26,834

Kenner, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $995,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    31 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought-after gated community of Gabriel. This elegant 4-bed, 3-bath home greets you with a stately circle driveway and timeless curb appeal. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with marble countertops, double ovens, a gas cooktop, wine cooler,

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    31 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /26

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    46 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Arnold Ed White & Associates, Inc.

    46 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2517 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katheryn Best TAG Realty LLC

  • /4

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    121 Saint Blase Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Lot 114 on N St Blase is ready for your new home to be built on its 159 foot deep lot . One of Kenner's newest developments just steps away from a park and Lake Pontchartrain's parish line canal.

    Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    121 Saint Blase Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /20

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9 Osborne Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    9 Osborne Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Indiana Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      3236 Indiana Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kady Tassin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /16

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    1015 Fairway St, Kenner, LA 70062

    WOW... just WOW! This one checks ALL the boxes!Featuring 4 HUGE bedrooms, a massive den with a cozy fireplace, and a dining room spacious enough to fit a 12-chair table—perfect for entertaining! Enjoy your morning coffee in the breakfast room just off the kitchen.The primary suite is truly something to see, complete with a large soaking tub and separate shower for that spa-like feel.

    Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1015 Fairway St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /32

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Duke Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Vicknair David B. Crawford

    100 Duke Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Earnest Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      21 Earnest Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bookhardt II United Real Estate Partners

  • /20

    $139,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3223 Connecticut Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    Great curb appeal! 3-bed, 1-bath Kenner cottage on a spacious corner lot, offering a perfect investor opportunity or owner-occupant dream. Features a newer roof installed in 2022, lush landscaping, and rare rear yard access to a huge 20X27 detached workshop/garage. Located near W Esplanade Ave in an established area. Easy access to 1-10 for your commute. Boxes of flooring for the property to

    Stacey Walker Realty One Group Immobilia

    3223 Connecticut Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1108 Minden Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JEFFERY FREDERICK KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1108 Minden Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Hudson St, Kenner, LA 70062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1239 Hudson St, Kenner, LA 70062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Graci Graci Real Estate & Appraisial Service, L.L.C.

  • /16

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    3133 Washington St, Kenner, LA 70065

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Kenner, offering comfort, convenience, and a functional open layout. A welcoming front porch invites you to relax and enjoy your morning coffee before stepping inside. The interior features a spacious living room that seamlessly flows into the kitchen and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers

    JENNIFER GUERIN The W Group Real Estate LLC

    3133 Washington St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /16

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2724 Huntsville St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    2724 Huntsville St, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3037 Tennessee Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3037 Tennessee Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DEREK JOHNSON XLV Realty LLC

  • /30

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    3 Furman Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the desirable University City neighborhood of Kenner. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of potential to make it your own. The backyard provides privacy and space for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or future enhancements. Conveniently situated just minutes from Louis Armstrong New Orleans International

    BETSY BIRDSONG eXp Realty, LLC

    3 Furman Cir, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /20

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    42 Boimare Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Schlosser Watermark Realty, LLC

    42 Boimare Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4221 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SANDY DUPLESSIS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /15

    $253,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    3660 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Well maintained 4 bed/2 bath home , ready to move in. Featuring a open living and dining space, with nice kitchen cabinets, large pantry, granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass door lead to a spacious cover patio. Large laundry room with plenty of storage space. Covered carport with wide driveway. Make your appointment today!

    MONIKA SOOD NOLA Living Realty

    3660 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    672 Ronson Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Ross Ross Realty, LLC

    672 Ronson Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5405 David Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5405 David Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Haddican NOLA Living Realty

  • /7

    $54,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $540,000 per Acre

    3015 Albany St, Kenner, LA 70065

    Incredible opportunity to own a prime piece of property in the heart of Kenner! This cleared and ready-to-build residential lot is perfectly located on a quiet street just minutes from shopping, restaurants, schools, and major roadways. If you're a homeowner ready to build your dream home, 3015 Albany Street offers unbeatable value and location. Its 6 minutes from the airport. Don't miss your

    Laquita Brooks Compass Metro

    3015 Albany St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /20

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3620 Arkansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

3620 Arkansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4160 Beaujolais Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4160 Beaujolais Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesha Freeland KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /4

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    123 Saint Blase Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Lot 122 on North St Blase is ready for your new home to be built on its 159 foot deep lot . One of Kenner's newest developments just steps away from a park and Lake Pontchartrain's parish line canal.

    Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    123 Saint Blase Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3204 E Lafourche Ct, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    3204 E Lafourche Ct, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Chateau Haut Brion Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      56 Chateau Haut Brion Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Home Guide Pros NOLA Living Realty

  • /21

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 21A, Kenner, LA 70065

    Lovely 3BR/2BA condo in Chardonnay Village! Special features include custom brick walkway entrance and private brick fenced patio, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, professionally designed closets, all new windows and sliding doors, with tile and laminate flooring throughout! Additional features include fireplace, crown molding, new interior paint 2026, new exterior siding and paint

    MARGARET PICOU Compass Uptown-Maple St

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 21A, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3428 Texas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Abel NOLA Living Realty

    3428 Texas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Baroni Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      421 Baroni Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MONICA KOEPPEL Compass Covington (LATT27)

  • /17

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    433 Bertolino Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Newly Renovated & Move-In Ready Home in Kenner! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern updates. Step into a spacious living room with cathedral ceilings, creating an open and airy atmosphere ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The private primary suite includes a fully updated

    FERAS AYYAD NOLA Living Realty

    433 Bertolino Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /40

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    77 Chateau Magdelaine Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradford KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    77 Chateau Magdelaine Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Webster St, Kenner, LA 70062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1432 Webster St, Kenner, LA 70062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patti Gracianette Compass Metro

  • /2

    $117,300

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 6A Minor St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Build your dream home on this 150x46 lot in the Town of Kenner. Close to River Town and convenient to airport and other amenities that the City of Kenner offers. Located in X Flood Zone.

    GLENNIE MENDELSON NOLA Living Realty

    Lot 6A Minor St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /31

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1201 Hudson St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    1201 Hudson St, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Iowa Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2535 Iowa Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent GERALD MULLET Gulf Meridian Realty

  • /23

    $398,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    1916 Roosevelt Blvd, Kenner, LA 70062

    Stunning new construction awaits new owner! This beautiful property was masterfully built with a spacious & open floor plan, tons of natural light, high ceilings & crown molding throughout, unique lighting fixtures, quartz counters & stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen, ample storage space including a bonus office room, & a massive primary suite with spa-like bathroom & huge walk-in closet.

    Judy Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1916 Roosevelt Blvd, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /15

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    2903 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Portillo NOLA Living Realty

    2903 Kansas Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4132 Lake Trail Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4132 Lake Trail Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /5

    $265,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $172,078 per Acre

    0 3rd St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Located on 3rd Street in Kenner. It is within walking distance of the Mississippi River, offering convenient access to the waterfront. The parcels total is 1.54 acres and is zoned as Special Industrial. This zoning classification provides numerous flexible allowances, making it suitable for a range of industrial uses. For specific details regarding zoning allowances, please contact Brandon

    Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 3rd St, Kenner, LA 70062

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home