7,871

Homes in ZIP Code 75142

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $599,500 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1096 Pheasant Walk, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,637

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Endres RE/MAX Homeland Realty, Inc.

    1096 Pheasant Walk, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /36

      Est $390,194 Not Listed For Sale

      8964 County Road 4116, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8964 County Road 4116, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cooper Call It Closed Realty

  • /43

    $450,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    Rose III Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Rose III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900382, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /26

    $246,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4031 Three Forks Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,494

    Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

    4031 Three Forks Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $485,885 Not Listed For Sale

      3073 W Ridgeview Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3073 W Ridgeview Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leighton Pinkham Regal, REALTORS

  • /45

    $430,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900288, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /32

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9647 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,499

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cromwell City Real Estate

    9647 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /33

      Est $471,861 Not Listed For Sale

      2986 E Ridgeview Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2986 E Ridgeview Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Naylor Regal, REALTORS

  • /40

    $451,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    Rose Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Rose floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579762, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /8

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Cr-153, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Coulson RE/MAX Homeland Realty, Inc.

    TBD Cr-153, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $389,656 Not Listed For Sale

      6188 Quail Run, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6188 Quail Run, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Smith CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /46

    $478,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    Bellflower II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Bellflower II is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, media room, and a dedicated study, this plan offers room to grow and the freedom to personalize each space. Ranging from 3,774 to 3,785 square feet, the Bellflower II delivers

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579786, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /38

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1805 Kandy Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,396

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    1805 Kandy Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $412,633 Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Kandy Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2307 Kandy Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Campbell Linn Realty

  • /38

    $405,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36899940, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    TBD County Road 114, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $16,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wold Exit Realty Pro

    TBD County Road 114, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /38

      Est $368,915 Not Listed For Sale

      6080 Palmer Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6080 Palmer Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McWha-Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $460,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Spring Cress floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, a media room, and a study. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the media room. More options include an option media room on the second floor and

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579774, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /8

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Cr-109 Unit 21022431, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 5.57 Acres
    • $25,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Sinks Christie's Lone Star

    0 Cr-109 Unit 21022431, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /37

      Est $445,402 Not Listed For Sale

      5652 Tree Grace Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5652 Tree Grace Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 300 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Abbott Larry Abbott, REALTORS

  • /28

    $365,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Carolina Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    A one-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 with optional study) and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36899909, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /29

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3132 Greenwood Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,294

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richards Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3132 Greenwood Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $485,123 Not Listed For Sale

      5476 Tree Grace Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5476 Tree Grace Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lilian Rosales Taylor Realty Associates - DFW

  • /38

    $353,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    Willow II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Elements Series Willow II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, an open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900410, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /6

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    600 Pridmore St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,973

    Last Listing Agent Star Green Orchard Brokerage

    600 Pridmore St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /33

      Est $447,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5454 Tree Grace Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5454 Tree Grace Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Parker Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

  • /29

    $481,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Primrose FE II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms with an added upstairs game room and bath. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579766, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /30

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    203 E 11th St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,234

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ware

    203 E 11th St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /13

      Est $248,779 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Rolling Cedar Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1251 Rolling Cedar Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Martin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /36

    $368,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    Redbud II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Elements Series Redbud II floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a large family room, an open dining and kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36900375, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /7

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    9515 County Road 114, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $24,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sisson Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    9515 County Road 114, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /13

      Est $247,771 Not Listed For Sale

      12381 Betty Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12381 Betty Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lekeisha Moore Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /38

    $366,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    Willow II Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579783, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8355 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,336

    Last Listing Agent Karla Valadez Vibrant Real Estate

    8355 Fm 1836, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /28

      Est $207,921 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Cates Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      711 Cates Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sanchez Monument Realty

  • /44

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 60s, Kaufman, TX 75142

    The Classic Series Bayberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36899952, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    600 Cates Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,410

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Street Mark Spain Real Estate

    600 Cates Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /28

      Est $375,519 Not Listed For Sale

      5832 E State Highway 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5832 E State Highway 243, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

  • /44

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Georgetown at Kings Fort - 50s, Kaufman, TX 75142

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4102 Berry Lane St Unit 36579749, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /14

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6665 County Road 4097, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,837

    Last Listing Agent Nan Riter Riter Group

    6665 County Road 4097, Kaufman, TX 75142

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home