1,020

Recently Sold Homes in 30152

Section Image Section Image
  • 3990 Pine Mountain Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $365,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3990 Pine Mountain Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,750

    Last Listing Agent Kinser Euler EXIT Grassroots Realty

    3990 Pine Mountain Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1702 Johnston Trail NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $340,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1702 Johnston Trail NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,480

    Last Listing Agent Alina Jenkins Atlanta Communities

    1702 Johnston Trail NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1224 Cobblemill Cove NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $780,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1224 Cobblemill Cove NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,497

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Lowrimore Atlanta Communities

    1224 Cobblemill Cove NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1527 Anna Ruby Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $468,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1527 Anna Ruby Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,422

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Holland Coldwell Banker Realty

    1527 Anna Ruby Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 3126 Marbella Cir Unit 13, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $411,793

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3126 Marbella Cir Unit 13, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kirby KM Homes Realty

    3126 Marbella Cir Unit 13, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1575 Ridenour Pkwy NW Unit 804, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1575 Ridenour Pkwy NW Unit 804, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,417

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1575 Ridenour Pkwy NW Unit 804, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1000 Evian Way NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $447,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1000 Evian Way NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,974

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Hicks REMAX Around Atlanta

    1000 Evian Way NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 980 Ector Chase NW Unit 6, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    980 Ector Chase NW Unit 6, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,962

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martin Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    980 Ector Chase NW Unit 6, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1459 Hickory Branch Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1459 Hickory Branch Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,996

    Last Listing Agent Patricia May REMAX Around Atlanta

    1459 Hickory Branch Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1543 Endurance Hill Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1543 Endurance Hill Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,253

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mabry BHHS Georgia Properties

    1543 Endurance Hill Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2678 Catawba Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2678 Catawba Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,135

    Last Listing Agent Konstantin Rykman Dove Realty

    2678 Catawba Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1857 Ellison Lakes Ct NW Unit 21, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1857 Ellison Lakes Ct NW Unit 21, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,559

    Last Listing Agent Marjory Cesar Keller Williams Realty Atl North

    1857 Ellison Lakes Ct NW Unit 21, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1972 Barrett Knoll Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $560,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1972 Barrett Knoll Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,249

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Conover BHHS Georgia Properties

    1972 Barrett Knoll Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2108 Walnut Creek Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2108 Walnut Creek Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,588

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    2108 Walnut Creek Trail NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 4130 Stilesboro Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4130 Stilesboro Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,076

    Last Listing Agent Lionel Sterling Sterling Realty Partners, Inc.

    4130 Stilesboro Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2096 Lakeshore Overlook Dr NW Unit 3, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2096 Lakeshore Overlook Dr NW Unit 3, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,715

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2096 Lakeshore Overlook Dr NW Unit 3, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2685 Summerbrooke Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2685 Summerbrooke Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,468

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Taconi Pitalo Keller Williams Realty Atl North

    2685 Summerbrooke Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 4015 Woodland Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4015 Woodland Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,525

    Last Listing Agent Jeff watson Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

    4015 Woodland Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2128 Cosette Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2128 Cosette Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,289

    Last Listing Agent Afiyfa Kish Keller Williams Realty

    2128 Cosette Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1736 Stanwood Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1736 Stanwood Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,065

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tahsler Century 21 Connect Realty

    1736 Stanwood Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 492 Teague Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    492 Teague Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,051

    Last Listing Agent Deena Simmons eXp Realty

    492 Teague Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2286 Ellie Way, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $946,468

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2286 Ellie Way, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simone Mills Taylor Morrison Realty of Georgia

    2286 Ellie Way, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2154 Marne Glen NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $492,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2154 Marne Glen NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,032

    Last Listing Agent Kennedi Washington WM Realty LLC

    2154 Marne Glen NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 3735 Stonewall Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $328,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3735 Stonewall Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,088

    Last Listing Agent Maria VanVurst Keller Williams Realty

    3735 Stonewall Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 3980 Cyrus Crest Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $310,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3980 Cyrus Crest Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,731

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyatt eXp Realty

    3980 Cyrus Crest Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2526 Shiloh Court West NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2526 Shiloh Court West NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,984

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Wilson Relate Realty

    2526 Shiloh Court West NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1591 Petal Point NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1591 Petal Point NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,512

    Last Listing Agent Pooja Gambhir HomeSmart

    1591 Petal Point NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2084 Del Lago Cir NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2084 Del Lago Cir NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,200

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Trenev HomeSmart

    2084 Del Lago Cir NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2155 Del Lago Cir NW Unit 11, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2155 Del Lago Cir NW Unit 11, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,292

    Last Listing Agent Cassady Caven EXP Realty, LLC.

    2155 Del Lago Cir NW Unit 11, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 7000 Woodland Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $336,400

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7000 Woodland Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,850

    Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

    7000 Woodland Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2362 Saint Davids Square NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2362 Saint Davids Square NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,284

    Last Listing Agent Shannon VanHorn Johnny Walker Realty

    2362 Saint Davids Square NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 956 Kinghorn Dr NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $794,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    956 Kinghorn Dr NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,309

    Last Listing Agent Hicks Malonson Harry Norman Realtors

    956 Kinghorn Dr NW Unit 1, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2849 Appling Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2849 Appling Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,009

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bramlett Atlanta Communities

    2849 Appling Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 3743 Wyntuck Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3743 Wyntuck Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,303

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sidey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3743 Wyntuck Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 4202 Hadaway Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4202 Hadaway Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,477

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cooper Atlanta Communities

    4202 Hadaway Place NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1548 Valley Reserve Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1548 Valley Reserve Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,138

    Last Listing Agent Cara Inman Keller Williams North Atlanta

    1548 Valley Reserve Ct NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 2441 Kennesaw Due West Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2441 Kennesaw Due West Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,882

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Fuentes Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2441 Kennesaw Due West Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 3336 Country Creek Dr NW Unit 3, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $384,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3336 Country Creek Dr NW Unit 3, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,351

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Moscoso eXp Realty

    3336 Country Creek Dr NW Unit 3, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 1561 Halisport Lake Dr NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $682,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1561 Halisport Lake Dr NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,075

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Tankersley Atlanta Communities

    1561 Halisport Lake Dr NW Unit 2, Kennesaw, GA 30152
  • 5794 Stonehaven Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5794 Stonehaven Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,329

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Kelliher Keller Williams Realty

    5794 Stonehaven Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home