1,084

Recently Sold Kenner, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8 Brittany Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Schallenberg Keller Williams Realty Services

    8 Brittany Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /15

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3572 Martinique Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Lionnet KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    3572 Martinique Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /24

    $618,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    205 Bayou Gentilly Ln, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX Professional

    205 Bayou Gentilly Ln, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /18

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    120 Yellowstone St, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paola Pagoaga Blue Magnolia Realty, LLC

    120 Yellowstone St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /5

    $13,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2220 25th St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Prejeant Wurth Real Estate Services

    2220 25th St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    206 John Hopkins Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mentel-Koster Homesmart Realty South

    206 John Hopkins Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3503 E Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William McIntyre Coldwell Banker TEC MAGAZINE

    3503 E Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /18

    $349,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    55 Nassau Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stahr Compass Garden District (LATT18)

    55 Nassau Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /22

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1509 Moisant St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BELLA ROSA CANDELA-ROSA AT Home Realty Group

    1509 Moisant St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4109 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOSHUA PINES United Real Estate Partners

    4109 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /15

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    4244 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heindel Crescent City Living, LLC

    4244 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /4

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    LOT 117 Dogwood Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 499 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janina Kinler-Bellew Kinler Bellew Realty

    LOT 117 Dogwood Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /31

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3716 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlenne Retana Homesmart Realty South

    3716 W Louisiana State Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    812 Dolphin Ct, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martin Prieur Properties, LLC

    812 Dolphin Ct, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /9

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    900 02 27th St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Farrell NOLA Living Realty

    900 02 27th St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /15

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4101 Delaware Ave Unit 6, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,778

    Last Listing Agent Becky Weber RE/MAX Living

    4101 Delaware Ave Unit 6, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 Forstall Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Washburn REVE, REALTORS

    15 Forstall Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /25

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    98 Houston Place, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BETSY BIRDSONG eXp Realty, LLC

    98 Houston Place, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3287 Chateau Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIE VILLAFANE Acadian Realty LLC

    3287 Chateau Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /9

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    4245 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kuhn Watermark Realty, LLC

    4245 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /2

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    932 Champagne Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Tolar Gulf States Real Estate Services of Louisiana, L.L

    932 Champagne Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1608 Fairway St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Snyder Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    1608 Fairway St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /29

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    89 Dogwood Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA LATAXES Blue Heron Realty

    89 Dogwood Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /22

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 43d, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Allain RE/MAX Living

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 43d, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /31

    $324,500 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    3709 W Grandlake Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Keller NOLA Living Realty

    3709 W Grandlake Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /54

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4416 Lake Trail Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lyu Zhanka Realty LLC

    4416 Lake Trail Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /19

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    22 Antigua Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Cato XLV Realty LLC

    22 Antigua Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $202,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1804 Massachusetts Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY BRUCE McCarthy Group REALTORS

    1804 Massachusetts Ave, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3044 Tennessee Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Henne Crescent Sotheby's International

    3044 Tennessee Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /5

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3669 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gilmore Gilmore Auction & Realty Co. (A Corp.)

    3669 E Loyola Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /23

    $94,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 16, 2025

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 1B, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID TOSO Freret Realty

    1500 W Esplanade Ave Unit 1B, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    29 Platt St, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barrios Compass Destrehan (LATT21)

    29 Platt St, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /24

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Gelpi Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fleming Realty One Group Immobilia

    8 Gelpi Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /15

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3212 Illinois Ave, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Ruddock Compass Uptown-Maple St (LATT28)

    3212 Illinois Ave, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /32

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2916 Roosevelt Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nash RE/MAX Affiliates

    2916 Roosevelt Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /17

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    119 Providence Ln, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Suarez REVE, REALTORS

    119 Providence Ln, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    81 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Dubuisson Compass Mandeville (COMP15)

    81 Avant Garde Cir, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /10

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2803 Panama St, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Suarez REVE, REALTORS

    2803 Panama St, Kenner, LA 70062
  • /18

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2444 Taffy Dr, Kenner, LA 70065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Heindel Crescent City Living, LLC

    2444 Taffy Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
  • /14

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2013 Idaho Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Clark XLV Realty LLC

    2013 Idaho Ave, Kenner, LA 70062

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home