1,160,378

Kansas Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    2209 Adams St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming, updated ranch home in the middle of Great Bend! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers two spacious living areas, nice kitchen, and good storage throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a single detached garage and a large backyard with plenty of space to entertain guests. Extra bonus feature is the additional concrete parking behind the garage for a boat or camper. Give us a call today!

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Andrews

    MPIRE Realty Group

    (620) 349-5940

    2209 Adams St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /29

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    21203 W 216th Terrace, Spring Hill, KS 66083

    Oak Wood Townhomes, are conveniently located in Spring Hill, Kansas! We are proud to offer our spacious and luxurious 2, 3 and 4 bedroom townhomes to choose from, all with attached garages and large closets and beautiful granite countertops and vanities. Our townhomes are maintenance-free living with lawn care and snow removal provided. We LOVE your fur babies just as much as you do! We are a pet

    Oak Woods Townhomes

    (913) 686-9293

    21203 W 216th Terrace, Spring Hill, KS 66083
  • /24

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    584 Road 200, Emporia, KS 66801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,603

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Ocampo RE/MAX EK Real Estate

    584 Road 200, Emporia, KS 66801
    • /36

      Est $298,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 N Chambers St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1612 N Chambers St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gaskill Jakub Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /59

    $159,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    230 N Fulton St, Lenora, KS 67645

    Updated Ranch Home with Spacious Lot | Charming 4-Bedroom Home with Finished Basement, Modern Upgrades & Bonus Lot Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern updates. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen-ideal for entertaining and

    Agent Photo

    Nick Rhodes

    Wildlife Properties Land Company, LLC

    (785) 310-3520

    230 N Fulton St, Lenora, KS 67645
  • /35

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    12445 W 97th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215

    Located in the heart of it all with a secluded feel, Lenexa Crossing Apartments offers the best of both worlds. Minutes away from major attractions in the city, convenience in your life takes center stage. I35 / I435 / 69Hwy will lead you to where ever you want to go from world class dining, multitudes of shopping, World Championship sports teams, Kansas City Power and Light entertainment

    Lenexa Crossing Apartments

    (913) 382-3011

    12445 W 97th Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • /50

    $529,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8516 W 127th Cir, Overland Park, KS 66213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,224

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cao ReeceNichols - Leawood

    8516 W 127th Cir, Overland Park, KS 66213
    • /27

      Est $233,384 Not Listed For Sale

      11902 W Jamesburg St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11902 W Jamesburg St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Hesse At Home Wichita Real Estate

  • /37

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    2219 Polk St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    A must see! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a convenient main-floor utility room and a private master suite with walk in shower, this home is designed for easy living. The large kitchen and dining combo provides an ideal space for gatherings, entertaining, and everyday meals. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Andrews

    MPIRE Realty Group

    (620) 374-8673

    2219 Polk St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /50

    Starting at $1,057 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10850 Copper Creek Trail, Maize, KS 67101

    At Copper Creek Apartment Homes, where you can experience the perfect blend of urban and suburban living unlike anywhere else in West Wichita. We offer one- and two-bedroom apartments in Maize, KS, that promise modern convenience and elegant comfort. From thoughtful amenities to expertly designed floor plans, everything you want your new home to be is here. You deserve a home you love. Copper

    Copper Creek Apartment Homes

    (316) 553-8105

    10850 Copper Creek Trail, Maize, KS 67101
  • /32

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2434 S Pronghorn St, Goddard, KS 67052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hampton RE/MAX Premier

    2434 S Pronghorn St, Goddard, KS 67052
    • /25

      Est $273,132 Not Listed For Sale

      11910 W Jamesburg St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11910 W Jamesburg St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Choriego EXP Realty, LLC

  • /66

    $257,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    505 S Main St, Lenora, KS 67645

    Welcome home to your country home acreage located on the edge of town in Lenora, KS! This classic sprawling ranch home features five + bedrooms, three bathrooms, a large shop building with double overhead garage doors at either end all on 6.2 acres. | Property Overview & Highlights: Lot Size: 6.2 +/- Acres | Living Area: 3,819 sq ft (total living area) - 1,957 sq ft (main floor) + 1,862 sq ft

