5,180

Kemp, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $268,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1310 Timber Creek, Kemp, TX 75143

    SELLER MOTIVATED BRING ALL OFFERS Welcome to this remodeled doublewide home situated on 3.602 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 2,128 sf of living space check out the seclusion this property offers surrounding by the vast expanse of the land waiting for a new owner discovered a spacious living area nice piece of land

    Javier Navarro Decorative Real Estate

    1310 Timber Creek, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /38

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15689 Watson Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,799

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    15689 Watson Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /33

      Est $307,955 Not Listed For Sale

      803 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      803 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Power-Faircloth MILLER HOMES GROUP

  • /18

    $690,000

    00 Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    Attention developers! This 30.68-acre property in the City of Seven Points, Henderson County, boasts a level terrain, making it an ideal location for development. Situated just a few minutes from Cedar Creek Lake and offering 900ft of road frontage on HWY 274 with a second access on Pritchett Lane, this property presents an opportunity to establish an RV park, business, or upscale neighborhood

    Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    00 Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /35

    $1,549,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8919 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,510

    Last Listing Agent David Kraft RE/MAX Four Corners

    8919 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      33461 Blanton Ranch Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      33461 Blanton Ranch Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deon Britton TDRealty

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    TBD Gold Water, Kemp, TX 75143

    GB-9183. Buy one lot or all 3! These lots are on the market for the first time. This potential home site is near Cedar Creek Lake, with shade trees, barb wire fencing and WCCMUD water and sewer available. Mobile homes are okay here with little to no restrictions. Come and see this parcel at this price or buy the three additional contiguous lots that are available.

    Susan Waterman McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

    TBD Gold Water, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /39

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33112 County Road 2142, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    33112 County Road 2142, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      9210 Farm To Market 1391, Kemp, TX 75143

      9210 Farm To Market 1391, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Roberts RE/MAX

  • /39

    $799,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    10630 River Ranch Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    20.4-acre riverfront ranch retreat just about an hour from Dallas. This rare property offers direct frontage on the Trinity River, multiple ponds, mature trees, and abundant wildlife ideal for a weekend getaway, recreational ranch, or full time country living. The property includes a well maintained 4 bedroom home with expansive views and peaceful privacy. Enjoy fishing, ATV riding, and a 100

    Kristin McGill HomeSmart

    10630 River Ranch Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /23

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7055 Deer Run, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,317

    Last Listing Agent Casey Townsend Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    7055 Deer Run, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $490,000 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Clubview Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      725 Clubview Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Texas Ave, Kemp, TX 75143

    Build-ready lot near Cedar Creek Lake! Enjoy the freedom of no HOA with mobile homes allowed, offering flexible options for your future plans. Conveniently located close to the lake, this property is priced below appraised value for an excellent opportunity. Buyer to provide survey. 2nd lot available next to this lot.

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    0 Texas Ave, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /28

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    504 S Main St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,988

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    504 S Main St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Timber Creek, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1524 Timber Creek, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Bacak Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft

    29029 County Road 2100, Kemp, TX 75143

    A large family retreat nestled on 5 acres with a park like setting located at Cedar Creek Lake. In the main house area, the heart of the home offers inviting gathering areas perfect for the family dinners, game nights, and celebrations. 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with two living spaces and separate primary bedroom makes for plenty of room to be together and still have some personal

    Jodie Roden Ebby Halliday Realtors

    29029 County Road 2100, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /17

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    509 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,154

    Last Listing Agent Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

    509 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Magnolia Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1178 Magnolia Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McWha-Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate

  • /29

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    405 E 9th St, Kemp, TX 75143

    Charming home located in the historic city of Kemp, Texas. This vintage residence has been meticulously remodeled down to the studs. The property features new luxury flooring, updated electrical systems, mini-split heating and air conditioning, a new water heater, and oversized new windows that flood the home with natural light. The enlarged bedrooms and bathrooms enhance this expansive home,

    Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    405 E 9th St, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1149 Magnolia Mound, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Munoz Orchard Brokerage

    1149 Magnolia Mound, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /14

      Est $145,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 County Road 2105, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 2004
      1225 County Road 2105, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /6

