205,080

Kansas City, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    6807 Sycamore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch, perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot. Since coming back on the market, the sewer line has been replaced adding peice of mind for the future owner for years to come. This home has been updated from top to bottom, including a brand-new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The main level features a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Korbyn Shirey

    ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    (816) 375-4843

    6807 Sycamore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133
  • /41

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    10708 E 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134

    Our community offers inviting 1, 2, 3, and 4 bedroom apartment homes. No matter which one you choose, you'll find spacious living areas, walk-in closets, and a fully-equipped kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, all included to make your apartment a place you'll be excited to call home. Select units include a cozy fireplace and/or a private patio/balcony!View@98 offers many

    View@98

    (816) 207-2878

    10708 E 98th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64134
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    4512 Jefferson St Unit 3, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,734

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dreiling ReeceNichols -The Village

    4512 Jefferson St Unit 3, Kansas City, MO 64111
    • /27

      Est $167,256 Not Listed For Sale

      4624 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4624 E 6th St, Kansas City, MO 64124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taryn Kelly Realty ONE Group Esteem

  • /27

    $338,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    4136 Holly St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow that perfectly blends classic character with modern updates. Featuring a newer roof (just 4.5 years old) and a 5 year water heater, this home offers peace of mind along with style and comfort. Step inside to find beautiful dark hardwood floors complemented by luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms. Light, natural paint tones create a fresh,

    Agent Photo

    Executive Asset Properties Group

    Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    (816) 624-3213

    4136 Holly St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /11

    Starting at $691 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    929 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64105

    FOR A LIMITED TIME, RECEIVE ONE MONTH FREE WITH A 12-MONTH LEASE ON SELECT VACANT APARTMENT HOMES! RESTRICTIONS APPLY - CALL FOR DETAILS. Quality Hill Towers is a charming, pet-friendly apartment community in Downtown Kansas City, MO, near The Power and Light District, I-35 and I-70. We offer studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments for rent with impressive features, including

    Quality Hill Towers

    (913) 379-8577

    929 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /33

    $359,950 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6101 N Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,354

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Mathewson RE/MAX Innovations

    6101 N Cleveland Ave, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /22

      Est $175,217 Not Listed For Sale

      8113 E 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8113 E 79th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Nelson Realty ONE Group Esteem

  • /23

    $647,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    4101 NW 77th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151

    ***Photos of previous model - The Woodland II — Stylish, Spacious & Designed to ImpressThe Woodland II by Elevate Design + Build combines striking modern design with thoughtful details that wow at every turn. Step inside to a bright, open layout designed for both daily living and effortless entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features a generous butler’s Pantry, built-in buffet at the

    Builder Photo

    Elevate Design + Build

    Builder

    4101 NW 77th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64151
  • /52

    Starting at $988

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1515 W 9th St, Kansas City, MO 64101

    WE ARE DOING IN PERSON AND VIRTUAL TOURS BY APPOINTMENT! West Bottoms Flats is a new take on historic living. West Bottoms Flats has transformed three warehouse and manufacturing buildings into modern, urban apartments. Each building retains its original historical character, from the outside facades to the interior architectural features, while incorporating modern amenities. The

    West Bottoms Flats

    (913) 379-4243

    1515 W 9th St, Kansas City, MO 64101
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    222 E 73rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,962

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Anderson ReeceNichols -The Village

    222 E 73rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64114
    • /28

      $533,080 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      601 E 64th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      601 E 64th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64131

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

  • /32

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    4508 Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Affordable living just steps from the Plaza! This first-level home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, along with a fully equipped kitchen and in-unit laundry. Enjoy the convenience of reserved parking (#8) right outside your back door, plus additional locked storage in the basement. HOA fees are reasonable and cover building maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, parking, and property

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Yacos

    Real Broker, LLC

    (816) 408-3753

    4508 Broadway St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /42

    Starting at $1,460 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3532-3550 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64111

