13,566

Homes in ZIP Code 64133

Section Image
  • /28

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    7325 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome to a home where every detail has been thoughtfully reimagined for the modern lifestyle. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has undergone a total transformation, offering a bright and airy atmosphere from the moment you step through the door. The expansive open-concept layout creates an effortless flow, making it the ultimate destination for hosting friends or enjoying quiet

    Kalin Callewaert Compass Realty Group

    7325 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /6

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Home in Raytown, MO – Modern Finishes & Spacious Yard!

    10621 E 56th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    Discover your perfect home in the heart of Raytown! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home boasts modern finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.Two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space.Act fast! Homes like this in Raytown don’t stay on the market for long.Pet PolicyWe love your pets as much as you do!

    10621 E 56th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5409 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,379

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Realty Executives

    5409 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /7

      Est $170,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      10014 E 47th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10014 E 47th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Diviak United Real Estate Kansas City

  • /15

    $249,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    11306 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Want a fully renovated, move-in ready home? Want a spacious, open floor plan with a full basement? Want a corner lot with a huge backyard? Then what are you waiting for?!? This updated Kansas City ranch checks all of your boxes — bright, airy living spaces, modern finishes, and room to grow (hello future theater, workshop, or gym in the basement). Corner lot means extra privacy and curb appeal.

    Michael McReynolds HomeSmart Legacy

    11306 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 3 Bed 1 Bath Home in Raytown-Available NOW!!

    9706 E 65th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    Please call our office to inquire . You cannot apply for or schedule showings to any of our properties through Zillow. You must visit Ad Astra Realty's website. PROSPECTIVE TENANTS WATCH FIRST: WE DO NOT ADVERTISE ON CRAIGSLIST or FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE!! If you see this unit on Craigslist it is a SCAM!! We do not advertise on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, Letgo, or

    9706 E 65th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /5

    $182,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7421 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,970

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    7421 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /23

      Est $165,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      11913 E 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11913 E 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Corbin Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $268,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    9101 E 55th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    Here’s your opportunity to own a well-kept home featuring a newer roof, updated heating and cooling systems, and a radon mitigation system already in place.Inside, you’ll find an open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into a welcoming living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large backyard includes a fenced section ideal for pets, outdoor activities, or whatever your

    Missy Spero ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9101 E 55th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 2 Bedroom Raytown Home w/Potential 3rd Bedroom-Coming SOON!!

    11121 E 56th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

11121 E 56th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /23

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5605 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,233

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro

    5605 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /12

      Est $193,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      10637 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10637 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cicely Riley Dayton Dynasty Realty LLC

  • /7

    $247,500

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    6128 Ralston Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    NEW ROOFNEW KITCHEN CABINETSNEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPSNEW BATH CABINETSNEW FLOORING Rare Cul-De-Sac find! This impeccably updated home features a new roof, fresh flooring, and a total kitchen transformation offering soft close cabinets and drawers. Both bathrooms have been beautifully renovated with high-end touches. Enjoy the 3 seasons porch, over looking a great size fenced in yard

    Brett Coulson Platinum Realty LLC

    6128 Ralston Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6926 Ewing Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    6926 Ewing Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /30

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8901 E 66th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,148

    Last Listing Agent Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

    8901 E 66th St, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /21

      Est $182,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      10561 E 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10561 E 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Redmond ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /50

    $268,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    6501 Blue Ridge Cutoff, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome Home!! This newly renovated home, boasting over 2,500 sq ft, awaits a homeowner who will enjoy everything that it has to offer. The front has a big circle drive, and you are greeted with a cozy front porch. On the main floor, you are greeted with refinished hard wood floors, fully updated kitchen with new appliance, and most of the bedrooms. There is also a bonus sitting room with a fire

    Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6501 Blue Ridge Cutoff, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /21

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Very Nice 3 bedroom Home in Kansas City, MO-Available in MAY!!