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $61,385 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4022, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautiful 6.5 acre wooded home site - an ideal setting to build your dream home. Towering, stately oak trees provide shade and character, while a tranquil pond creates a peaceful water feature on your property. Enjoy the best of both privacy and lifestyle, just a golf cart ride away from Cedar Creek Country Club, where you'll find golf , pickle ball, a swimming pool and fine dining. Conveniently

    Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD County Road 4022, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    20002 State Hwy Unit 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magali Padron Smart City Realty, LLC

    20002 State Hwy Unit 274, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Co Road 4036, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2840 Co Road 4036, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Herring RE/MAX

  • /17

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    19629 Valentine, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious .8-acre lot. This property features updated finishes throughout, offering a modern yet comfortable living space. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility of a large lot with plenty of room for outdoor activities, future additions, or entertaining. Move-in ready and perfect for those seeking space, style, and convenience.

    Doris Lopez Decorative Real Estate

    19629 Valentine, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /10

    $87,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9108 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $42,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,732

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    9108 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /8

      Est $114,024 Not Listed For Sale

      8409 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 1994
      8409 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Melton eXp Realty LLC

  • /15

    $1,864,000

    • Land
    • 233.7 Acres
    • $7,976 per Acre

    0 County Road 4031 Unit 21216792, Kemp, TX 75143

    Amazing property with great location. Outside city limits, but close to town and Hwy 175. Looking for land for farming, livestock or to build your dream home or homes? This is it. Great location to DFW but all the benefits of the country. This property has open pasture as well as treed areas for privacy and hunting, ponds, and a creek. Buyer will need a new survey. BOUNDARY LINES ARE APPROXIMATE

    Joella Hutchinson Exit Realty Pro

    0 County Road 4031 Unit 21216792, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /14

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10481 County Road 4022, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,358

10481 County Road 4022, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /17

      Est $213,946 Not Listed For Sale

      507 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      507 E 8th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oster Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $118,868 per Acre

    0 Molee-Bess Rd Unit 105659, Kemp, TX 75143

    Nestled at the cul-de-sac's end, this secluded lot boasts a prime location backing up to Kings Creek Country Club. Embrace the opportunity to craft your dream home. Come take a look today!

    Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Molee-Bess Rd Unit 105659, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 R And r Cir Unit 109612, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 R And r Cir Unit 109612, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8376 Woodruff Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8376 Woodruff Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

• /11

    $255,500

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD Tx-274 Lot 1 Hwy, Kemp, TX 75143

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own approximately 10 acres of cleared, unimproved land with direct frontage on Hwy 274, just minutes from beautiful Cedar Creek Lake. This versatile property offers the ideal canvas for your dream home, business, or agricultural venture. The land is open and level, making it easy to build or develop. Whether you're looking to establish a homestead, set up a

    Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

    TBD Tx-274 Lot 1 Hwy, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /17

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    15581 E Hwy 175, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 10.83 Acres
    • $46,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,763

    Last Listing Agent Candace Gore MILLER HOMES GROUP

    15581 E Hwy 175, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /30

      Est $769,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Jones Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2109 Jones Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

  • /33

    $367,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    10165 Northlake Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

    Cedar Creek Lake • Recently Updated • A BRAND-NEW LOOK AT A GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Enjoy the best of lake living in this RECENTLY UPDATED 5-bdr, 3-ba home with open-water views & easy lake access. Located directly across from the water, this property allows for beautiful, unobstructed lake views without the maintenance of waterfront property. An added bonus, the community owns the land and pier

    Jo Hughes Coldwell Banker Anderson Realty

    10165 Northlake Cir, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19117 County Road 4051, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Gross Cedar Creek Lake Real Estate

    19117 County Road 4051, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /25

      Est $258,219 Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Cr 2139, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 2024
      0000 Cr 2139, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,986 Sq Ft

    8839 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Stunning Luxury Lakefront Living in Cedar Creek Edge Water. Experience elevated lakefront living in this exceptional 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom single-family home, built in 2022 and designed with sophistication, scale, and comfort in mind. Spanning 3,986 sq ft, this contemporary residence features an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and expansive rooms that create a seamless flow throughout. The

    Homero Duarte Mora Bella, Inc.

    8839 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home