    Warwick Court Townhomes is located in the Hanover Place neighborhood of Kansas City’s midtown area, only two miles from the heart of downtown and the Country Club Plaza. Warwick Court Townhomes offers spacious three story newly renovated two and three bedroom townhomes with sparkling quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, refinished original hardwood floors, beautiful new cabinetry,

    Warwick Court Townhomes

    (913) 359-3164

    3532-3550 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64111
  • /21

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4949 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,577

    Last Listing Agent Doug Shafer Next Door Real Estate

    4949 Tracy Ave, Kansas City, MO 64110
    • /14

      Est $161,185 Not Listed For Sale

      5410 E 28th St, Kansas City, MO 64128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5410 E 28th St, Kansas City, MO 64128

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belen Villescas Quality Cornerstone Realty

  • /38

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    7806 NE 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    Charming and well-maintained home with a functional layout and inviting living spaces throughout. The kitchen offers laminate countertops, a pantry, and a blend of linoleum and wood flooring, providing both practicality and character. The living room features comfortable carpet and a ceiling fan, creating a cozy space to relax. A bright sunroom with tile flooring adds additional living space and

    Agent Photo

    Dani Beyer Team

    Keller Williams KC North

    (816) 430-2703

    7806 NE 57th St, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /55

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, MO 64112

    Come home to Plaza Point Apartments, where you can choose from a number of innovatively designed apartment floorplans. Surrounded by luxurious spaces, sunlight, and wonderful views, you'll find unlimited possibilities to reflect your lifestyle. Discover the many ways to make Plaza Point Apartments your home. Come on in!

    Plaza Point Apartments

    (913) 270-1042

    4901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, MO 64112
  • /20

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    704 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,731

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruben Team ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    704 NE 65th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64118
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4029 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4029 McGee St, Kansas City, MO 64111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nate Watermeier

  • /44

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    106 E 115th St, Kansas City, MO 64114

    OFFER DEADLINE - Saturday 4PM! Welcome to 106 E 115th Street, a beautifully refreshed home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Red Bridge subdivision! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath side-by-side split offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere ready

    Agent Photo

    Aubree Keck

    KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    (816) 227-6121

    106 E 115th St, Kansas City, MO 64114
  • /20

    Starting at $1,496

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9641 N Ambassador Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154

    Welcome to The Landing at Tiffany Springs! Our gorgeous Kansas City luxury apartments are available in one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans. In addition to the size and layout options provided to suit your lifestyle, each of our homes additionally offers stunning features and access to a wealth of community amenities.Within each of our stylishly appointed apartment homes, you will enjoy

    The Landing at Tiffany Springs

    (816) 354-0938

    9641 N Ambassador Dr, Kansas City, MO 64154
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    455 NE Meadowbrook Rd, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ojeda Engel & Volkers Kansas City

    455 NE Meadowbrook Rd, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /40

      Est $813,635 Not Listed For Sale

      221 W 48th St Unit 1802, Kansas City, MO 64112

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      221 W 48th St Unit 1802, Kansas City, MO 64112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 308 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Malfer Compass Realty Group

  • /64

    $604,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft

    8012 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157

    Welcome to Luxury in the Northland! This is a rare opportunity to own an immaculate, like new, reverse 1.5-story home in Benson Place Fieldstone! This pristine residence has 4 ample bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, and 3 and 1/2 well-appointed bathrooms. The home also has a massive 3 car garage. Two of the bedrooms, including the primary, are on the main floor, with the remaining

    Agent Photo

    Tina Groumoutis

    United Real Estate Kansas City

    (816) 439-0083

    8012 NE 102nd St, Kansas City, MO 64157
  • /44

    Starting at $1,568 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1050 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64105

    Experience the height of luxury at Apex on Quality Hill Apartments. These lavish pet-friendly one- and two-bedroom open concept floor plans deliver an airy and breezy feeling with their over-sized windows. You’ll experience sweeping views of the West Bottoms, Kansas and Missouri River, or downtown Kansas City from your very own private patio or balcony. This fully gated community offers garage

