5,181

Kemp, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $497,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8097 County Road 4029, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $10,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Ellis David Ellis Real Estate

    8097 County Road 4029, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /11

      Est $550,191 Not Listed For Sale

      13370 County Road 4031, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      13370 County Road 4031, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schmidt Fathom Realty LLC

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    19270 Cr-4061, Kemp, TX 75143

    5 Acres in Kemp. Access to Utilities. Would make a great place for Home or recreational property. New survey available. Manufactured homes allowed, also mobile homes, and modular homes. Build to suit. No HOA. Not in a flood zone. Cable (wired internet) accessible. Accessible to water and electricity. Beautiful property. Commute to Kaufman (25 minutes) or Cedar Creek Lake, and only 1 hour to

    Elizabeth Zelada Texas Premier Realty

    19270 Cr-4061, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /32

    $572,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    130 Rhondas Row, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,017

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Howell HomeSmart

    130 Rhondas Row, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /18

      Est $291,504 Not Listed For Sale

      7272 County Road 4045, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7272 County Road 4045, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /36

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    19791 Texas 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    Welcome to this move in ready home with 3 Acres, just minutes from Cedar Creek Reservoir!! This beautifully maintained property offers room to spread out, both indoors and out, and is ideal for anyone seeking tranquility. With an inviting main level featuring bright living areas, an updated kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms and a bonus office space. The highlight of the home is the finished

    Bryan Alvidrez Decorative Real Estate

    19791 Texas 274, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /7

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7003 County Road 4042, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $28,637 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,035

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    7003 County Road 4042, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /41

      Est $289,803 Not Listed For Sale

      19684 S Fm 148, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      19684 S Fm 148, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

  • /38

    $1,924,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft

    12260 County Road 4017, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover a rare Texas ranch estate designed for modern living, income opportunities, and lifestyle amenities. A commercial-grade gated entrance with pipe fencing and a tree-lined driveway provides privacy and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The acreage is primarily cleared, cross-fenced for cattle, and currently in hay production. A scenic 5± acre stocked lake with fishing pier and

    Lisa Muncrief Exit Realty Pro

    12260 County Road 4017, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /39

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1301 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,613

    Last Listing Agent Susana Romero Su Kaza Realty, LLC

    1301 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /26

      Est $180,452 Not Listed For Sale

      8668 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8668 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lund StepStone Realty LLC

  • /30

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1048 Red Bird, Kemp, TX 75143

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Relax on the front porch of this 3-bedroom 2-bath mobile home with a ton of potential! With 5 total lots, the opportunity for additional homesites could be just what you are looking for! This open-concept floor plan features split bedrooms and a wood-burning fireplace in the family room. The back porch is equally as inviting as the front and could be screened in if desired.

    Robin Welch Exit Realty Pro

    1048 Red Bird, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    20009 Texas 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    20009 Texas 274, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8854 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • Built 1900
      8854 City Lake Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

  • /6

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $24,673 per Acre

    Lot 2 R And r Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

    Nearly 5 acres in Kaufman County with relaxed restrictions, access to utilities, and a strong mix of open usable ground and homesite flexibility. This 4.823-acre tract offers roughly 330 feet of road frontage along R and R Circle, a level layout, and a mostly open pasture setting with a smaller wooded section near the back. West Cedar Creek MUD is the water provider, Trinity Valley Electric Co-op

    Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    Lot 2 R And r Cir, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /22

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    606 S Jesse Lee St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,263

    Last Listing Agent Mukesh Kottaparambath Un Mark Spain Real Estate

    606 S Jesse Lee St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /14

      Est $125,430 Not Listed For Sale

      15300 Flud Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15300 Flud Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shea Edmonds Shea Edmonds - RE Broker

  • /2

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $88,181 per Acre

    421 Kelly Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

    House is not habitable. Property could be subdivided or kept as is. Builders welcome.

