5,181

Kemp, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    726 Lakeshore Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,946

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hosch TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    726 Lakeshore Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /28

      Est $266,298 Not Listed For Sale

      503 S Elm St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      503 S Elm St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey McWha-Davis Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $99,750 per Acre

    0 Lady Bird, Kemp, TX 75143

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next project with this cleared land, ready to be built on and just minutes from Cedar Creek Reservoir. Whether you're dreaming of a cozy lake house for weekend getaways, a spacious ranch, a manufactured home, or even an RV lot, this versatile property offers endless possibilities. Embrace the tranquility of nature while enjoying easy access to the water—your

    Agent Photo

    Emily Flores

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (430) 293-7585

    0 Lady Bird, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /4

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    TBD Hwy 175 Fm Rr 1391 Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 18.81 Acres
    • $29,234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santos Gloria Deal Smith Realty LLC

    TBD Hwy 175 Fm Rr 1391 Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /7

      Est $197,655 Not Listed For Sale

      705 E 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      705 E 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hallmark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services A Action REALTORS

  • /12

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $36,957 per Acre

    0 County Road 4042, Kemp, TX 75143

    23 Acres of Opportunity – Kemp, TXNestled walking distance to Cedar Creek Lake. On the same road as the exclusive gated Edgewater community and directly behind the also private Sanctuary community. This sprawling 23-acre tract presents an exceptional opportunity to build, develop, or invest. Peaceful countryside setting with convenient access to highways, utilities, and nearby lake recreation.

    Agent Photo

    Aubrey Pearson

    Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    (430) 281-0214

    0 County Road 4042, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /18

    $162,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1522 Woods Rd W, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Knight Leslie Cain Realty

    1522 Woods Rd W, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /10

      Est $114,008 Not Listed For Sale

      604 E 10th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      604 E 10th St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Pillado Mora Bella, Inc.

  • /25

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1101 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143

    Peaceful living, convenient location, fully remodel and close to the lake Tawakoni . Surround yourself with peace and quiet on 2.00 acres, while being just few minutes from groceries, restaurant. Step inside on a open concept living room, dinning and kitchen area, and true country charm. With not HOA, you'll enjoy complete freedom! This property must be seen in person to truly appreciate it's

    Agent Photo

    Blanca Basinger

    Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    (430) 540-7898

    1101 County Road 2405, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /40

    $1,284,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    433 E Jess Hinton Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Holland TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    433 E Jess Hinton Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $421,579 Not Listed For Sale

      17810 Fm 2613, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      17810 Fm 2613, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • $371,622 per Acre

    TBD Mary Joe Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    Unique opportunity to own two back-to-back residential lots in the desirable Woodland Hills community, just steps from Cedar Creek Lake and the neighborhood boat ramp. One lot fronts Mary Joe Rd and the other fronts Old Shawnee Trail, offering convenient access from two streets.Combined, the parcels total approximately 12,721 square feet (per tax records), providing ample space for future

    Agent Photo

    Yary Diaz Nieves

    DIMERO REALTY GROUP

    (430) 213-6320

    TBD Mary Joe Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6252 Armadillo Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,660

    Last Listing Agent Casey Townsend Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    6252 Armadillo Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $713,539 Not Listed For Sale

      11015 Jeanell Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11015 Jeanell Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 334 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Williams J. Williams Real Estate Srvcs

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $204,545 per Acre

    BLK 3A LOT 9 Lake Shore Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    WATER VEIW AND BUYERS WILL HAVE ABILITY TO PURCHASE BLK3A LOTS 7 AND 8 AS WELL AND HAVE JUST OVER HALF ACRE. BUILD SEVERAL HOMES OR JUST ONE LARGE ONE, ROOM FOR BOATS, RVs. BUY ALL OR PART. TVEC IS ELEC, WCCMUD IS WATER. THERE IS ONE CULVERT ON LAKESHORE. PROPERTY IS ALL FENCED WITH HOME IN BACK WHICH IS PRIVATELY OWNED AND NOT PART OF THIS PARCLE. NO UTILITIES ARE INSTALLLED AT THIS TIME. NO

    Agent Photo

    Jill Browne

    Browne-Hollar Realty

    (430) 234-4715

    BLK 3A LOT 9 Lake Shore Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /32

    $634,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    207 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,820

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weatheread Weatheread Johnson Realty LLC

    207 Splitrail Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /18

      Est $478,090 Not Listed For Sale

      10907 Jeanell Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10907 Jeanell Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Kiper Fathom Realty

  • /34

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    18241 Fm 2613, Kemp, TX 75143

    The country property you have been looking for. Three bedroom, two and a half bath home with office and two living areas. Electric gate entrance and completely fenced. This property showcases recently updated showers, metal roof, huge shop, equipment storage, fruit trees, pecan trees and small vineyard. Located minutes from Cedar Creek Lake, this property blends a move in ready home with

    Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    18241 Fm 2613, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /22

    $152,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12740 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Schwanbeck Fathom Realty LLC

    12740 County Road 2404, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /36

      Est $616,259 Not Listed For Sale

      10841 Jeanell Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10841 Jeanell Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Colarossi 1st Brokerage

  • /30

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 64.38 Acres
    • $62,131 per Acre

