60,645

Kansas City, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $214,950

    • 436 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft

    217 N 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Exceptional and well located investment opportunity in K.C. ! This duplex futures Two , two levels apartments with a private entries + walk out basement ! Nice size private back yard with detached car garage ! Close to downtown , shopping , restaurants and major highways ! Minutes to the Legends , City Market ,Power & Light district ! It would also work for a large family or investor looking for

    Sabin Mlivic Platinum Realty LLC

    217 N 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /10

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    740 Washington Blvd Unit B, Kansas City, KS 66101

    Updated 1BR/1BA in Kansas City, KS!740 Washington Blvd, Unit B | Kansas City, KSSchedule a showing at: Updated 1BR/1BA in Kansas City, KS. This modern unit offers stylish finishes, convenient access to shops, restaurants, and major highways. Located behind a church—turn right after the church parking lot to reach the back entrance. Rent: $975/mo. Income must be $2,925+ with 600+ credit

    740 Washington Blvd Unit B, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /38

    $219,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2631 S 52nd St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,295

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lofton ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    2631 S 52nd St, Kansas City, KS 66106
    • /32

      Est $359,188 Not Listed For Sale

      11231 Cernech Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11231 Cernech Ct, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Meyer Platinum Realty LLC

  • /7

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $35,766 per Acre

    8823 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    ***BEAUTIFUL TREED LOT IN WESTERN WYCO*** Are you looking to BUILD a gorgeous rustic estate??? Check out this 1.37 acre lot just MINUTES for the LEGENDS and Kansas Speedway!!! Situated near the Indian Hills Neighborhood...there is already home construction under way and competed near this LOT. Located on a cul-de-sac...you will love the privacy of this location!!!!

    Matt Palcher ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    8823 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /34

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10328 Farrow Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

    NEW UNIT. CANNOT BE SEEN AT THIS TIME.CRYSTAL 1 FLOOR PLAN.SOUTH FACING GARAGE.46 brand new, two-story townhomes are currently under construction in Kansas City, KS!Features:One floor plan, two storyPatiosAll ElectricLVT flooringWasher/Dryer HookupsAttached one car garageBlindsFridge, Stove, Dishwasher, above-range microwave

    10328 Farrow Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /18

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1630 S 105th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,416

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Batesel Real Broker, LLC

    1630 S 105th Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66111
    • /30

      Est $404,187 Not Listed For Sale

      11232 Cernech Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      11232 Cernech Rd, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LoRay Easterwood Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

  • /40

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    954 Sutton Ct, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Mid-Century Modern design with thoughtful updates, set on a spacious 0.42-acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. The home features hardwood floors, a painted brick fireplace, and an easy flow from the living room into the dining area and updated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and tile backsplash.A large secondary living area with expansive windows provides additional space

    Trevor Mccoy Chartwell Realty LLC

    954 Sutton Ct, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /9

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1901 Olathe Blvd Unit 105, Kansas City, KS 66103

    1901 Olathe Blvd Unit 105, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /14

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    610 Edwardsville Dr, Kansas City, KS 66111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,992

    Last Listing Agent Nia Thomas HomeSmart Legacy

    610 Edwardsville Dr, Kansas City, KS 66111
    • /17

      Est $235,220 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Everett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      702 Everett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenni & Jason Lomonte 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /4

    $249,950 Pending

    • 1 Bath

    2023 N 81 St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Opportunity Knocks! Full Duplex , Great Location. 2 Bed Room , 1 Bath per unit. Each side has Dedicated 1 car garage and full basm't. Upgraded Electrical , 3 Yr old roof. Fully rented.

    Edward Pitko Lynch Real Estate

    2023 N 81 St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /34

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3247 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. DATE IS TENTATIVE AND CAN CHANGE.CRYSTAL 1 FLOOR PLAN.WEST FACING GARAGE.46 brand new, two-story townhomes are currently under construction in Kansas City, KS!Features:One floor plan, two storyPatiosAll ElectricLVT flooringWasher/Dryer HookupsAttached one car garageBlindsFridge, Stove, Dishwasher,

    3247 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /34

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3049 N 34th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,120

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sims Platinum Realty LLC

    3049 N 34th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
    • /45

      Est $351,652 Not Listed For Sale

      4725 Chester Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4725 Chester Ave, Kansas City, KS 66106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Flores Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /23

    $216,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    1422 S 41st St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    Back on the market at NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! ***Don't Miss This ONE!!*** Discover this Beautifully Remodeled HOME, offering seamless Main Floor Living! (Ramp in the front can be removed and sold or Used) Step inside to find Stunning, New Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring that extends throughout the space, leading to a MODERN Kitchen highlighted by Elegant Granite Counters! This home has been

    Sharon Larkin Keller Williams Legacy Partner

    1422 S 41st St, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /34

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3219 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

    CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. DATE IS TENTATIVE AND CAN CHANGE.CRYSTAL 1 FLOOR PLAN.SOUTHWEST FACING GARAGE.46 brand new, two-story townhomes are currently under construction in Kansas City, KS!Features:One floor plan, two storyPatiosAll ElectricLVT flooringWasher/Dryer HookupsAttached one car garageBlindsFridge, Stove, Dishwasher,

