9,623

Kearny, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13 Butler Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a private driveway and great updates throughout. Roof replaced in 2019 and beautiful hardwood floors installed in 2017. Features a spacious open-concept living and dining area, plus an eat-in kitchen with access to a newer Trex deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a manageable yard with plenty of space to gather. Additional

    SCOTT BIXLER The Bixler Group, LLC

    13 Butler Place, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /8

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    511 Davis Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Nice apartment with 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms. 2 parking spaces. Laundry. You can use the backyard

    511 Davis Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 250 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    250 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,981

    Last Listing Agent Luis Pinto The Bixler Group, LLC

    250 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 16 Brighton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $798,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Brighton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      16 Brighton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Pena Keller Williams Park Views

  • /50

    $699,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    44 Alpine Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Kearny. 44 Alpine Place blends modern upgrades, comfort, and privacy with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms designed for todayâ€TMs lifestyle. Recently renovated and thoughtfully maintained, the home features stylish finishes, generous living space, and an inviting layout perfect for everyday living

    Matthew Rowack EXP Realty, LLC

    44 Alpine Place, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /5

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    253 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Nice house spacious with full basement . Backyard and more

    253 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 98 Woodland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    98 Woodland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,226

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ratcliff CENTURY 21 REAL ESTATE GROUP

    98 Woodland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 28 Rutland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $826,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Rutland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      28 Rutland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Branco Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC

  • /26

    $560,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    728 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring a bright kitchen, spacious living room, formal dining area, 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The fully finished basement provides additional living space—perfect for a home office or recreation area. Enjoy the added benefit

    Francisco Tinajero Neno-Rosa Agency

    728 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /11

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    534 Kearny Ave Unit 1L, Kearny, NJ 07032

    NICE 2 BEDROOMS APARTMENT, LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN AND FULL BATH. BRAND NEW BATHROOM, NEWER FLOORING, WITH LAUNDRY AND 1 PARKING. PRIME LOCATION OF KEARNY. NEAR SCHOOL, RESTAURANT, SHOPPING, CAFE, BAKERY, AND MANY MORE. BUS STOP ON THE AVENUE TO HARRISON PATH TO NEW YORK. CLOSE TO RUTGERS AND NJIT UNIVERSITY. READY TO MICE IN. BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. A MUST SEE!!!

    534 Kearny Ave Unit 1L, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 20 S Midland Ave Unit D7, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    20 S Midland Ave Unit D7, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samson Romano HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    20 S Midland Ave Unit D7, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 834 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $555,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      834 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deybi Alsina Neno-Rosa Agency

  • /25

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    195 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    RANCH WELL KEPT, WITH MASTER BEDROON 20 X10 W SUITE .GREAT LOCATION IN KEARNY, NEAR TRANSPORTATION,EXTRA ROONS IN BASEMENT FOR RECREATION NICE PORCH AND 2 CARS GARAGE AND 2 DRIVEWAYS.. EZ TO SHOW NO SHOWING TIME PLEASE !!

    Dalmi Pimentel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    195 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /3

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    664 Forest St Unit 1, Kearny, NJ 07032

    2 Bedroom Apartment In Kearny . I have others as well. ask me and or tell me what you need.4 Rooms, 1st Flr Stove, Refrigerator, Hardwood Floors, Parking, Close to Transportation and Park, Heat and Hot Water, Laundry, Pets Welcome..............Must include a Phone number!MUST MAKE APPOINTMENT!DO NOT JUST SHOW UP!!YOU WILL NOT GET APARTMENT IF YOU DISTURB CURRENT TENANTS WITHOUT A

    664 Forest St Unit 1, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 859 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $382,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    859 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,123

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mulligan Mid-Realty, Inc.

    859 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 41 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $399,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ordonez Neno-Rosa Agency

  • /47

    $750,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    23 Pleasant Place Unit 25, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Welcome to 23 Pleasant Place, a charming Colonial that combines classic character with practical everyday living in one of Kearnyâ€TMs convenient residential locations. Thoughtfully maintained, the home offers bright and comfortable living spaces with a functional layout designed to accommodate both daily living and entertaining. Inside, generously sized rooms create a warm and inviting

    Joseph Aziz Prestige Property Group - Montclair

    23 Pleasant Place Unit 25, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    770 Kearny Ave Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Fully Renovated 2nd Floor Apartment in a Highly Desirable Area of Kearny. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom apartment offers spacious living in a prime location. Features include a bright living room and a large, modern kitchen equipped with a new stove, refrigerator, and microwave. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, along with two overnight parking spaces. The apartment also

    Fadila Bacha Mid-Realty, Inc.