    4808 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

4808 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3627 Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • Land
    • 12,097 Sq Ft
    • $54,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,896

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Scott Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3627 Ditzler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /33

      Est $648,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5218 Ditzler Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      • Studio
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5218 Ditzler Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Olson Legendary Apartment Brokers

  • /21

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    7316 Cedar Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch offering comfort, charm, and functional living space throughout! Step inside to find beautiful LVP floors and a bright, inviting living room featuring a cozy brick fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The kitchen has been updated with warm wood cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, providing both

    Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    7316 Cedar Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6924 Ewing Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    6924 Ewing Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /38

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10604 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,854

    Last Listing Agent Denise Atkins KW Diamond Partners

    10604 E 51st St, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /21

      Est $306,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 E 53rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9201 E 53rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Riehle 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /2

    $225,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    5725 Oxford Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    True ranch on large corner lot. 2 car garage. Details and photss coming soon.

    Cristy Roecker ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    5725 Oxford Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4934 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    4934 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Kansas City, MOWelcome to your next home! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a great Kansas City location.Key Features:• Spacious Layout – Enjoy a thoughtfully designed floor plan with ample room for both relaxing

    4934 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /46

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6501 Proctor Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,083

    Last Listing Agent Paul Garnett Realty Executives

    6501 Proctor Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /28

      Est $188,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      10300 E 45th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10300 E 45th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelby Kraft 1st Class Real Estate KC

  • /28

    $235,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    4018 Pittman Rd, Kansas City, MO 64133

    This beautifully renovated ranch in Kansas City combines fresh, modern design with everyday comfort. Each bedroom features its own attached full bathroom, offering convenience and privacy. The heart of the home is the bright, modern kitchen — complete with brand-new stainless steel appliances. Skylights fill the space with natural light, and the kitchen sink overlooks the spacious, fully

    Olivia Thornton ReeceNichols -The Village

    4018 Pittman Rd, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /10

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Completely renovated 3 bedroom unit with modern finishes and beautiful views.

    10408 E 45th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Scenic water views from this beautifully updated duplex highlighted by luxury vinyl flooring throughout and an open floor plan perfect for modern living. The stylish kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for entertaining. Plenty of living space and versatile rooms to accommodate your needs.Property Highlights:* 3 Bedrooms / 2.5

    10408 E 45th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /20

    $224,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10009 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,421

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Becks Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    10009 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /20

      Est $167,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      9230 Huhn Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9230 Huhn Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Killian Realty Platinum Professionals

  • /26

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    10719 E 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Welcome to easy, one-level living at this bright, low-maintenance half-duplex built just 2 years ago and offering modern comfort at an attainable price. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage, all on a single level for true accessibility and everyday convenience. The open kitchen flows naturally into the dining and living areas perfect for morning

    Samantha Salem ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    10719 E 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /12

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2-Bed, 1-Bath Apartment with Garage Parking!

    9201 E 53rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Raytown is located on the second floor and offers generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and an open living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Residents have access to a shared washer and dryer located in the basement, and each unit includes one parking spot in the garage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and other local

    9201 E 53rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /15

    $224,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12016 E 49th St S, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,978

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Xpress LLC

    12016 E 49th St S, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /36

      Est $181,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      10657 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10657 E 46th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Priemer RE/MAX Heritage

  • /41

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    8850 E 53rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious ranch home offering comfortable main-level living with added flexibility downstairs. The main floor features a bright living area, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes, and multiple bedrooms with fresh, neutral tones throughout. The finished basement provides additional living space, perfect for a 4th bedroom, home

    Nina Zuniga Iron Key Realty

    8850 E 53rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10512 E 60th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house in Raytown, MO rents for $1,395 per month with a refundable $1,395 security deposit for qualified applicants. Lease is being offered as a 12-month term. Lease renewal options are available upon term expiration. Showings are security monitored. Features include hardwood floors, gas stove, dishwasher, washer/electric dryer hook ups, central air, attached

    10512 E 60th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /27

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11809 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,621

    Last Listing Agent Bri Skiles Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    11809 E 60th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /57

      Est $368,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      13113 E 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      13113 E 59th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hull List it for 1 Percent Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home