5,186

Kempner, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5693 Farm To Market 2313, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    5693 Farm To Market 2313, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /40

      Est $342,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 County Road 4710, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      324 County Road 4710, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Sanchez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /5

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 19.89 Acres
    • $15,033 per Acre

    Block 7, Lot 12 Lampasas River Place Phase Two, Kempner, TX 76539

    THIS LOT HAS LAMPASAS RIVER FRONTAGE ** 19.890 ACRE LOT IN LAMPASAS RIVER PLACE PHASE TWO ** THIS LOT IS LOCATED ON A LOW TRAFFIC CUL-DE-SAC. ~ Come build your dream home here in sought-after River Place in Kempner. River Place is a subdivision where neighbors walk, jog, and ride bicycles. The area where your home would be is elevated, and the lot slopes down to a coastal field that borders the

    Paul And Ruth Inman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /39

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    871 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,220

    Last Listing Agent NaToya Alexander Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    871 County Road 4772, Kempner, TX 76539
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $500,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Erwin Vista Realty

  • /6

    $179,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.06 Acres
    • $22,326 per Acre

    7830 Fm 2657, Kempner, TX 76539

    8.058 acres located just minutes outside the city of Copperas Cove, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. This property is close to area shopping, grocery stores, and hospitals, and sits only a few miles off the loop for easy access to Fort Hood, Killeen, and Metroplex Hospital. With ample space and a desirable location, this tract is ideal for a future homesite and offers

    Ron Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    7830 Fm 2657, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /10

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Tract 81 Private Road 3442 N, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $16,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers TEXAS REAL ESTATE SALES

    Tract 81 Private Road 3442 N, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /24

      Est $336,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      979 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      979 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stone 1SG (Ret), M.B.A. Texas Premier Realty

  • /47

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    3439 Fm 2808, Kempner, TX 76539

    Set on 4.65 acres just off the beaten path, this property offers the space and privacy you’ve been looking for while still keeping you close to Highway 190 for an easy commute to surrounding areas. The land creates a peaceful backdrop, filled with mature trees and frequent wildlife sightings that make every day feel a little more connected to nature. There’s plenty of room to roam, relax, and

    Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    3439 Fm 2808, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /33

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    762 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,500

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Ruiz Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    762 County Road 4765, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 498 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $540,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      498 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Realty of America, LLC

  • /2

    $355,575

    4847 Cr 3300 Lot 12, Kempner, TX 76539

    Owner financing available with 10% down. Multiple lots available. Kempner city water available, verify sewer with Kempner, otherwise well and septic needed. Ag exempt. Copperas Cove ETJ -- NO JUNKYARDS, DUMPS, OR ANY SIMILAR BUSINESS

    Jason McMillon MCM Land Company LLC

    4847 Cr 3300 Lot 12, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /46

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3626 Morgan Mill Rd, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,428

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    3626 Morgan Mill Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /40

      Est $317,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      122 County Road 4711, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Seth Elpin Redbird Realty Llc

  • /4

    $170,159

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $16,999 per Acre

    Tract 4 County Road 4390, Kempner, TX 76539

    Celestial View Estates consists of 5 beautiful lots on a karst formation. Situated 10 minutes from Lampasas, 12 minutes from Copperas Cove and 20 minutes from Killeen, Celestial View Estates has the perfect mix of peaceful rural living and urban access. There is county road access on one side of the property and a private road easement on the other. This lot is 10.01 acres in Lampasas County and

    Oraya Fernandez Real Broker

    Tract 4 County Road 4390, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /22

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    700-79 County Road 4620, Kempner, TX 76539

    • Land
    • 14.82 Acres
    • $21,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Gutierrez Brautigan Realty

    700-79 County Road 4620, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /47

      Est $944,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      4741 Fm 2313, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4741 Fm 2313, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 549 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ingram Century 21 Premier Realtors

  • /40

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    276 County Road 4964, Kempner, TX 76539

    Enjoy the perfect blend of space, functionality, and country living with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on open land designed for both comfort and convenience. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this home offers privacy between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms—ideal for families or guests. Step inside to a spacious living area highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy

    Michelle Garner Hattaway Properties, Inc.

