flooring, with a bathroom for extra livable space. Washer/dryer hookups are included for convenient laundry access. This home blends practical features with inviting finishes in a convenient Kansas City location. Close to several

    3902 Springfield St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /36

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2426 N 68th Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,958

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Collinsworth ReeceNichols -The Village

    2426 N 68th Place, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /23

      Est $486,170 Not Listed For Sale

      11426 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11426 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Turner Platinum Realty LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home