110

Recently Sold Kemp Mill, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $784,600

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11720 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,388

    Last Listing Agent Eva Davis Compass

    11720 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /44

    $581,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1012 Stirling Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,967

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    1012 Stirling Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1111 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,195

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bashein RE/MAX Realty Group

    1111 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    706 Kenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,862

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cheung Realty ONE Group Capital

    706 Kenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    935 Loxford Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,399

    Last Listing Agent Karen Parnes Your Way Realty LLC

    935 Loxford Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /17

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    702 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,916

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    702 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /60

    $937,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    204 Hermleigh Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,944

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    204 Hermleigh Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10002 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,076

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

    10002 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,166

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fantl NextHome Envision

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    905 Benson Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,572

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Fairfax Realty Premier

    905 Benson Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /9

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    306 Charlton Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,699

    Last Listing Agent Teri Levine Trademark Realty, Inc

    306 Charlton Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /35

    $545,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11230 Watermill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,150

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cranford Cranford & Associates

    11230 Watermill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /55

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10000 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,506

    Last Listing Agent Ania Kudrycki Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    10000 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /56

    $849,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    11729 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,651

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    11729 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11249 Watermill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,416

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    11249 Watermill Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /48

    $651,501

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11403 Fairoak Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,404

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    11403 Fairoak Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1001 Gabel St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,825

    Last Listing Agent Samnang Chim Bankable Realty, LLC.

    1001 Gabel St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /49

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    513 Cosgrave Way, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,242

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Gottlieb RE/MAX Realty Services

    513 Cosgrave Way, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1121 University Blvd W Unit 1104, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,573

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ireland EXP Realty, LLC

    1121 University Blvd W Unit 1104, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /45

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11804 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,034

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Charner Perennial Real Estate

    11804 Lovejoy St, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /14

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    420 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,450

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bashein RE/MAX Realty Group

    420 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /12

    $565,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1109 Chiswell Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,060

    Last Listing Agent Deren Blessman Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1109 Chiswell Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /89

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10003 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,865

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hager Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10003 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    815 Whitehall St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,265

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Wertz Cranford & Associates

    815 Whitehall St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /50

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,337

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /51

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1111 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,837

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    1111 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /60

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11410 Rockbridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,270

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Maloney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11410 Rockbridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /31

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10002 Portland Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,948

    Last Listing Agent Maura Fitzgerald Compass

    10002 Portland Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /39

    $564,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    405 Irwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,506

    Last Listing Agent Katri Hunter Compass

    405 Irwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /30

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1132 Loxford Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,776

    Last Listing Agent Peter Maser Compass

    1132 Loxford Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,432

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lelm Charis Realty Group

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /3

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    909 Snure Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,506

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smira Compass

    909 Snure Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $636,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    916 Hyde Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,178

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fantl NextHome Envision

    916 Hyde Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /56

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    906 N Belgrade Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,149

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    906 N Belgrade Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11022 Hemingway Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,983

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Kearney Compass

    11022 Hemingway Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /46

    $579,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    904 Hyde Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,381

    Last Listing Agent Judi Shields Perennial Real Estate

    904 Hyde Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /39

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1007 Helena Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,227

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    1007 Helena Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /30

    $187,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,917

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Kerrigan Redfin Corp

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1111 University Blvd W Unit 313, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,273

    Last Listing Agent OMER RESHID Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    1111 University Blvd W Unit 313, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $173,361

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fantl NextHome Envision

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home