5,180

Kemp, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $382,961 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Bridle Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      108 Bridle Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

  • /5

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $193,359 per Acre

    8967 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this stunning 1.5 acre waterfront lot in the prestigious Edgewater Creek community in Kemp, Texas. Nestled inside a gated community, this homesite offers the ideal blend of privacy, luxury, and outdoor living.Enjoy exclusive access to exceptional community amenities including a lakeside pavilion with fire pit, private boat slips,

    Perla Vazquez OnDemand Realty

    8967 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /40

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    18070 Country Club Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,547

    Last Listing Agent Susan Waterman McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    18070 Country Club Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 County Road 2147, Kemp, TX 75143

      Lot 6 County Road 2147, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissa Groter Real Broker, LLC

  • /4

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $66,038 per Acre

    9049 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    1.060 acres lot in the prestigious gated community at Cedar Creek Lake – The Edgewater. Imagine yourself enjoying all Cedar Creek Lake has to offer: fishing, boating, or just sitting by the water relaxing. It is only 30-40 minutes easy drive from downtown Dallas. Do not wait, come to see to believe it yourself.

    Saman Ilangasinghe Texas Properties

    9049 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10595 Northlake Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Parker CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    10595 Northlake Cir, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 County Road 2147, Kemp, TX 75143

      Lot 4 County Road 2147, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissa Groter Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 16,247 Sq Ft
    • $254,692 per Acre

    0 Briarwood Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautiful, tree-lined golf course lot overlooking the #2 tee box at Cedar Creek Country Club! This exceptional homesite offers the perfect setting to build your custom dream home, with scenic views and a peaceful atmosphere in a sought-after community. Optional country club membership provides access to amenities including a full-service clubhouse with restaurant, golf course, swimming pool,

    Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Briarwood Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /27

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    18888 State Highway 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,795

    Last Listing Agent Mukesh Kottaparambath Un Mark Spain Real Estate

    18888 State Highway 274, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /30

      Est $418,334 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      306 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Zambrano Mersal Realty

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    107 N Commerce St, Kemp, TX 75143

    Motivated Seller! This is not available for seller financing. This prime piece of land near Kemp High School offers an incredible opportunity for development. Ideally situated just minutes from the school, this property is perfect for building a custom home. With 0.92 acres, there is plenty of space to bring your vision to life. The land offers easy access via main roads and highway access. Enjoy

    Monica Chavez Monument Realty

    107 N Commerce St, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9336 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Cathey-Miller Fathom Realty LLC

    9336 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      7255 Cr-4068, Kemp, TX 75143

      7255 Cr-4068, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Coulson RE/MAX

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    202 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Ask us about owner finance option. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in Cedar Creek Ranch. This .24 acre interior lot offers a serene setting surrounded by beautifully built and well maintained residences. Ideally located between the scenic Cedar Creek Lake and the esteemed Cedar Creek Golf Course, this property provides ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and leisure

    Kate Asay Asay Group Real Estate

    202 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /38

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    627 W 9th St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,742

    Last Listing Agent Nick Good EXP REALTY

    627 W 9th St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      13471 County Road 4031, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13471 County Road 4031, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanee Charles Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $23,768 per Acre

    8001 Big Water Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

    Situated on 4.62 acres, this beautiful buildable lot in the Edgewater subdivision offers the perfect canvas to create your ideal Texas retreat. Surrounded by mature trees and natural forest, the property provides a sense of privacy and seclusion while still being part of a well-established lakeside community known for its quality homes and peaceful setting. With ample space to design your dream

    William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    8001 Big Water Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /16

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15126 Woods Dr N, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oster Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    15126 Woods Dr N, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr-4055, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 1998
      TBD Cr-4055, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Howle AT Home Texas Real Estate

  • /27

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    9013 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Nestled on a full acre in a private lakeside community near Cedar Creek Reservoir, this 2,013 sq ft home offers space, comfort, and a relaxed outdoor lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home showcases an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with a second family room that provides flexible space for a game room, media room, or home office. The

    Homero Duarte Mora Bella, Inc.

