5,180

Kemp, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $215,517 per Acre

    8599 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Are you tire with loud noise & dirty air? and YOU always want to build your own dream home? We have oversized lot, beautiful water views of the lake, with community amenities planned including a community center and much more is READY as-is for you to build your custom dream home. Check this one out!

    Quy Doan iHome Realty

    8599 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12358 Trinity Hill, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Velazquez TDRealty

    12358 Trinity Hill, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /25

      Est $330,891 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Timber Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1311 Timber Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holli Moss Regal, REALTORS

  • /34

    $490,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $490,000 per Acre

    9397 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover your dream waterfront property at 9397 West Shoreline Dr. in Kaufman County — a rare opportunity to own a beautifully prepared acreage with stunning lake views and exceptional groundwork already complete. This property is fully ready for construction, saving you time and cost. The pad site is built, foundation is laid, and moisture conditioning and grading are already done to perfection.

    Amarah Ayaz Keller Williams Realty

    9397 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /40

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11757 County Road 2429, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ahrens Rose Ranch Realty, LLC

    11757 County Road 2429, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /12

      Est $147,700 Not Listed For Sale

      31396 Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      31396 Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Estrada Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $45,813 per Acre

    7057 Co Road 4042, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover 2.19 acres of prime lakeside land, ready for its new owner. Bring your boat and embrace the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Ideally situated along the roadside for easy access, yet just a short, comfortable walk to the serene beauty of the lake. If you desire a blend of luxury, elegance, and waterfront living, this exceptional property offers the perfect opportunity to turn your

    Emiliana Mandari Fathom Realty

    7057 Co Road 4042, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 County Road 2404 Unit 20993538, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 County Road 2404 Unit 20993538, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /47

      Est $896,544 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Tiffany Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 Tiffany Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm Keller Williams Realty-Rockwall

  • /17

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    821 Quail Run, Kemp, TX 75143

    Just minutes from Cedar Creek Lake, this 2021 singlewide sits on a spacious 0.34-acre lot in a neighborhood that backs up to the water—perfect for enjoying the lake lifestyle without the lakefront price tag. This well-designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a smart, functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout.Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered front deck,

    Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

    821 Quail Run, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /40

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    17959 Country Club Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,598

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Cathey-Miller Fathom Realty LLC

    17959 Country Club Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Pine St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      209 Pine St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

  • /19

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    20011 Bernie Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Diego Cortes DFW Elite Living

    20011 Bernie Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    TBD Cr-4070, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $13,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Weaver CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    TBD Cr-4070, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /32

      Est $356,716 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Lake by Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      523 Lake by Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Estrada Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /2

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $248,815 per Acre

    911 Louis Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

    Wide Open east-facing open waterfront property with 200'+ platted waterfront. With unobstructed views, the land is ready for your vision of a new home build or development. Electricity, septic & water on site, MUD sewer available. Secluded location directly adjacentto 28-acre TRWD-owned acreage.

    Heath Olinger Compass RE Texas, LLC

    911 Louis Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /40

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    510 S Dallas St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,903

    Last Listing Agent Juston Emmett Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    510 S Dallas St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Holiday Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1001 Holiday Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamye Montgomery Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /38

    $978,000

    • Land
    • 38.83 Acres
    • $25,187 per Acre

    21855 S Farm To Market 148, Kemp, TX 75143

    Situated on 38.83 acres, this property offers a blend of open pasture and wooded acreage, complete with two ponds and scenic views from an elevated homesite. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, along with a dedicated office space and a 2nd living area, providing flexible space for a variety of needs. The property includes two detached workshops, one of which features

    Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

    21855 S Farm To Market 148, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /34

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17414 Orange Blossom, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    17414 Orange Blossom, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Holiday Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1041 Holiday Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /12

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $17,972 per Acre

    12559 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

    Power lines have been installed! Come and see this incredible opportunity to be on a large 10 acre that is still close to so much! Priced to sell! 1.5 miles to Seven Points for groceries and conveniences, but only 5 miles to access Cedar Creek Reservoir with its parks and public boat ramp. Still less than 1 hour from Dallas for that commute! Reasonable restrictions allow up to three doublewide