    Apex On Quality Hill

    (913) 386-8796

    1050 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64105
  • /33

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4639 N Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,566

    Last Listing Agent Majid Jalaly Majid Real Estate LLC

    4639 N Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /10

      $156,966 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      5053 Belmeade Rd, Kansas City, MO 64129

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5053 Belmeade Rd, Kansas City, MO 64129

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Colombatto Weichert Realtors - Generations

  • /28

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    2107 Grand Ave Unit 1001-1002, Kansas City, MO 64108

    Live above it all in one of Kansas City’s most iconic historic buildings. Located in the renowned WA Lofts, this exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to own one of the largest condos in the building, created by seamlessly combining two original units into one expansive home. Situated on the 10th floor, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo spans an impressive 2,445 square feet and delivers

    Agent Photo

    Chris Eiken

    Real Broker, LLC

    (816) 290-6280

    2107 Grand Ave Unit 1001-1002, Kansas City, MO 64108
  • /55

    Starting at $1,360 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    97 NE 97th St, Kansas City, MO 64155

    97 @ North Oak Apartments is the luxury community you’ve been searching for. Our brand-new, spacious 1, & 2 bedroom apartments for rent in Kansas City, MO, are available in a number of unique floor plans. Each of our apartment homes is stylishly designed with fully equipped kitchens featuring handsome dove gray or espresso brown custom cabinetry. Luxurious amenities include a 24-hour fitness

    97 @ North Oak

    (816) 439-8841

    97 NE 97th St, Kansas City, MO 64155
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2902 NE 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,649

    Last Listing Agent AudraH Team Real Broker, LLC

    2902 NE 63rd St, Kansas City, MO 64119
    • /38

      Est $292,294 Not Listed For Sale

      7630 Sycamore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7630 Sycamore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Mount Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /36

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1227 W 66th St, Kansas City, MO 64113

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style retreat in the highly sought-after Meyer Circle subdivision. Ideally located just minutes from the Country Club Plaza, this home blends modern convenience with timeless charm. Step inside to a spacious, open-concept layout designed for today’s lifestyle. A light, airy color palette enhances the home’s natural flow, creating a warm and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Lynne Matile

    ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    (816) 495-3268

    1227 W 66th St, Kansas City, MO 64113
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2732 Forest Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109

    The Mabion

    (417) 409-2664

    2732 Forest Ave, Kansas City, MO 64109
  • /28

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    709 NE 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,951

    Last Listing Agent Barnett Sells Ho Team Chartwell Realty LLC

    709 NE 46th Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64116
    • /35

      Est $311,724 Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3114 Charlotte St, Kansas City, MO 64109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cambridge Cates Cates Auction & Realty Co Inc

  • /2

    $350,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    3503 NE 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64119

    Welcome to this well kept ranch in a quiet neighborhood within walking distance of Happy Rock Park.Solar Panels reduce electric bills to $4/month by selling electricity back to Evergy.You will find the home has been updated throughout the first floor with new flooring and paint. 4Br 3 full baths x lg kit 1st fl laundry room off kit. All bedrooms are very nice. Breakfast area walk-out

    Agent Photo

    Amy Brown

    ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    (816) 540-1555

    3503 NE 78th St, Kansas City, MO 64119
  • /38

    Starting at $905 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6700 E 87th St, Kansas City, MO 64138

    BlueStar Crossings is located at 6700 E. 87th Street Kansas City, MO. BlueStar Crossings offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 480 to 880 sq.ft. Amenities include Cable Ready, Efficient Appliances, Fireplace, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. Property is located in the 64138 ZIP code. For more

    BlueStar Crossings

    (816) 788-6942

    6700 E 87th St, Kansas City, MO 64138
  • /33

    $209,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    913 W 41st Place, Kansas City, MO 64111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,080

    Last Listing Agent Greg Trester RE/MAX Premier Realty

    913 W 41st Place, Kansas City, MO 64111
    • /4

      Est $119,056 Not Listed For Sale

      8329 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8329 Park Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reinhart Coyle Properties, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home