13,566

Homes in ZIP Code 64133

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $193,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      11301 E 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11301 E 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rex Rodenbaugh Platinum Realty LLC

  • /5

    $30,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    13920 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Wonderful 0.56 acre corner lot featuring mature trees that provide abundant shade and a serene, natural setting. Located just a short walk from the community’s private 5-acre fishing lake, this property offers a peaceful lifestyle with outdoor enjoyment right nearby. Four side-by-side lots are available for purchase (Lots 64, 65, 66, and 67), presenting a unique opportunity for investment.

    Ask Cathy Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    13920 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /16

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11700 E 55th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,828

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette O'Dell Northpoint Asset Management

    11700 E 55th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /26

      Est $164,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      11916 E 59th Terrace Cir, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11916 E 59th Terrace Cir, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Porsche Shardee' Brown KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /35

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    10300 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome to 10300 E 72nd St in Raytown, a rare one owner ranch home full of space, character, and opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a versatile layout with both a formal living room and a cozy, light filled family room, plus a dedicated dining space perfect for everyday living or hosting. Beneath the carpet, you'll find original hardwood floors just waiting to be uncovered, adding

    Amy Arndorfer Premium Realty Group LLC

    10300 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5715 Cedar Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,920

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tomlin ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5715 Cedar Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /16

      Est $121,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Hedges Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4003 Hedges Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Jones Jones and Homes Real Estate

  • /45

    $150,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    11108 E 57th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome to your future home! This is a true ranch home with so much love, elegance, updates, space, and privacy. This home features two bedrooms and one full bathrooms; both bedrooms can access the bathroom to become their own! The layout is convenient and you would appreciate the living space and the updated kitchen overlooking the living room and dining area. The backyard is fantastic; it has a

    Riyad Naser Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    11108 E 57th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /26

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5615 Crysler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,854

    Last Listing Agent Devon West Keller Williams Southland

    5615 Crysler Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /15

      Est $179,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7409 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Childers Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    4512 Hedges Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Come check out this adorable ranch duplex located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Move in ready! Maintenance provided for easy living! Large open floor plan upstairs and downstairs. Large walk-in closets, beautiful fireplace, covered and screened-in back patio with large open view. Primary bedroom and washer/dryer hook up all on the main! Ceiling fans throughout, new paint, carpet 5 years new and in

    Amber Arbuckle Platinum Realty LLC

    4512 Hedges Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5432 Woodson Rd, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,611

    Last Listing Agent EWN Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    5432 Woodson Rd, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /26

      Est $237,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      7312 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7312 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Howell EXP Realty LLC

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    7413 Hedges Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated ranch nestled on a spacious, treed lot in the established East Raywood neighborhood of Raytown. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2-car attached garage, this home combines classic charm with modern updates buyers are searching for. Step inside to find warm hardwood floors, inviting natural light, and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday

    Alicia Harwood Realty ONE Group Esteem

    7413 Hedges Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $183,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5906 Northern Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,656

    Last Listing Agent Richey Real Estate Group Real Broker, LLC-MO

    5906 Northern Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /25

      Est $210,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      6401 Harris Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6401 Harris Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharp Homes Team Epique Realty

  • /29

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    4937 Overton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Welcome to Golfview! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers a classic layout complemented by a spacious, finished basement and a private outdoor retreat.The interior features a traditional flow centered around a cozy living room fireplace, perfect for gathering. The kitchen is equipped with durable Formica countertops and stainless steel appliances, providing a practical workspace

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    4937 Overton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12905 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,578

    Last Listing Agent Gwynn Wiley KC Realtors LLC

    12905 E 54th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /35

      Est $276,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      12007 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12007 E 60th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Dell Real Broker, LLC

  • /35

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    7109 Harvard Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

Lem Coleman EXP Realty LLC

    7109 Harvard Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /11

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7427 & 7429 Englewood Ln, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,079

    Last Listing Agent Anita Covert RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    7427 & 7429 Englewood Ln, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /18

      Est $150,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Lane Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5528 Lane Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Linduff ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 17,375 Sq Ft
    • $263,225 per Acre

    4611 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Vacant duplex lot. Close to highways and shopping. Raytown Schools! This lot already has a foundation on it. Building plans and foundation certification available.

    Bill Reifeiss Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    4611 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /2

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11400 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,833

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hill Cindy Hill ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    11400 E 49th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /99

      Est $218,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      7025 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7025 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Korn EXP Realty LLC

  • /32

    $183,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    9412 E 70th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom residence in the heart of Raytown! Step inside and immediately notice the ample sizes of each bedroom and a completely remodeled bathroom that showcases modern finishes and quality craftsmanship. Peace of mind comes standard here — major mechanical systems have all been recently replaced, including a newer furnace, central air conditioning and water heater,

    Michelle Gibler Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    9412 E 70th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /7

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6500 S Noland Rd, Raytown, MO 64133

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $92,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenell Crooks Chartwell Realty LLC

    6500 S Noland Rd, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /24

      Est $188,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      8112 E 66th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8112 E 66th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Johnston ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /42

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    11911 E 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Rare opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home with an incredible 24x30 detached three-car garage. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the extensive updates throughout, including new flooring and stylish finishes from top to bottom. The stunning kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and a custom tile backsplash. A

    YFA Team Your Future Address, LLC

    11911 E 44th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /5

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7017 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,760

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Humphrey KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7017 Hunter St, Raytown, MO 64133
    • /43

      Est $211,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      11217 E 55th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11217 E 55th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Julian EXP Realty LLC

  • /32

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft

    12816 E 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Fabulous home located in the desirable Glen Lake subdivision! Step into the foyer and you're greeted with a view of the living room with vaulted ceilings and a fabulous statement fireplace and gleaming hardwoods. Fully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and lots of cabinet space. Plenty of room for hosting with both an eat-in kitchen plus formal dining room.

    Sarah Jaeger Chartwell Realty LLC

    12816 E 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /38

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9012 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,879

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ward RE/MAX Heritage

    9012 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138
    • /24

      Est $173,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      9123 Richards Dr, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      9123 Richards Dr, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Candillo Ruhlman Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $101,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5925 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    AUCTION Occupied - Great opportunity to own this ranch style home, built in 1954 and featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and on a nice sized lot. NO ACCESS, OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. ***Please read all disclaimers before

    Cheryl Rabin REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

    5925 Crescent Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /55

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11306 E 45th St, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,367

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tucker Realty Resource

    11306 E 45th St, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /30

      Est $177,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      11205 E 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11205 E 43rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Campbell ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

  • /24

    $207,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    7204 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning open-concept ranch offers the perfect blend of modern design and effortless living. Flooded with natural light from an abundance of brand-new windows, the home feels bright, airy, and incredibly inviting from the moment you walk in. The beautifully redesigned kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz

    Aaron Olla Real Broker, LLC

    7204 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4521 Moats Ave E, Kansas City, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,840

    Last Listing Agent David Slawson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    4521 Moats Ave E, Kansas City, MO 64133
    • /35

      Est $244,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      11107 E 62nd St, Raytown, MO 64133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11107 E 62nd St, Raytown, MO 64133

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mona Dattilo ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home