9,623

Kearny, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $409,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    474 Forest St Unit 11, Kearny, NJ 07032

    This meticulously maintained, freshly repainted 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers two levels of pristine living space in one of Kearnyâ€TMs most coveted complexes. The home features central air conditioning and heating for year-round comfort, a large kitchen with elegant granite countertops, and ceramic tile flooring. Practicality meets style with an in-unit washer/dryer, an intercom system, and

    Mauro Raguseo Century 21 Gentry Realtors

    474 Forest St Unit 11, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • /5

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    194 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Marion Douglass United Real Estate

    194 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 10 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $570,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,562

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT BIXLER The Bixler Group, LLC

    10 Riverview Ct, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • /22

      Est $557,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Columbia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      38 Columbia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romero-DeFeis COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /5

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    155 Midland Ave Unit 2D, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Live in one of Kearny’s most unique and character-filled residences at 155 Midland Ave — The Freeman Building. This spacious 1-bedroom apartment blends industrial loft-style charm with modern comfort, featuring exposed brick walls, oversized living spaces, high ceilings, and a beautifully upgraded bathroom. The distinctive architectural details create a warm urban feel rarely found in today’s

    Bogdan Rus HAUSS & DWELL REAL ESTATE LLC

    155 Midland Ave Unit 2D, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 149 Hickory St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    149 Hickory St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meilyn Torres REALTY OF AMERICA

    149 Hickory St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 370 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $821,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      370 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mario Freitas Neno-Rosa Agency

  • /17

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    245 Beech St Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Large 3-Bedroom Apartment – Arlington Section of Kearny Spacious 3-bedroom, 1 full bath apartment located on the 2nd floor in the desirable Arlington section of Kearny. The unit features a large living room and dining room combo, an eat-in kitchen, and three generously sized bedrooms. The apartment has brand-new hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout, giving it a clean and modern feel.

    Mohammad Raza Century 21 Semiao & Associates

    245 Beech St Unit 2, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 135 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    135 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,796

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Verducci Jr. Serhant New Jersey LLC

    135 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 5 Harding Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $514,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Harding Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5 Harding Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guillaume Dasilva Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

  • /9

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    31 Tappan St Unit 1, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Spacious renovated 2-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor, featuring high ceilings, a living room, family room, and plenty of windows for natural light. Recently updated with a brand-new kitchen, modern appliances, and washer/dryer available in the building. Conveniently located just a 5-minute walk to the bus station with service to NYC and only 15 minutes by car to Penn Station. Water and sewer

    Tulio Portal UNITED REAL ESTATE

    31 Tappan St Unit 1, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 30 Jefferson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    30 Jefferson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,326

    Last Listing Agent Billy Pena Keller Williams Park Views

    30 Jefferson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • /54

      Est $727,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Magnolia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      165 Magnolia Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscuso Crossroads Realty

  • 188 Hoyt St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $528,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    188 Hoyt St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,148

    Last Listing Agent EDISON R. RIVERA RIVERA REALTY GROUP

    188 Hoyt St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • /22

      Est $508,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Dukes St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      99 Dukes St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • /21

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    137 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,921

    Last Listing Agent Rossy Guzman KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    137 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 203 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $637,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      203 Kearny Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Zamparelli Redwood Realty Advisors

  • 20 S Midland Ave Unit 5, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    20 S Midland Ave Unit 5, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javier Matallana COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    20 S Midland Ave Unit 5, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 107 Grand Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $726,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Grand Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      107 Grand Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Capobianco Arlington Real Estate Co., Inc

  • 39 Alexander Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    39 Alexander Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,637

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kwapniewski Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens

    39 Alexander Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 29 Halstead St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $380,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Halstead St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1935
      29 Halstead St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aldina Da Costa Mid-Realty, Inc.

  • 244 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    244 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,557

    Last Listing Agent maria gomes Mid-Realty, Inc.

    244 Forest St, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 411 Elm St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $714,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Elm St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      411 Elm St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Poncio Mid-Realty, Inc.

  • 19 Hamilton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $740,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    19 Hamilton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,593

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rocha COCCIA REALTY BHGRE

    19 Hamilton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 82 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $691,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      82 Devon Terrace, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $694,750
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Branco Exit Golden Realty Group, LLC

  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    425 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,728

    Last Listing Agent Frank Riposta CENTURY 21 SEMIAO & ASSOCIATES

    425 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 15 Trinity Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $470,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Trinity Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      15 Trinity Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Read BRIDGEWAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • 68 Quincy Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    68 Quincy Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,229

    Last Listing Agent Danny Nunez Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

    68 Quincy Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • /2

      Est $544,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Brighton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      56 Brighton Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000

      Last Listing Agent Bruno Mele Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

  • 164 Wilson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    164 Wilson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,837

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA AVECILLAS REALTY ONE GROUP NEXT DOOR

    164 Wilson Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 855 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $446,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      855 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Fatima Martins Coccia Realty Better Homes & Gardens-Lyndhurst

  • 18 Schuyler Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $629,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18 Schuyler Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,353

    Last Listing Agent Paola Merizalde Mid-Realty, Inc.

    18 Schuyler Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 382 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $600,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      382 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• 46 W Bennett Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    46 W Bennett Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,218

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rodriguez Tates Harrison Realty

    46 W Bennett Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 557 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $948,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      557 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      557 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dinara Sammartino Century 21 Semiao & Associates

  • 215 Seeley Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    215 Seeley Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,137

    Last Listing Agent Vanesa Bianchi The Bixler Group, LLC

    215 Seeley Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 423 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $408,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      423 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaye Keaney NU Level Estates

  • 16 Park Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Park Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,895

    Last Listing Agent JANET CASTRO NEW AND MODERN GROUP

    16 Park Place, Kearny, NJ 07032
    • 225 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Est $596,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      • Studio
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      225 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Vacca REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 17 Franklin Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    17 Franklin Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,453

17 Franklin Place, Kearny, NJ 07032

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home