    770 Kearny Ave Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 179 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    179 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,395

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kwapniewski Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

    179 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 13 Radley St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $628,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Radley St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      13 Radley St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Alban Century 21 Semiao & Associates/Kearny

  • /29

    $579,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    19 William St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Catherine Nimmo THE AGENCY RUTHERFORD

    19 William St, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /12

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Chestnut St Unit 3, Kearny, NJ 07032

    No Broker Fee! 2BR/1BA apartment in Kearny.Showing only on Sunday, May 30, at 1:30 PM, text, email, or leave a voicemail to reserve.Top-floor loft-style apartment with skylights and exposed beams — rare open layout with high ceilings and natural light throughout. Apartment has one large bedroom and one smaller bedroom or office, updated with stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, and clean

    130 Chestnut St Unit 3, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 1 Pine St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1 Pine St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,453

    Last Listing Agent Mickael Pereira EXIT GOLDEN REALTY GROUP LLC

    1 Pine St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 63 Hillcrest Rd, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $562,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Hillcrest Rd, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      63 Hillcrest Rd, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN SANTOS Real

  • /2

    $636,102

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    102 Pleasant Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    This beautifully remodeled home, located in the Roosevelt School District, perfectly blends modern sophistication with classic comfort. The bright and airy open-concept first floor is designed for seamless entertainment. The home features four spacious bedrooms and a thoughtfully updated layout with one full bathroom and two convenient half-baths. Downstairs, the fully finished basement provides

    Robert Ciecwisz Mid-Realty, Inc.

    102 Pleasant Place, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /9

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    540 Elm St Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Modern luxury living in the heart of Kearny! This beautifully renovated second-floor apartment features a spacious open-concept living and dining area, with an extra-wide living room that feels even more expansive thanks to abundant natural light from multiple windows and a beautiful panoramic street view. Enjoy luxury wood-look vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, central air

    YOE LOPEZ Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    540 Elm St Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 117 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    117 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,971

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Mulligan Mid-Realty, Inc.

    117 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 144 Johnston Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $534,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Johnston Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      144 Johnston Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abdelwaheed Albukhari Century 21 Prime Realty

  • /43

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    242 Midland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained single-family home offering 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1,938 sq ft of living space. The main level includes a traditional kitchen with natural wood cabinetry, tiled backsplash, and plus a bright dining area with ample natural light. Generously sized bedrooms. The finished basement adds versatility. A 2-car garage with driveway parking. Located

    HERNAN CASTRO THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    242 Midland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    104 Hoyt St Unit 1st Fl, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Spacious 1st-floor apartment located in Kearny, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. This well-maintained unit offers a bright living room and a kitchen with a dedicated dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of central air conditioning throughout. Laundry hookups are available in the basement for added convenience.

    Rosa Branco Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC

    104 Hoyt St Unit 1st Fl, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 251 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    251 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,884

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Couto Neno-Rosa Agency

    251 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 41 Rutland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $611,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Rutland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      41 Rutland Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

• /25

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    870 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Experience this full of character home situated in Kearny's sought-after Manor section, steps from Manor and Sansone Parks, with westerly views of the Passaic River. The first floor features a large Living Room, Dining Room, updated Eat-in Kitchen, and a spacious Bedroom that can also serve as an Office. Upstairs are two generous Bedrooms with Hardwood Floors, great Closets, and a Full Bath. The

    Julie Corbo KELLER WILLIAMS NJ METRO GROUP

    870 Passaic Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /37

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    610 Devon St Unit 3, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Discover this stunning 2,100 SqFt, third-floor apartment in the heart of Kearny, New Jersey! This bright and spacious apartment features four bedrooms, including a large master suite, and two full bathrooms, making it perfect for anyone that loves extra space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a modern and welcoming environment. The

    SINTIQUE VAGUEIRO EXP REALTY, LLC

    610 Devon St Unit 3, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 345 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    345 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,612

    Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS SORHAGEN EXP REALTY, LLC

    345 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 35 Pavonia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $779,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pavonia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      35 Pavonia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wylde COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /47

    $675,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    144 Stuyvesant Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained Victorian home located in the desirable Arlington section of Kearny, NJ. This spacious residence offers a thoughtful layout across three levels, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The first floor features a bright living room, formal dining room, a generous eat-in kitchen, and a convenient half bath. The second floor includes three

    Anibal Niebla ACCESS HOMES REALTY

    144 Stuyvesant Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    145 Maple St Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Spacious 2nd Floor Apartment for Rent! Discover your new home in this sun-filled apartment featuring: 2 Large Bedrooms, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen AND Bathroom. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout and the convenience of heat and hot water included! Plus, say goodbye to laundromat trips with laundry facilities in the basement. Located within walking distance to public transportation,

    Luis Pinto The Bixler Group, LLC

    145 Maple St Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 770 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $770,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    770 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez (Agent) Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

    770 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 693 Chestnut St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $594,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Chestnut St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      693 Chestnut St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spring Mikell Realty One Group Living

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home