    3219 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /53

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    241 N 17th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,218

    Last Listing Agent Lee Carpio United Real Estate Kansas City

    241 N 17th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /50

      Est $460,497 Not Listed For Sale

      5421 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5421 N 101st Terrace, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fussell Realtor KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /22

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    2518 N 12th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Are you dreaming of becoming a homeowner in 2026? This move in ready starter home could be the perfect fit. With updated siding and a recently replaced roof, you can feel confident knowing the big projects are already taken care of. Inside, you’ll find spacious rooms that give you plenty of room to grow and make the space your own. Plus, an appliance voucher is included so you can choose a brand

    Carlos Maderos New Life Realty of Kansas City

    2518 N 12th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /12

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3115 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102

    Recently remodeled apartment with 1 bed and 1 bath. Updated kitchen and bathroom, new flooring and fixtures. Off street parking. Secluded private balcony right off the bedroom. Quiet neighborhood!LEASE TERMS:1 Year Lease.Tenant responsible for: Electric, gas.Additional $50 fee for water and trashWater includedNo Smoking.Pet deposit (if

    3115 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66102
  • /62

    $659,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8210 Swartz Rd, Kansas City, KS 66111

    • Land
    • 16.78 Acres
    • $39,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Maderos New Life Realty of Kansas City

    8210 Swartz Rd, Kansas City, KS 66111
    • /49

      Est $647,743 Not Listed For Sale

      11525 Parkview Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11525 Parkview Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Rank Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /5

    $160,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    1055 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Don’t miss this spacious and beautifully updated 5-bedroom home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. With its combination of size, style, and opportunity, this home is perfect for larger households or buyers looking to add their own finishing touches.Step inside to find gorgeous refinished hardwood floors, fresh neutral paint, and a

    Andrea Buettner-Wardell Wardell & Holmes Real Estate

    1055 Kimball Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /34

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3243 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109

3243 N 103rd Place, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /4

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    8632 Riverview Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,040

8632 Riverview Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /46

      Est $349,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 N 132nd St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1403 N 132nd St, Kansas City, KS 66109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Haley Platinum Realty LLC

  • /27

    $167,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    212 S 8th St, Kansas City, KS 66101

    Enjoy extra room to spread out! This property comes with two additional lots, offering space for outdoor living, parking, or future possibilities. With the two additional lots, 210 & 208 S 8th St. your lot square footage equals up to 10,454 between all three, not very common in this area. Located close to downtown KCK and not too far from downtown KCMO, with quick access to major highways and

    Liz Falcon Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    212 S 8th St, Kansas City, KS 66101
  • /21

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • 1053-2615 Quindaro Blvd

    1053-2615 Quindaro Blvd Unit 2615 N 11th Street, Kansas City, KS 66104

  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    14 S 10th St, Kansas City, KS 66102

    • Land
    • 5,942 Sq Ft
    • $146,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,350

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer LeManske Lynch Real Estate

    14 S 10th St, Kansas City, KS 66102
    • /16

      Est $108,571 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Shawnee Dr, Kansas City, KS 66106

      2215 Shawnee Dr, Kansas City, KS 66106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Klements 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /18

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1716 S Valley St, Kansas City, KS 66103

    Welcome HOME to this stunning new construction Ranch offering nearly 1400 SQ FT of modern, thoughtfully designed living space-everything on top of the slab and up. Step inside this comfortable yet sleek interior featuring a bright while palette, beautiful flooring throughout and high-end finishes at every turn. The open concept great room with extra tall ceilings, showcases a striking focal wall,

    Leslie Hogan BHG Kansas City Homes

    1716 S Valley St, Kansas City, KS 66103
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2753 N 34th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Welcome to this beautifully redone 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that combines modern convenience with limitless versatility! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated, making it move-in ready and ideal for families or professionals seeking a spacious and stylish living space.Key Features: - 5 Spacious Bedrooms: Ample room for family, guests, or creating your dream home

    2753 N 34th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /18

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2418 N 84th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,471

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Bradley Platinum Realty LLC

    2418 N 84th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
    • /9

      Est $121,752 Not Listed For Sale

      6028 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      6028 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Mercado Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /2

    $569,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    3319 N 129th St, Kansas City, KS 66109

    Custom Build- This new construction BEVINGTON Two Story Plan features a great open floor plan with 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms. This SPACIOUS home sits on a large WALK OUT basement lot and features: a large kitchen with island, granite counters and walk-in pantry, built in wall oven, great room with fireplace, formal dining and 5th bedroom/office on the main level. Upstairs has a wonderful master

    Lisa Miller Lynch Real Estate

    3319 N 129th St, Kansas City, KS 66109
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2601 N 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66104

    Now available at 2601 N 13th St in Kansas City, KS! This well-located home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light. Conveniently situated near major highways, and local amenities, making commuting and daily errands easy.The property features a large yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, and a functional interior layout suited for families or

    2601 N 13th St, Kansas City, KS 66104
  • /22

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8516 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,174

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Brilliantine Platinum Realty LLC

    8516 Barnett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /29

      Est $267,453 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      611 Tauromee Ave, Kansas City, KS 66101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Workman Worth Clark Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home