    Agent Photo

    Nick Rhodes

    Wildlife Properties Land Company, LLC

    (785) 450-8302

    505 S Main St, Lenora, KS 67645
  • /50

    Starting at $730 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7030 E Kellogg Dr, Wichita, KS 67207

    Great Location within 5 miles of downtown area, and within walking distance of the Towne East Mall one of the largest Malls in Kansas. You will also find lots of different restaurants that suit your taste bud needs. We are a quiet and comfortable community that you will feel so comfortable with, you will want to stay. Surrounded by lush landscaping, our lovely apartments and spacious Townhomes

    Village Park at Eastborough

    (316) 364-7396

    7030 E Kellogg Dr, Wichita, KS 67207
  • /36

    Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3120 S Brandywine St, Wichita, KS 67210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,452

    Last Listing Agent Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    3120 S Brandywine St, Wichita, KS 67210
    • /36

      Est $263,633 Not Listed For Sale

      2134 N Parkridge St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2134 N Parkridge St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Voegeli Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /42

    $348,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    1972 NW 80th Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Rural living and all the creature comforts! This newer build just south of the Barton/Stafford county line on Radium Road is what you have been waiting for. Built in 2010, this home features three bedrooms on the main floor including a master suite. The open floor plan is perfect for family gatherings and entertaining with a sliding door just off the kitchen with a beautiful view of the Kansas

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Andrews

    MPIRE Realty Group

    (620) 390-1242

    1972 NW 80th Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /35

    Starting at $979 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1331 Stonleigh Ct, Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Welcome to Stonleigh Court Apartment Homes, where comfort, convenience, and community come together in Leavenworth, Kansas. Our spacious two- and three-bedroom apartment homes feature practical layouts and everyday conveniences designed to make life easy and comfortable. Located just minutes from Leavenworth’s shopping, dining, and entertainment, Stonleigh Court offers a relaxed lifestyle with

    Stonleigh Court Apartment Homes

    (913) 351-2622

    1331 Stonleigh Ct, Leavenworth, KS 66048
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    713 Martin Ave, Salina, KS 67401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,446

    Last Listing Agent Amber Renfro Central Kansas Realty

    713 Martin Ave, Salina, KS 67401
    • /30

      Est $257,979 Not Listed For Sale

      11222 W Westlawn Cir, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11222 W Westlawn Cir, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Felter Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

  • /57

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft

    1662 Kansas 14 Hwy, Beloit, KS 67420

    Over a quarter mile of river frontage and located just south of Beloit, KS! Built in 2001 with addition added in 2015. This unique custom built home has tons of privacy, room for horses and livestock, a massive floorplan and is all located just outside Beloit, KS.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Wagner

    Wildlife Properties Land Company, LLC

    (785) 508-1392

    1662 Kansas 14 Hwy, Beloit, KS 67420
  • /42

    Starting at $1,269 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4800 NW Fielding Place, Topeka, KS 66618

    Welcome to Emory Lakes, where refined comfort meets the tranquility of North Topeka, KS. Our charming apartment community, nestled north of the city, invites you to experience contemporary living in a peaceful, laid-back environment. With an A+ school district, lakeside living, and a modern aesthetic, Emory Lakes provides an enchanting escape from the city's hustle and bustle while

    Emory Lakes Luxury Apartments

    (785) 329-0747

    4800 NW Fielding Place, Topeka, KS 66618
  • /96

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    449 N 86th St, Kansas City, KS 66112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,950

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Chavez Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    449 N 86th St, Kansas City, KS 66112
    • /36

      Est $236,731 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 N Shefford St, Wichita, KS 67212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2114 N Shefford St, Wichita, KS 67212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Wendt Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /24

    $169,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1818 Apollo Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Move in ready one bedroom condo at Park West Townhouses. This condo features a large living room and dining room combo, updated kitchen and main bathroom as well! The bedroom is large enough for king furniture and has great closet space for all the seasons. Main floor laundry and a nice rec room off the garage can be used as an office or possibly a guest room. The basement does have an additional

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Andrews

    MPIRE Realty Group

    (620) 608-8716

    1818 Apollo Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /23

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7842 Everett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112

    Concord Sq Apartments

    (833) 772-4787

    7842 Everett Ave, Kansas City, KS 66112
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1306 Western Plains Dr, Hays, KS 67601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,245