    15675 County Road 4024, Kemp, TX 75143

    Property Description:Cedar Creek Ranch presents an opportunity to purchase one of the last remaining undeveloped lakefront tracts in this area.Sitting on sixty-five rolling acres of lake front property on the north shore of Cedar Creek Reservoir lies Cedar Creek Ranch. With multiple residences, a party barn, scenic pasture acreage, and roughly 665 feet of lake frontage, this ranch is ideal

    David Ray Burgher-Ray Ranch Group | Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty

    15675 County Road 4024, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /7

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Lot 14 Jess Hinton Rd, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Raya CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    Lot 14 Jess Hinton Rd, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /35

      Est $203,103 Not Listed For Sale

      19248 County Road 4072, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      19248 County Road 4072, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua McKechnie Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $2,599,000

    • Land
    • 210.57 Acres
    • $12,343 per Acre

    11016 County Road 2138, Kemp, TX 75143

    Welcome to 7X Ranch, a stunning 210+ acre property in the heart of Henderson County, Texas. This expansive land features beautiful rolling terrain, offering a perfect blend of natural beauty & versatile functionality. The property provides for ample round bale hay production. Equestrian enthusiasts will appreciate the impressive 175' x 340' lighted covered sand arena, equipped with a Priefert

    Wendy Johnson, ALC Keller Williams Rockwall

    11016 County Road 2138, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /2

    $246,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    709 E 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,515

    Last Listing Agent Luigie Rendon Decorative Real Estate

    709 E 11th St, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /40

      Est $455,684 Not Listed For Sale

      19684 County Road 4072, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      19684 County Road 4072, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Foley Rapid Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 30.38 Acres
    • $13,991 per Acre

    17754 County Road 4052, Kemp, TX 75143

    Beautiful and peaceful 30.376 acres located on County Road just minutes from town, offering both convenience and seclusion. As you enter the property, you are welcomed by a private drive that leads into a stunning wooded oasis filled with mature trees, open clearings, and the serene sounds of nature. This land is truly a retreat for anyone seeking a balance of privacy, beauty, and functionality.

    Jill Hogg Keller Williams Brazos West

    17754 County Road 4052, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /35

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    31729 Cane Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Roden Ebby Halliday Realtors

    31729 Cane Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /20

      Est $245,057 Not Listed For Sale

      521 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      521 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

  • /11

    $957,600

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $8,400 per Acre

    0 County Road 2404 Unit 26264705, Kemp, TX 75143

    Great ranch opportunity just under an hour east of Dallas. This 114 +-acre East Texas property offers a private, secluded setting near Cedar Creek Lake. With roughly 1,450' of County Road frontage, three ponds, and cross-fencing, it’s perfect for a homesite, development, or ranching. The land is AG Exempt, outside of Kemp city limits, and has no restrictions. Please note, a floodplain runs

    Wendy ALC Platinum Land Group | Keller Williams

    0 County Road 2404 Unit 26264705, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /7

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9833 R And r Cir Unit Lot 4, Kemp, TX 75143

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    9833 R And r Cir Unit Lot 4, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /20

      Est $261,431 Not Listed For Sale

      504 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynsey Grissom Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 30.68 Acres
    • $20,860 per Acre

    00 Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    Attention developers! This 30.68-acre property in the City of Seven Points, Henderson County, boasts a level terrain, making it an ideal location for development. Situated just a few minutes from Cedar Creek Lake and offering 900ft of road frontage on HWY 274 with a second access on Pritchett Lane, this property presents an opportunity to establish an RV park, business, or upscale neighborhood

    Valerie ALC Valerie Bahm - Land and Water Team

    00 Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    17473 Country Club Dr, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,374

17473 Country Club Dr, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /23

      Est $307,149 Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      510 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Clements M&D Real Estate

  • /2

    $8,995,000

    • Land
    • 733 Acres
    • $12,271 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143

    733-Acre Ranch with Endless Possibilities - Kemp, Texas (South of DFW)This exceptional 733-acre ranch in Kaufman County, just south of the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex near Cedar Creek Lake and the growing town of Kemp, offers truly limitless potential.Whether you're searching for a premier recreational retreat, a first-class hunting property, a productive agricultural operation,

    Steve DVM Capitol Ranch Real Estate, LLC

    Tbd Hwy 274, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /29

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10535 N Lake Cir, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Cole Call It Closed Realty

    10535 N Lake Cir, Kemp, TX 75143
    • /33

      Est $240,156 Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      516 S Pearl St, Kemp, TX 75143

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /16

    $459,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    7442 County Road 4023, Kemp, TX 75143

    Welcome to 7442 CO RD 4023, A Custom 1-of-1 New Construction in Kemp, TX! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS!This 2026 custom built home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,419 sq ft of modern living space on a spacious 1.14-acre lot. Featuring high ceilings, open concept design, and an electric fireplace, the main living area feels bright, stylish, and inviting.The bedroom

    Jonathan Revilla C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    7442 County Road 4023, Kemp, TX 75143
  • /33

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6326 County Road 4068, Kemp, TX 75143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,381

    Last Listing Agent James Williams JPAR Dallas

    6326 County Road 4068, Kemp, TX 75143

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home