1,343

Recently Sold Kenai Peninsula Borough AK Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    130 Amaryllis St, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,432

    Last Listing Agent Kevin and Lani Lauver Tea Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    130 Amaryllis St, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /17

    $92,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    Tract B Asls 86-175 Day Harbor, Seward, AK 99664

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $22,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 622 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Eiting Seward Properties

    Tract B Asls 86-175 Day Harbor, Seward, AK 99664
  • /27

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    49032 Windy Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,885

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Dukowitz Elite Real Estate Group Soldotna Branch

    49032 Windy Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /21

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    36880 Scotsman Ct, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Randal Work Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    36880 Scotsman Ct, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /16

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    000 Orchard Cir, Nikiski, AK 99611

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Holly Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    000 Orchard Cir, Nikiski, AK 99611
  • /46

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    66340 Alder St, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,142

    Last Listing Agent TK Real Estate Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    66340 Alder St, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /3

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    17866 Rmk Cir, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 453 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,000

17866 Rmk Cir, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /46

    $645,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    561 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 672 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,318

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pelaia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    561 Mountain View Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /3

    $18,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    W6 Alaskan Wildwood Ranch(r), Nikolaevsk, AK 99556

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $4,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 446 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kisa Kemnitz Alaskan Life Realty, LLC

    W6 Alaskan Wildwood Ranch(r), Nikolaevsk, AK 99556
  • /25

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    500 Sixth Ave, Seward, AK 99664

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,934

    Last Listing Agent Annie Johnson Seward Properties

    500 Sixth Ave, Seward, AK 99664
  • /75

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    885 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,666

885 Soundview Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /22

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    69290 Emily Ct, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,370

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bagley Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    69290 Emily Ct, Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /10

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    14235 Caribou Hills Rem SW, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    • Land
    • 35.37 Acres
    • $1,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Zappa Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

    14235 Caribou Hills Rem SW, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /24

    $405,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4311 Beaver Loop Rd, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,621

    Last Listing Agent The Feeken Potter Team RE/MAX of The Peninsula

    4311 Beaver Loop Rd, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /50

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    61421 Florence Martin Ct, Homer, AK 99603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,971

61421 Florence Martin Ct, Homer, AK 99603
  • /2

    $27,500 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    L8 B3 Whispering Haven St, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635

    • 120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Esther Chambers Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    L8 B3 Whispering Haven St, Nikiski/North Kenai, AK 99635
  • /2

    $22,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    46787 Scenic View Loop, Nikiski, AK 99611

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $15,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,500

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bagley Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    46787 Scenic View Loop, Nikiski, AK 99611
  • /23

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    41236 Gerrard Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,429

    Last Listing Agent Property Sisters Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    41236 Gerrard Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /48

    $409,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    30430 Jubilee St, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,299

    Last Listing Agent Marti Pepper Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    30430 Jubilee St, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /23

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    1481 Cantrell Creek Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,328

    Last Listing Agent Joleen Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    1481 Cantrell Creek Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /16

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4430 E Hill Rd, Homer, AK 99603

    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $75,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,057

    Last Listing Agent Allison Trimble Coastal Realty

    4430 E Hill Rd, Homer, AK 99603
  • /35

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    408 Haller St, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,764

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hunt Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Kenai

    408 Haller St, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /109

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    64000 Mineral Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,444

64000 Mineral Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /33

    $629,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    39655 Talon Loop, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,757

39655 Talon Loop, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /19

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    32788 Tulip Cir, Funny River, AK 99669

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $80,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,298

    Last Listing Agent Kinzee Kubek Alaska Real Estate Network LLC

    32788 Tulip Cir, Funny River, AK 99669
  • /20

    $432,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    963 Nelson Ave, Homer, AK 99603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,311

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miotke Story Real Estate

    963 Nelson Ave, Homer, AK 99603
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Tr 43 Handcart Rd (Trail Access), Anchor Point, AK 99556

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $1,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erwin Moser Statewide Real Estate, LLC

    Tr 43 Handcart Rd (Trail Access), Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    48465 Miracle Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,895

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Romero Elite Real Estate Group Soldotna Branch

    48465 Miracle Ave, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /3

    $136,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    265 Charity Cir, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,653

    Last Listing Agent John MacMullen Elite Real Estate Group

    265 Charity Cir, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /86

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    38625 Corey St, Sterling, AK 99672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,596

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Griebel Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

    38625 Corey St, Sterling, AK 99672
  • /29

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    68107 Centurion Dr, Homer, AK 99603

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,281

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hays Wavefront

    68107 Centurion Dr, Homer, AK 99603
  • /2

    $24,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    000 Remote Trail, Ninilchik, AK 99639

    • Land
    • 9.02 Acres
    • $2,661 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member FSBO/Other Non-Member Office

    000 Remote Trail, Ninilchik, AK 99639
  • /9

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    31900 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $119,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Lambert Seward Properties

    31900 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /33

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    53585 Foley Dr, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,496

    Last Listing Agent The Ficek Team Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Makers

    53585 Foley Dr, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /18

    $68,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    28134 N Cohoe Loop Rd, Kasilof, AK 99610

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $29,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,875

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lane Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    28134 N Cohoe Loop Rd, Kasilof, AK 99610
  • /50

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    575 Pace St, Soldotna, AK 99669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,809

575 Pace St, Soldotna, AK 99669
  • /25

    $338,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    46120 Birch Ln, Kenai, AK 99611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,289

46120 Birch Ln, Kenai, AK 99611
  • /16

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    36275 Comstock, Anchor Point, AK 99556

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $7,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gunnerson Bay Realty

    36275 Comstock, Anchor Point, AK 99556
  • /2

    $432,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    13335 Bruno Rd, Seward, AK 99664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,864

    Last Listing Agent Annie Johnson Seward Properties

    13335 Bruno Rd, Seward, AK 99664
  • /6

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    46737 Tauriainen Trail, Nikiski, AK 99611

    • Land
    • 9.58 Acres
    • $12,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,117

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duffy Alaska 1st Realty, Inc.

    46737 Tauriainen Trail, Nikiski, AK 99611

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home