7,556

Kaufman, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $131,631 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1401 Melody Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

    NICE TWO BEDROOM, TWO FULL BATHROOMS WITH A ONE CAR GARAGE IS READY FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD.

    Myron Bodie Vylla Home

    1401 Melody Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /13

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    800 Phillips Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,914

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Dial, MBA Fathom Realty LLC

    800 Phillips Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      6675 County Road 4098, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6675 County Road 4098, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Arroyo HomeSmart

  • /10

    $69,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 277, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Enjoy the opportunity to own 2 acres of vacant land in Kaufman, TX, offering a peaceful setting with mature trees and plenty of room to bring your vision to life. This property provides a natural, private atmosphere ideal for a future homesite, weekend retreat, or long-term investment.The land’s size and tree coverage offer flexibility for building while preserving the beauty and shade of

    Lucian Galloway White Line Realty LLC

    0 County Road 277, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /8

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    303 E 8th St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,811

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Hedrick Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    303 E 8th St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /36

      Est $368,618 Not Listed For Sale

      3744 Brookgreen Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3744 Brookgreen Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /25

    $239,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    403 Melody Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath gem nestled in the heart of Kaufman! This home has been completely transformed inside and out with brand-new electrical and plumbing systems, ensuring worry-free living for years to come. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept living area flooded with natural light, complemented by low-maintenance laminate flooring throughout. The

    Brenda Alcala Monument Realty

    403 Melody Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /47

    $1,800,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11850 County Road 104, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 140.82 Acres
    • $12,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,193

    Last Listing Agent Jared Laing United Country Legacy Land Company

    11850 County Road 104, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      8722 County Road 4095, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8722 County Road 4095, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffinee Caves Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /17

    $123,999

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $82,119 per Acre

    TBD Lot 9 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142

    MOBILE HOME friendly!! Durango Place is the perfect canvas for your dream property in Kaufman, TX. 9 exceptional lots ranging from 1 to 3 acres each offering a unique opportunity to create a personalized haven. Whether you're envisioning a barndominium, your dream home or a cozy tiny home these versatile lots provide the ideal setting. A water meter will be installed! Kaufman offers the perfect

    James Berryhill Farmhouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Lot 9 Fm 2860, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /14

    $182,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    300 E 1st St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,023

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Haynes Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    300 E 1st St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Rustic Trail, Kaufman, TX 75142

      0000 Rustic Trail, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisbeth Arias eXp Realty LLC

  • /6

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $126,190 per Acre

    706 W Pyle St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Who’s ready to build their dream home on this vacant lot? Enjoy the charm of small-town living with the added convenience of being just a short drive from the city. This lot offers the perfect balance of peaceful surroundings and easy access to urban amenities.

    Melissa Ciprian Realty of America, LLC

    706 W Pyle St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /21

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5676 Klassik k Farm, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,870

    Last Listing Agent Collett Ricks Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    5676 Klassik k Farm, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr-133 Unit 20708179, Kaufman, TX 75142

      0 Cr-133 Unit 20708179, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $20,576 per Acre

    0 County Road 110 Unit 21191182, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Discover 9.72 acres of opportunity in Kaufman, TX. Plot #9957 and Plot #9958. No zoning or building restrictions, build your dream home or custom retreat. The land features a mix of open space, scattered trees, and gentle hills, offering peaceful country living just a short drive from Dallas. The land is largely cleared of trees, making it ready for your future build with minimal site

    Alany Salazar Monument Realty

    0 County Road 110 Unit 21191182, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /12

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    703 S Jackson St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,373

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    703 S Jackson St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Meadowbrook Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      TBD Meadowbrook Cir, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lilibeth Moreno Monument Realty

  • /7

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $53,746 per Acre

    14699 Barfield Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this peaceful 3+ acre property in Kaufman County. With utilities available at the road and a water meter already installed, much of the groundwork is in place—simply bring your vision and plans to life. The property is ready to be cleared to your preferences, allowing you to design the layout, privacy, and landscaping exactly the way you want.