    Last Listing Agent A.J. Preisner Platinum Group

    1306 Western Plains Dr, Hays, KS 67601
    • /34

      $303,276 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      11113 W Greenspoint St, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11113 W Greenspoint St, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill J Graham Graham, Inc., REALTORS

  • /45

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft

    2410 Jackson St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated home! High-end finishes throughout, the property features stunning custom cabinetry, elegant wood floors, and an open concept layout. The main floor has three bedrooms, including a master bedroom with two walk-in closets and a large bathroom with a custom walk-in shower. The main floor also features a top-of-the-line kitchen that opens to the

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Andrews

    MPIRE Realty Group

    (620) 320-3089

    2410 Jackson St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /50

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3601 Clinton Pkwy, Lawrence, KS 66047

    Welcome to a luxurious lifestyle at Parkway Commons Apartments. Our individual apartments showcase tall 9-foot ceilings, private patios and balconies, gourmet kitchens, free basic cable, full-sized washer and dryer, plush carpeting, generously sized closets and spaciously designed bedrooms providing you with an optimum layout.We proudly boast impressive community amenities for residents including

    Parkway Commons

    (785) 503-9646

    3601 Clinton Pkwy, Lawrence, KS 66047
  • /14

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5408 E Pine St, Wichita, KS 67208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,474

    Last Listing Agent Langley Hallinger Bricktown ICT Realty

    5408 E Pine St, Wichita, KS 67208
    • /27

      $259,197 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      11110 W Greenspoint St, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11110 W Greenspoint St, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Petz Bricktown ICT Realty

  • /35

    $294,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    3719 Meadowlark Ln, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming all-brick ranch situated in a beautifully maintained neighborhood! This home offers relaxed living with a bright living room, updated kitchen/dining room, and generously sized bedrooms. Recent improvements enhance both comfort and efficiency including newer windows and an impact resistant roof, while the classic brick exterior ensures low maintenance for years to come. Three bedrooms on

    Agent Photo

    Aaron Andrews

    MPIRE Realty Group

    (620) 206-1469

    3719 Meadowlark Ln, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /42

    Starting at $719 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8405 W Central Ave, Wichita, KS 67212

    Aspen Park Apartments in Wichita has all the elements you expect in a great home-and then some. Tennis courts and a clubhouse with a refreshing outdoor pool and sundeck are just a few of the numerous amenities we have to offer; meanwhile, a pleasant setting and voluminous floorplans will put your mind and body at ease-and don't forget the advantageous location. Our spacious apartments offer

    Aspen Park Apartments

    (316) 395-3268

    8405 W Central Ave, Wichita, KS 67212
  • /21

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5443 SW 12th Terrace Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darin Stephens Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    5443 SW 12th Terrace Unit 1, Topeka, KS 66604
    • /36

      Est $280,133 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 N Covington Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2239 N Covington Ct, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Pepper Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

  • /71

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    523 S Judson St, Fort Scott, KS 66701

    Step into everyday vacation living in this stunning turn-of-the-century retreat! Rich with character, the home features exquisite handcrafted woodwork, leaded windows, and beautiful original fireplaces that anchor the main living spaces. Thoughtfully preserved charm blends seamlessly with modern updates for comfort and efficiency. Enjoy flexible living and entertaining with spacious, connected

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Hildebrandt

    Cobb Realty Inc

    (620) 658-8680

    523 S Judson St, Fort Scott, KS 66701
  • /50

    Starting at $1,371 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13825 College Blvd, Olathe, KS 66215

    Enjoy the high quality living experience offered at Greenwood Reserve. Our stunning apartments in Lenexa, near Kansas City are the perfect combination of comfort and luxury, making it easy for you to relax and feel right at home. Each of our well-designed apartments features upscale finish work with modern fixtures, gorgeous granite countertops, and high-quality hardwood floors. In addition to

    Greenwood Reserve

    (913) 382-7108

    13825 College Blvd, Olathe, KS 66215
  • /30

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    430 S Woodchuck Ln, Wichita, KS 67209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Phillips Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    430 S Woodchuck Ln, Wichita, KS 67209
    • /31

      Est $328,096 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 N Covington St, Wichita, KS 67205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2334 N Covington St, Wichita, KS 67205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Savage Exp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home