251

Recently Sold Kenmore, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $46,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    844 Harrison Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,024

    Last Listing Agent David Callander Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    844 Harrison Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /16

    $70,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2190 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,305

    Last Listing Agent Brian Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    2190 East Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /30

    $109,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1453 Woodbirch Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,920

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Saxe EXP Realty, LLC.

    1453 Woodbirch Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /14

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1146 Wooster Rd N, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,528

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Purtan EXP Realty, LLC.

    1146 Wooster Rd N, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1415 Woodbirch Ave, Akron, OH 44314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,126

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty, LLC.

    1415 Woodbirch Ave, Akron, OH 44314
  • /35

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2714 Romig Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,999

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Millmier EXP Realty, LLC.

    2714 Romig Rd, Akron, OH 44320
  • /17

    $95,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    394 Lewis St, Akron, OH 44301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,003

    Last Listing Agent Megan Prinzo Waypoint Real Estate Group, LLC

    394 Lewis St, Akron, OH 44301
  • /50

    $177,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2644 Kilgore St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,106

    Last Listing Agent Marti Neff EXP Realty, LLC.

    2644 Kilgore St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /15

    $118,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1387 Hillcrest St, Akron, OH 44307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,183

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ewing Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1387 Hillcrest St, Akron, OH 44307
  • /25

    $63,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    923 Russell Ave, Akron, OH 44307

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,569

    Last Listing Agent Troy Barker Keller Williams Citywide

    923 Russell Ave, Akron, OH 44307
  • /24

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    923 Rosamond Ave, Akron, OH 44307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,976

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaffer EXP Realty, LLC.

    923 Rosamond Ave, Akron, OH 44307

Showing Results 241 - 251, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home