    9013 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /32

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    00 County Road 2100, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cora Brown Coldwell Banker American Dream

    00 County Road 2100, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      14502 County Road 4055, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 2021
      14502 County Road 4055, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Shomer Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $51,394 per Acre

    8073 Big Water Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

    Welcome to 8073 Big Water Lane, a 1.14 stunning-acre homesite located in the prestigious, gated Edgewater community at Cedar Creek Lake—just 45 minutes from Dallas. This private enclave offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, upscale amenities, and a relaxed lake lifestyle. Surrounded by mature trees, this spacious lot provides privacy and a peaceful setting for your future weekend retreat or

    Rosemarie Miller KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    8073 Big Water Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /20

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    712 County Road 2104, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    712 County Road 2104, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Cr 4045, Kemp, TX 75143

      0000 Cr 4045, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $70,833 per Acre

    9444 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    VERY NIVE LOT WITH A OVER 1 ACRE LAND LOCATED IN THE EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY WITH SECURITY,THIS EDGEWATER SUBDIVISION OFFERS A VERY PRIVATE LIVING NEAR THE CEDAR LAKE,LESS THAN A HOUR DRIVE FROM DOWNTOWN DALLAS,THIS NEWLY DEVELOPED SUBDIVISION OFFERS ,WALKING TRAILS,PAVILLION,PICNIC AREAS ,BOAT DOCK AND ALL THE AMENITIES OF THE LAKE LIFE,THIS COULD BE A VERY NICE INVESTMENT PROPERTY OR YOU CAN

    Jose Lopez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    9444 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9193 W Shoreline Dr W, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $40,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schlebach Coldwell Banker American Dream

    9193 W Shoreline Dr W, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 County Road 4045, Kemp, TX 75143

      00 County Road 4045, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX

  • /4

    $2,472,000

    • Land
    • 204 Acres
    • $12,118 per Acre

    0 Cr 2100 Unit 21221641, Kemp, TX 75143

    Exceptional opportunity to own 204 acres of prime East Texas land currently utilized for hunting, fishing, and grazing. This diverse property offers a beautiful mix of open pasture, native grasses, and wooded areas creating the perfect habitat for wildlife and an ideal setup for livestock.Enjoy abundant deer and wildlife, along with stock tanks ponds that provide excellent fishing and

    Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    0 Cr 2100 Unit 21221641, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /15

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    327 Nob Hill Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oralia Figueroa The Agency Rockwall

    327 Nob Hill Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Shenedoah I, Kemp, TX 75143

      0 Shenedoah I, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

  • /27

    $495,996

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $82,119 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market Road 2860, Kemp, TX 75143

    Offering 6.04 Acres with 500 Feet of Road Frontage on FM 2860 in Kaufman, TX – Kemp ISD! Excellent opportunity to own 6.04 acres of prime land in Kaufman, Texas, located along FM 2860 with approximately 500 feet of road frontage. This property is platted with the county as four individual parcels (Lots 6, 7, 8, and 9), offering flexibility for investors, builders, or buyers wanting multiple

    James Berryhill Farmhouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Farm To Market Road 2860, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19824 State Highway 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,285

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ward Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    19824 State Highway 274, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /18

      Est $204,037 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Adams St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      401 N Adams St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    12303 Cr-4026, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover true country living on nearly eighteen acres of wooded beauty in Kemp, Texas. This private rural homesite offers a peaceful setting with a long gated driveway, mature trees, and a picturesque pond that greets you as you enter the property. The land is mostly wooded, giving you natural privacy and endless opportunities for recreation, livestock, hunting, or future expansion. The home is

    Maria Vidal Texas Community Realty

    12303 Cr-4026, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /8

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    Lot 7 County Road 2147, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $40,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lissa Groter Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 7 County Road 2147, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1268 Magnolia Mound, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1268 Magnolia Mound, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 338 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Briette Ultima Real Estate

  • /12

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $140,033 per Acre

    8615 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Bring your building plans for this desirable lot in the Edgewater Addition of Cedar Creek Lake. Including 1.214 acres with gorgeous mature shade trees, this lot also boasts 30 ft of dockable frontage. Edgewater at Cedar Creek is a gated community of 148 luxury lots located about 45 minutes southeast of DFW. Amenities include 10 acre lakefront pavilion, community boat slips, and a park. This is an

    Casey Townsend Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    8615 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $1,095,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    107 Pond Trail, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,868

    Last Listing Agent Logan Woodward Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    107 Pond Trail, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Magnolia Mound, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1178 Magnolia Mound, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McWha-Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home