7,670

Kennebunk, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $526,168 Not Listed For Sale

      41 York St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1720
      41 York St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Anderson Investcomm Commercial Group

  • /51

    $434,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    106 Farragut Way Unit 261, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,593

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Demers Portside Real Estate Group

    106 Farragut Way Unit 261, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /30

      Est $485,541 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Hillcrest Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      40 Hillcrest Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Downing Downing Real Estate Agency

  • /21

    $350,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39 Powder Mill Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,116

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sukeforth Portside Real Estate Group

    39 Powder Mill Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /32

      Est $547,364 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Chadbourne Demetria Real Estate

  • /77

    $1,800,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    59 Beach Ave, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,077

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grady Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    59 Beach Ave, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /59

      Est $875,414 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pleasant St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      18 Pleasant St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hodsdon Kennebunk Beach Realty

  • /46

    $471,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    63 Farragut Way, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,551

    Last Listing Agent Helen Curry Kennebunk Beach Realty

    63 Farragut Way, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /13

      Est $970,698 Not Listed For Sale

      2 River Oaks, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2 River Oaks, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tori Leonard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /61

    $1,145,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    63 Fletcher St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 9 Baths
    • 6,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,807

    Last Listing Agent Sam Downing Downing Real Estate Agency

    63 Fletcher St, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /48

      Est $627,290 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Riverside Place, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12 Riverside Place, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Finn The Aland Realty Group, LLC

  • /86

    $1,385,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    28 River Locks Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,164

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bassett Portside Real Estate Group

    28 River Locks Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /22

      Est $297,140 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Water St Unit 20, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Water St Unit 20, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Baker Kennebunk Beach Realty

  • /57

    $700,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9 Hammond Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,687

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Chessie Real Estate 2000 ME/NH

    9 Hammond Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /15

      Est $286,455 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Water St Unit 11, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Water St Unit 11, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerr Pack Maynard and Associates

  • /52

    $1,025,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Conservation Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,793

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Adams Pack Maynard and Associates

    22 Conservation Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /41

      Est $428,686 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Grove St Unit 5, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      13 Grove St Unit 5, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Van Dissel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

  • /53

    $815,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    9 Carriedale Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,513

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grady Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    9 Carriedale Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /43

      Est $377,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pleasant St Unit 4, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Pleasant St Unit 4, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Stinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /63

    $1,745,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7 Dogwood Cir, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kerr Keller Williams Realty

    7 Dogwood Cir, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /25

      Est $379,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pleasant St Unit 3, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Pleasant St Unit 3, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Downing Downing Real Estate Agency

  • /50

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3 Flagship Cir, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,587

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kovarik Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Flagship Cir, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /52

      Est $788,383 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Storer St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      60 Storer St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /28

    $1,030,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6 Tranquility Dr Unit 14, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Holt The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    6 Tranquility Dr Unit 14, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /8

      Est $794,715 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Mechanic St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      12 Mechanic St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schlegel Schlegel Realty

  • /29

    $599,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    49 Brown St, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,545

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Benenti Pack Maynard and Associates

    49 Brown St, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /50

      Est $813,902 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Quail Run, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11 Quail Run, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Barros Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    10 Balsam Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,638

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Balsam Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /21

      Est $532,075 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Plymouth Grove Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      43 Plymouth Grove Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirstin Lang RE/MAX

  • /46

    $565,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    114 Downing Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,419

    Last Listing Agent Julienne MacKinnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    114 Downing Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /35

      Est $531,417 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Windsor Commons Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18 Windsor Commons Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Campbe Michelle DiCenso Portside Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $884,311 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Starlit Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $363/SF

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Weber Nicholas Laverriere Keller Williams Realty

    6 Starlit Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /27

      Est $557,034 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      216 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hodsdon Kennebunk Beach Realty

  • /60

    $550,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16 Merrifield Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,219

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Chessie Real Estate 2000 ME/NH

    16 Merrifield Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /22

      Est $397,964 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lilac Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Lilac Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Colwell-Ellis Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    22 Winchester Ct, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Girard Pack Maynard and Associates

    22 Winchester Ct, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /44

      Est $472,668 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      169 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • $458/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Fecteau Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /48

    $795,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Conservation Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,522

    Last Listing Agent Elise Wyman Pack Maynard and Associates

    4 Conservation Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043
    • /33

      Est $614,022 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Spiller Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      15 Spiller Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Safford Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /15

    $3,300,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    12 Beach Ave, Kennebunk, ME 04043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,527

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass Real Estate

    12 Beach Ave, Kennebunk, ME 04043

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home