    Eric Luneborg CAL RE Group LLC

    421 Kelly Ln, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /18

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5604 Cedar Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,033

    Last Listing Agent Collett Ricks Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    5604 Cedar Creek Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /19

      Est $203,657 Not Listed For Sale

      15309 Flud Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15309 Flud Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexus Lemon Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /23

    $350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 25.88 Acres
    • $13,524 per Acre

    6532 County Road 4068, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover the potential of this approximately 26-acre property nestled in the peaceful countryside of Kemp—an ideal setting for a homestead, small ranch, or agricultural venture. With wide open spaces, natural beauty, and functional improvements already in place, this property is ready to bring your vision to life. A standout feature is the 35’ x 30’ workshop equipped with electricity and three

    Casey Townsend Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    6532 County Road 4068, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    513 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,358

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    513 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      18941 State Highway 274, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18941 State Highway 274, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

  • /6

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $24,673 per Acre

    0 R And r Cir Unit Lot 2, Kemp, TX 75143

Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 R And r Cir Unit Lot 2, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    11151 County Road 4027, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,474

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bahm KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    11151 County Road 4027, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      14350 Chambless Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      14350 Chambless Ln, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /6

    $115,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Lot 12 R And r Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

    5 wooded acres in Kaufman County with relaxed restrictions, access to utilities, and a more private natural setting for your future homesite or recreational use. This tract offers roughly 300 feet of road frontage along R and R Circle and a heavily wooded layout that gives buyers a different feel than the more open pasture tracts nearby. Trinity Valley Electric Co-op is available at the road

    Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    Lot 12 R And r Cir, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12010 County Road 4037, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,863

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    12010 County Road 4037, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /21

      Est $294,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Tolosa Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1006 Tolosa Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meetrah Amini Real Estate Reformation

  • /3

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $16,364 per Acre

    TBD Cr 2139 Unit 2139a, Kemp, TX 75143

    11 acres of beautiful East Texas pasture land located on CR 2138 in Kemp, Texas. This versatile tract offers a blend of open grazing pasture and mature hardwoods, creating both functionality and natural privacy. A picturesque pond is nestled among the trees, providing a water source for livestock and attracting local wildlife.The gently rolling terrain presents multiple potential homesites

    Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    TBD Cr 2139 Unit 2139a, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /32

    $599,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11487 County Road 4020, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,490

11487 County Road 4020, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /39

      Est $280,263 Not Listed For Sale

      503 W 9th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      503 W 9th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Icela Fernandez Dwell Dallas Realtors, LLC

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    00 Texas Ave, Kemp, TX 75143

    Build-ready lot near Cedar Creek Lake! Enjoy the freedom of no HOA with mobile homes allowed, offering flexible options for your future plans. Conveniently located close to the lake, this property is priced below appraised value for an excellent opportunity. Buyer to provide survey.

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    00 Texas Ave, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    900 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Purselley Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    900 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $336,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8739 County Road 4017, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8739 County Road 4017, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Ablondi Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,890,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    8743 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143

    Welcome to your dream lakehouse on Cedar Creek Lake! This stunning new construction offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and lakeside living. The moment you walk in, you’re welcomed by soaring 16-foot ceilings in the living room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an open and inviting space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Massive accordion glass doors open up to breathtaking lake views,

    Perla Vazquez OnDemand Realty

    8743 Southern Shore Ct, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TBD Tx-274 Lot 3 Hwy, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $22,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

    TBD Tx-274 Lot 3 Hwy, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /22

      Est $371,206 Not Listed For Sale

      13674 Fm 1895, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13674 Fm 1895, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carter Competitive Edge Realty LLC

  • /2

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $118,868 per Acre

    0 Molee-Bess Rd Unit 20590659, Kemp, TX 75143

    Nestled at the cul-de-sac's end, this secluded lot boasts a prime location backing up to Kings Creek Country Club. Embrace the opportunity to craft your dream home. Come take a look today!

    Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Molee-Bess Rd Unit 20590659, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /35

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    28691 Cr 2100, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 6.51 Acres
    • $73,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buck Gentry Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    28691 Cr 2100, Kemp, TX 75143

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home