    276 County Road 4964, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /40

    $1,190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3276 Arista Rueda Rd, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,005

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wise Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    3276 Arista Rueda Rd, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /15

      Est $264,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Cherokee Trail, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1002 Cherokee Trail, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hoff Laura Hoff, Broker

  • /30

    $208,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2739 Willow Loop, Kempner, TX 76539

    Nestled in the peaceful community of Kempner, this beautifully remodeled home sits on an incredible 2.1-acre level lot offering the best of both worlds — wide open space to enjoy and gorgeous mature shade trees creating the perfect relaxing setting. Whether you dream of entertaining, gardening, adding a workshop, or simply enjoying the quiet country lifestyle, this property gives you endless

    Jessica Lloyd The Real Estate Home Team Llc

    2739 Willow Loop, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /40

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    857 County Road 3365, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,316

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Canales-Dibble Always Here Properties, Llc

    857 County Road 3365, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /41

      Est $215,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Apache St, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      364 Apache St, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Smith Donlie McMullin Realty

  • /26

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 8.59 Acres
    • $15,716 per Acre

    0 River Shoals Dr Unit ACT8621793, Kempner, TX 76539

    Discover the beauty and tranquility of Texas Hill Country with this stunning 8.5-acre parcel located in the prestigious gated community of River Hills Ranches. This expansive property, nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, features a beautiful wet weather creek, gorgeous mature trees, and a flat, buildable homesite perfect for constructing your dream home. With an agricultural exemption already in

    Danielle Babin Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    0 River Shoals Dr Unit ACT8621793, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /35

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3334 N Fm 2808 St, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,018

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Benavidez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    3334 N Fm 2808 St, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /18

      Est $241,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Private Road 4839, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      199 Private Road 4839, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Hennig Century 21 Bill Bartlett

  • /34

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1008 Hickory St, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome to 1008 Hickory Lane in Kempner, TX a beautifully updated home offering the perfect mix of modern style and peaceful country living. Inside, you’ll love the bright open-concept layout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, tray ceilings, oversized windows, and designer light fixtures throughout. The kitchen is both stylish and functional with sleek countertops, abundant cabinetry, black fixtures,

    Jesse Myles Keller Williams Realty Nw

    1008 Hickory St, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3197 Robin Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,884

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Vega All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    3197 Robin Ln, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /36

      Est $377,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 County Road 4744, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      474 County Road 4744, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica McPhail Centex Priority Real Estate

  • /12

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    4592 County Road 3220, Kempner, TX 76539

    Just over 5 Acres, this land is beautiful and ready for you to build a home. With 2 Mobile Homes, this is also an income-producing property. Located just outside Copperas Cove, in Kempner, yet in Lampasas County (and schools), this is ideal for being away from the city, but close enough for all your needs. Well Water in place. Call your Realtor today to set up a showing.

    John Vacca Re/Max Better Place

    4592 County Road 3220, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /2

    $663,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    126 County Road 3152 Unit 1, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ott Homestead Real Estate

    126 County Road 3152 Unit 1, Kempner, TX 76539
    • 1061 Fm 2808, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $218,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Fm 2808, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1061 Fm 2808, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Skye Peters Elevate Texas Real Estate

  • /27

    $254,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2811 Mimosa Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Experience the space and freedom buyers are searching for with 2 full acres, 1,920 square feet of living space, and three full bathrooms in peaceful Kempner, Texas. Nestled in a quiet setting, this property offers the best of country living while remaining conveniently located near Copperas Cove, Fort Hood, and Killeen. With room between neighbors, you’ll enjoy privacy, wide-open Texas skies, and

    Lisa Gallup Real Broker, LLC

    2811 Mimosa Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /23

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    300 County Road 3351, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,821

    Last Listing Agent Layne Hix All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    300 County Road 3351, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /36

      Est $390,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Hawk Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      254 Hawk Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Nuckles All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /17

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $17,824 per Acre

    TBD Cattle Trail Dr, Kempner, TX 76539

    Welcome Home! Here at River Hills Ranches we invite you to build your tiny home, barndo or your expansive dream home on this 5.33 acres of Ag Exempt land. If you love nature, then you should know this land is home to exotic animals that roam the neighborhood and has river access that adds to its unique charm. So come relax and enjoy the view and tranquility. Oh did I mention that with a few

    Shawlyn Fraughton Texas Real Estate Sales

    TBD Cattle Trail Dr, Kempner, TX 76539
  • 261 Falcon Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    261 Falcon Ln, Kempner, TX 76539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,310

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    261 Falcon Ln, Kempner, TX 76539
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Pecan St, Kempner, TX 76539

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      250 Pecan St, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reajuan Parker All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /9

    $241,816

    • Land
    • 13.44 Acres
    • $17,999 per Acre

    Tract 2 County Road 4390, Kempner, TX 76539

    Celestial View Estates consists of 5 beautiful lots on a karst formation. Situated 10 minutes from Lampasas, 12 minutes from Copperas Cove and 20 minutes from Killeen, Celestial View Estates has the perfect mix of peaceful rural living and urban access. There is county road access on one side of the property and a private road easement on the other. This lot is 13.435 acres in Lampasas County and

    Oraya Fernandez Real Broker

    Tract 2 County Road 4390, Kempner, TX 76539

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home