26,834

Kenner, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    204 Georgetown Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Opportunity awaits with this 56 x 110 vacant lot located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood in Kenner. Currently utilized for trailer storage, the property is fully fenced, offering added security and flexibility for a variety of uses. The front fence can be easily removed, making way for your vision—whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in new construction. With its

    JOSUE SOTO KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    204 Georgetown Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2603 Panama St, Kenner, LA 70062

    Three bedrooms in a duplex. All bedrooms are upstairs. Full bath upstairs and half bath downstairs. One bedroom has carpet, 2 other bedrooms have lvp. Off street parking. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. No vouchers. Pets allowed. Fenced split backyard.

    Melissa Mejia NOLA Living Realty

    2603 Panama St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    313 E 3rd St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,031

    Last Listing Agent Patti Gracianette Compass Metro

    313 E 3rd St, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      184 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Hunt Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

  • /17

    $257,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    808 Cameron Ct, Kenner, LA 70065

    GREAT AREA. STUNNING REMODELED HOME. VINYL FLOORING, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, MARBLE TILE IN WET AREAS, FENCED IN BACKYARD, BRAND NEW SHED, FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO THE COVERED PATIO, BRAND NEW ROOF, FLOOD ZONE (X). CLOSE TO LAKESIDE SHOPPING CENTER. NEW WINDOWS ARE ORDERED.

    KIM PROKOP Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    808 Cameron Ct, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    817 Libra Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

    3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS. FORMAL LIVING, DINING. GREAT HOME. FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE/OUT

    MERCY FERRER-WOODS NOLA's Best Realty, LLC

    817 Libra Ln, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1951 Iowa Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terez Harris Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1951 Iowa Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      164 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent B.J. Murphey Compass Slidell

  • /30

    $599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft

    5328 Toby Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

    This spacious 3,000 plus sq. ft. home, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths, seamlessly blends luxury and comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with custom cabinets, a commercial stove, commercial-grade exhaust, pot filler, wine cooler, and water purifier. The living room is enhanced by a wood and gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.The main bedroom, located on

    Troy Lazaro Compass Metro

    5328 Toby Ln, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4144 Georgia Ave Unit B, Kenner, LA 70065

    Light-filled and spacious townhome ideally located with convenient access to the interstate, hospitals, dining, and shopping. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel and lead to the second level. The home offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with one bedroom and bath located upstairs and one downstairs—perfect for privacy and

    Brandy Dufrene RE/MAX Affiliates

    4144 Georgia Ave Unit B, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /26

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2 Keplar Ct, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GLENNIE MENDELSON NOLA Living Realty

    2 Keplar Ct, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      159 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent GLORIA GONZALEZ Homesmart Realty South

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    0 Lexington Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    VACANT LOT READY TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME IN LINCOLN MANOR SUBDIVISION. LOT SIZE 40X120.

    AMANDA MILTON Milton Realty LLC

    0 Lexington Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3901 Williams Blvd Unit 28, Kenner, LA 70065

    Well established commercial area. Many long term businesses. Freshly painted. Location location...quick to I-10 and airport.Open room for many possibilities. Great opportunity to be your own boss!

    Stacey Thibodeaux Realty One Group Immobilia

    3901 Williams Blvd Unit 28, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /25

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    62 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    62 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Indiana Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3029 Indiana Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent WILL WEBRE Freret Realty

  • /21

    $499,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    5137 David Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Beautiful Acadian home on David Drive on a 50x155 lot with rear yard access. Horse Shoe Driveway on david drive and rear yard access to your detached garage. Home comes with an inground pool. Nice open floor plan with updated kitchen baths, and newer floors. Living room has ventless fireplace. Primary bathroom comes with oversized stand up shower and oversized jetted tub.

    Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    5137 David Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /12

    $1,320 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4213 Arbor Ct Unit A, Kenner, LA 70065

    Looking for your perfect place to call home? Look no further! This recently renovated charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse-style unit is for you. With spacious bedrooms and a private patio, this home offers comfort and convenience. Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    Lacey Plaisance Hospitality Realty

    4213 Arbor Ct Unit A, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /11

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    432 Holy Cross Place, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren VanCamp Leading Real Estate Collective LLC

    432 Holy Cross Place, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Idaho Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2443 Idaho Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Wischan NOLA Living Realty

  • /2

    $42,999

    • Land
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • $398,508 per Acre

    301 Providence Ln, Kenner, LA 70062

    Wonderful opportunity to build your own PALACE, CASA, HOME, on this lot that is 50x94. Property is on non-busy street and close to the levee to go walking, biking or just look at nature. Casas, Buneas, Bonitas, Barratas Y FEAS. Este Terreno esta bueno para mandar a ser su propia casa. LLAME hoy mismo.

