10,946

Homes in ZIP Code 64130

Section Image
  • /10

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5830 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,848

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Holmes Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    5830 Brooklyn Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /29

      Est $106,833 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4212 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /36

    $150,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    5310 Blue Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64130

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers endless potential on a spacious 0.41-acre lot. The upper level features a finished bedroom and a non-functioning second bath—perfect for creating a stunning primary suite. Lovingly maintained by the same family since it was built, this home is rich with original Craftsman character, including beautiful hardwood floors and timeless woodwork throughout.

    Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    5310 Blue Pkwy, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4805 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,077

    Last Listing Agent Nghia Le Platinum Realty LLC

    4805 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /23

      Est $166,877 Not Listed For Sale

      4224 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4224 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Branine Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /27

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    6004 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Beautifully remodeled home located just minutes from UMKC, Rockhurst University, and the Brookside Shops. Nearly every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including windows, roof, plumbing, and electrical, offering the feel of modern construction with timeless charm. This home features two spacious primary en-suites, providing comfort and privacy for family or guests. Enjoy the convenience of

    Timothy Jones Jones and Homes Real Estate

    6004 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /19

    $134,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2010 E 48th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,832

    Last Listing Agent Sally Burns RE/MAX LEGACY

    2010 E 48th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /25

      Est $76,732 Not Listed For Sale

      3940 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3940 Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kogan KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /62

    $224,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    5520 Topping Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated Bungalow! Every major system has been replaced and completed with permits, giving buyers true peace of mind. Updates include a brand new roof, new electrical, new plumbing, and a new driveway — this home is truly move-in ready with no deferred maintenance. The open layout offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on the main level, complemented by a fully

    Naomi Marquez Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    5520 Topping Ave, Kansas City, MO 64129
  • /19

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5515 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,428

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rhodes Realty ONE Group Esteem

    5515 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /53

      Est $149,740 Not Listed For Sale

      4215 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4215 E 43rd St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riyad Naser Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

  • /27

    $255,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    4115 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Fantastic opportunity near the heart of Kansas City! Just minutes from Downtown Kansas City, this spacious home features 6 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for a large family, investment opportunity, or anyone needing extra space. Enjoy an updated kitchen and bathrooms, offering modern finishes and functionality. The flexible layout allows for a home office, guest rooms, or rental

    Naharai Bello-Echandy ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    4115 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /15

    $67,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2921 E 54th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,220

    Last Listing Agent Earvin Ray Compass Realty Group

    2921 E 54th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /5

      Est $116,849 Not Listed For Sale

      5038 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5038 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roginia Moore Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,612 Sq Ft
    • $98,805 per Acre

    5921 Cypress Place, Kansas City, MO 64130

    LOT FOR SALE ! BUILDING OPPORTUNITY! TAKE A LOOK AT THIS ONE

    Marc Edwards Platinum Realty LLC

    5921 Cypress Place, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4031 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,787

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Moore Realty Executives

    4031 Benton Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /11

      Est $111,826 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4601 S Benton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kogan KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /27

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    4338 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Back on the Market no fault to seller! This is your opportunity to make this affordable home yours! Beautifully Renovated bungalow, enjoy low energy cost with solar panels and solid updates throughout. Covered front porch and craftsman details at the entry. Interior features refinished hardwoods, fresh paint, recessed lighting, and large windows. Living room with a painted fireplace connects to a

    Shawnna Murrell Murrell Homes Real Estate Grp

    4338 Indiana Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /10

    $71,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5410 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,765

    Last Listing Agent Helen Bryant Bryant Real Estate 1 LLC

    5410 Jackson Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /28

      Est $207,800 Not Listed For Sale

      5345 Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5345 Woodland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Glasser 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /11

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5107 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Investor special! New updates in the kitchen and bathroom! This 3 bed, 1 bath home is priced to move. With a motivated seller and a new lower price, this property is a fantastic opportunity to add to your rental portfolio or get started with your first investment. Would make a great rental. Don’t wait, at this price, it won’t last long. Reach out today for more details or to schedule a showing!

    Elijah Penamon RE/MAX Heritage

    5107 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1820 E 55th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,449

    Last Listing Agent Livian KC Team LPT Realty LLC

    1820 E 55th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /40

      Est $126,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4943 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4943 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kelly EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $220,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    6024 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Welcome home--This fully renovated home is nestled on just shy of a HALF ACRE lot with a MAIN LEVEL primary suite and laundry!! This massive lot is just full of possibilities for landscaping or gardening or a pool--you name it! Inside you're greeted with a spacious foyer perfect for storing coats and shoes. Continuing through you'll find new floors, fresh paint, a half bath for guests, and a

    Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6024 Elmwood Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5424 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,808

    Last Listing Agent Rustin Dowd KW Diamond Partners

    5424 College Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /27

      Est $87,053 Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4009 Myrtle Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carleshia Walker Walker Realty Co. LLC,.

  • /17

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5643 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Welcome to 5643 Olive Street in Kansas City, Missouri—a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with a truly finished basement, updated kitchen, and charming front porch and off-street driveway.This longtime family-occupied home reflects true pride of ownership and has been well cared for over the years. The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light and flows seamlessly into a formal

    Jennifer Dove Kansas City Real Estate, Inc.

    5643 Olive St, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /37

    $288,888 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3815 E 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,601

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Adams Platinum Realty LLC

    3815 E 61st St, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /18

      Est $95,433 Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5029 Michigan Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyeasha Smith Smith & Company Real Estate

  • /53

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    5713 Norton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Charming 1.5-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a desirable layout! The main level features a spacious primary suite and convenient main-floor laundry for easy living. The inviting living room showcases a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy natural light in the dining area with a beautiful atrium window that enhances the open kitchen and dining

    Keasha McNeal ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5713 Norton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2407 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,385

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hamilton Platinum Realty LLC

    2407 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /17

      Est $124,230 Not Listed For Sale

      5342 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5342 Garfield Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Roos Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /10

    $119,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft

    3912 E 47th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Come and see this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom tri-level with an attached garage, larger driveway, and fenced backyard with a shed. This one is ready for you to make it just how you like it. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and Brush Creek Greenway Park.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty, Inc

    3912 E 47th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /12

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4279 E 60 Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,066

    Last Listing Agent Dania Gomez-Villegas Tala Realty Co

    4279 E 60 Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /20

      Est $38,578 Not Listed For Sale

      3019 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3019 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelby Kraft 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /11

    $99,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    4032 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Step inside this corner lot updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home and fall in love! You'll appreciate the spacious family room, large bedrooms, and eat-in kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, and the home has been thoughtfully updated with a NEW ROOF, soffit, trim, HVAC, windows, gutters, hand rail, and more. Laundry is in the

    Stephanie Velasco Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4032 Kensington Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /29

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    4045 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,048

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Klements 1st Class Real Estate KC

    4045 Bellefontaine Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
    • /38

      Est $187,779 Not Listed For Sale

      6013 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      6013 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Omar Herrera Platinum Realty LLC

  • /10

    $74,950 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    5824 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    Don't miss out on this cute recently remodeled two bedroom home. This home would be a great addition to an investor's portfolio. Currently tenant occupied. Please do not disturb the tenants. Turnkey rental opportunity with immediate cash flow. This recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is currently tenant-occupied at $810/month, making it a strong addition to any investor’s portfolio.The

    Andrew Kogan KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5824 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130
  • /13

    $48,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4208 Spruce Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,256

    Last Listing Agent Mark Patterson Platinum Realty LLC

    4208 Spruce Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home