    Deidra Ruchaber McDonald Realty Team

    14699 Barfield Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /22

    $258,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2159 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,711

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Torrens TruePath Realty, LLC

    2159 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /37

      Est $390,460 Not Listed For Sale

      9811 Cr 133, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9811 Cr 133, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Vessels Exit Realty Pro

  • /26

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    1304 Crestview Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Ideally located within walking distance to a shopping center, nearby stores, and banks, this home offers a roof recently replaced in 2023, a new HVAC system, new water heater, updated plumbing, and a new electric panel. Situated on a spacious 0.215-acre lot (approximately 9,365 sq ft), the property provides ample outdoor space. Additional outdoor storage 20x20 insulated with foam and equipped

    Lorena Garcia Berkshire Hathaway Home Services A Action REALTORS

    1304 Crestview Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /10

    $103,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    TBD Lot 2 County Road 146, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $98,112 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 613 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Berryhill Farmhouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Lot 2 County Road 146, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 County Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

      111 County Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrol Smith CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /22

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    1901 S Jefferson St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Completely remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath on an oversized lot! This home shines with all-new siding, windows, roof, HVAC, plumbing & electrical. Inside boasts hardwood floors, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and tile in wet areas. Enjoy a spacious fully fenced yard and covered patio with cedar posts—perfect for entertaining. Stylish, modern, and move-in ready!

    Juan Casillas Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    1901 S Jefferson St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1524 Crowell Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,114

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams-Robinson Robinson Realty Group

    1524 Crowell Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /28

      Est $377,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Farm To Market 2728, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4005 Farm To Market 2728, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Toney Citiwide Alliance Realty

  • /36

    $458,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    2349 Kandy Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Nestled on 1.14 tree-shaded acres in the peaceful Post Oak Bend community, this beautifully cared-for, one-owner home offers the perfect blend of privacy, function, and outdoor living—with no HOA. Built in 2006 and offering 1,944 sq ft, the 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout includes a spacious primary suite with a serene bathroom featuring a separate tub and shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet.

    Judy Richards Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2349 Kandy Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /20

    $255,150 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    400 E Grove St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,444

    Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

    400 E Grove St, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /40

      Est $526,260 Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Honeysuckle Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4055 Honeysuckle Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margie Zwart Redfin Corporation

  • /35

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2515 County 141 Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Set on 18.3 fenced and cross-fenced acres with a solar-powered gated entry, this AG-exempt property offers space, function, and privacy with cattle as the primary use and no HOA. Ideally located just minutes from Interstate 20 and U.S. Highway 175, commuting to Dallas is a breeze. The property features a 2.5-acre pond reaching depths up to 25 feet, stocked for the past 6 years with catfish,

    Nicole Hill Orchard Brokerage

    2515 County 141 Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /39

    $286,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11918 Stefani Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    11918 Stefani Ln, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lot 7 Cr 119, Kaufman, TX 75142

      TBD Lot 7 Cr 119, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Flippo Graham & Co Realty Group

  • /4

    $1,219,680

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $609,840 per Acre

    Lakeside Dr S Washington St, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Mark Cope Cope Realty, LLC

    Lakeside Dr S Washington St, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Farm To Market Road 1836 Unit 1 21028762, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $60,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      8500 County Road 156, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8500 County Road 156, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandie Hunsaker Exit Realty Pro

  • /2

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1425 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Come take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Windsor Park! Great family home, open floor plan, ample storage through out!!

    Kathy Thorpe Kile Properties

    1425 Nottingham Dr, Kaufman, TX 75142
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    9341 County Road 151, Kaufman, TX 75142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,969

    Last Listing Agent Jana Bloxom Bloxom Realty LLC

    9341 County Road 151, Kaufman, TX 75142
    • /27

      Est $364,689 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Roy Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1066 Roy Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lilibeth Moreno Monument Realty

  • /19

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6353 Fm 1390, Kaufman, TX 75142

    Country Living Feel and great location for commuting into the Metroplex. Located approx. 3.5 miles from Hwy 175. 3 bedroom 2 bath home with woodburning fireplace. Large backyard with separate fenced area for your animals. Storage building in the backyard for lawn equipment, tools and hobby materials!

    Cindy Malouf Pitts Realty

    6353 Fm 1390, Kaufman, TX 75142

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home