    Susan Waterman McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

    12559 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1225 Magnolia Mnd, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Killian Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    1225 Magnolia Mnd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /25

      Est $399,197 Not Listed For Sale

      26094 County Road 2450, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      26094 County Road 2450, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson Fathom Realty LLC

  • /2

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $32,313 per Acre

    C O RD 4042, Kemp, TX 75142

    Discover the freedom and serenity of owning 5.88 acres, where open space, nature, and opportunity come together. With no HOA and no restrictions, this property offers the flexibility to build your dream home, create a weekend retreat, or enjoy a peaceful rural lifestyle. The land features a pond stocked with fish, adding to the charm and providing a tranquil spot to relax, unwind, or enjoy the

    Jennifer Olivares Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    C O RD 4042, Kemp, TX 75142
  • /40

    $1,490,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    19022 Tennis Court Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,924

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis Keller Williams Legacy

    19022 Tennis Court Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Causeway Cove, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      216 Causeway Cove, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

• /33

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $19,889 per Acre

    TBD County Road 2147 Unit B, Kemp, TX 75143

    Wide open spaces, just under one hour from Dallas! This tract is the perfect slice of Texas, so bring your building plans! One acre up front has gorgeous, mature trees and the eight acres in the back is open, improved pasture, waiting for your home or livestock. Electricity and water are at the road. This tract has level topography and has 99 feet of frontage on an all-weather county road. Mobile

    Lissa Groter Real Broker, LLC

    TBD County Road 2147 Unit B, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1082 Pearl Harbor St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,062

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Contreras BlueMark, LLC

    1082 Pearl Harbor St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /31

      Est $204,190 Not Listed For Sale

      13042 Cross Creek Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 1992
      13042 Cross Creek Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Evans Beam Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this recently renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a rare double lot—offering extra space, privacy, and endless potential. This inviting property features a bright and open layout, perfect for comfortable everyday living or entertaining guests. Enjoy a generously sized living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and two well-appointed bedrooms, each with its own

    Sharon Collins City Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    509 W 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,841

    Last Listing Agent Casey Townsend Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    509 W 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /9

      Est $498,787 Not Listed For Sale

      805 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      805 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dickens Johnson TX Lake & Land Real Estate

  • /14

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $274,336 per Acre

    9433 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    Stunning sunsets await on this expansive waterfront lot in the prestigious, gated community of Edgewater. Boasting over 100 feet of shoreline and just over an acre of prime real estate, this exceptional homesite offers the perfect canvas to build your dream lakefront retreat. The lot has already been cleared, making it easy to envision your custom home positioned to capture breathtaking,

    Bradley Crouch Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

    9433 W Shoreline Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    832 Oak Landing Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,282

    Last Listing Agent Sloan Coleman KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    832 Oak Landing Cir, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /34

      Est $434,934 Not Listed For Sale

      12250 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12250 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /5

    $195,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12.9 Acres
    • $15,116 per Acre

    15889 Joshua Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

    Looking for land close to the metroplex with no restrictions, then look no further. About an hour east of Dallas. Come build your dream home, or bring your manufactured home or fabricated home? These 12.9 acres will give you the elbow room you are seeking. If you need additional room to expand, then why not take a look at the 10.310 acres (MLS 20896081) adjacent to this property which can be

    Eloy Garcia Browne-Hollar Realty

    15889 Joshua Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /9

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9833 R And r Cir Unit Lot 3, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    9833 R And r Cir Unit Lot 3, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $494,410 Not Listed For Sale

      30941 County Road 2100, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30941 County Road 2100, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 226 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carter Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /31

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    2013 Wildwood Way, Kemp, TX 75143

    ****BUY with $0 DOWN PAYMENT**** Inquire for more info! This newer construction features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, designed with modern living in mind. The Wildwood Acres community boasts fantastic amenities, including a private boat ramp and two beautiful parks. Enjoy the convenience of launching your boat just moments from your doorstep, and spend your days exploring the water or

    Angela Hornburg One West Real Estate Co. LLC

    2013 Wildwood Way, Kemp, TX 75143

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home