    Luis Ramos Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC

    301 Providence Ln, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2127 Connecticut Ave Unit A, Kenner, LA 70062

    Welcome to this beautiful duplex built 2 years ago, located few blocks from Williams Blvd. This 3 beds/2baths feature an 10' ceiling & spacious floorplan. The kitchen has modern cabinets, quartz countertops, SS appliances, pantry and an island overlooking the living area. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet and a nice bathroom with double sink. The driveway has plenty of parking space. The

    YULIEM DOMINGUEZ-GALEGO NOLA Living Realty

    2127 Connecticut Ave Unit A, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /11

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3305 Grandlake Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    3305 Grandlake Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Nassau Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      57 Nassau Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Haynie Ferraro KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /17

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4149 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    NICELY RENOVATED HOME IN HIGHLY DEMAND AREA IN KENNER. SHORT DISTANCE FROM SHOPPING, HOSPITAL, SCHOOLS, AIRPORT AND MAJOR HIGHWAY. NICE BACK DECKM FOR ENTERTAINING WITH ISLAND TO SERVE DRINKS AND FOOD AND ENJOY THE SPACIOUS BACKGROUND. HOUSE HAS GENERATOR HOOKUPS. NICE SIZE SHED WITH ELECTRICITY

    Amy Montalvo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    4149 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2752 Jasper St Unit A, Kenner, LA 70062

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment available for lease! All bedrooms are located upstairs, offering added privacy and separation from the main living areas. Conveniently located near everything Kenner has to offer.. shopping, dining, and more. Features off-street driveway parking for added convenience. No pets allowed. Ready for immediate occupancy. schedule your showing today!

    Hillary Lozano NOLA Living Realty

    2752 Jasper St Unit A, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD 31st St, Kenner, LA 70065

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $541,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    TBD 31st St, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Anjou Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      21 Anjou Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

  • /15

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    3804 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Move-in ready with the big-ticket items already handled, this Kenner home offers a clean, updated feel from the moment you walk in. Fresh interior paint and a kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances give the space a polished, low-maintenance finish. Washer and dryer hookups are conveniently located inside the home. No carpet throughout.Recent improvements include a

    Mary Danna KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    3804 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3255 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Fully renovated home. New appliances, ceramic tile flooring, kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, total bathroom renovation, new HVAC system and windows. Freshly painted interior and exterior.

    Laquita Brooks Compass Metro

    3255 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /19

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1909 Maryland Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN BODDEN United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1909 Maryland Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Indiana Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1939 Indiana Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Andrews Realty One Group Immobilia

  • /2

    $154,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Saint Ann Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    0 Saint Ann Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    632 Vouray Dr Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065

    Apartment for rent at 632 Vouray Dr in Kenner. This unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Monthly rent is $1,200 with a $500 security deposit. Water and electricity are not included. Owner does accept Section 8.

    Chengwei Wu NOLA Living Realty

    632 Vouray Dr Unit C, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $428,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4233 California Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Francher & Leslie Perrin Compass Uptown-Maple St

    4233 California Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Schill Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      40 Schill Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

  • /4

    $80,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 25, 26, 27 Augusta St, Kenner, LA 70065

    Discover the potential of this prime 60' x 120' vacant lots located in the Lincoln Manor Subdivision in Kenner, Louisiana. Offering a spacious and flat parcel, this property is the ideal canvas for building your dream home or an investment opportunity. Located in an established neighborhood, these lots provides the perfect blend of community feel. Enjoy the convenience of being close by local

    Martha Van Deventer Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    Lot 25, 26, 27 Augusta St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4245 Illinois Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    Now available! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in Kenner offers comfort, space, and convenience. Enjoy a welcoming layout, generous living areas, and easy access to everything you need. Perfect place to call home--schedule your private tour today before it's gone!

    ROBERT CASCO United Real Estate Partners LLC

    4245 Illinois Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /26

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    84 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL FREELAND KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    84 Palmetto, Kenner, LA 70065
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5513 Craig Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5513 Craig Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent FRANK BARRETT RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home