61,199

Kenosha County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 11314 8th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $419,952 Not Listed For Sale

      11314 8th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11314 8th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gentile EXP Realty,LLC Kenosha

  • /7

    $209,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $617,353 per Acre

    Lt 92 49th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Welcome to Highland Estate Development, Pleasant Prairie's most exciting new residential community! Lot 92 is a generously sized homesite offering 15,013 square feet with spacious views, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac-perfect for bringing your dream home to life. Phase 1 is officially underway, giving you the opportunity to bring your own builder or work with one of our trusted partners.

    Scott Gettleman Keller Williams North Shore West

    Lt 92 49th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 7818 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $188,775 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7818 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,778

    Last Listing Agent Heather Best RE/MAX ELITE

    7818 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143
    • 11142 8th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $334,030 Not Listed For Sale

      11142 8th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11142 8th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Brengel Char Brengel Real Estate

  • /28

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft

    5610 46th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home. Fresh paint throughout creates a bright, clean, move -in-ready atmosphere making it easy to picture yourself settling in. Step outside and enjoy a fully fence yard.

    Cynthia Vargas Homestead Realty, Inc

    5610 46th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 24808 68th St, Salem, WI 53168

    $330,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24808 68th St, Salem, WI 53168

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,863

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Morin Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    24808 68th St, Salem, WI 53168
    • 903 111th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $254,734 Not Listed For Sale

      903 111th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      903 111th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Attiah Fulton Grace Realty

  • /11

    $550,000

    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    4512 75th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    Property consists of three (3) separate buildings including an 1,885 square foot masonry auto garage building (vacant), a 1,050 square foot wood frame garage building and a 660 square foot garage (unheated) building. High profile site with ample frontage along 75th Street (STH ''50'') and a large site for expansion and/or parking. Each of the buildings are serviced with overhead drive-in doors.

    Andrew Pitts Pitts Brothers & Associates, LLC

    4512 75th St, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 3615 85th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $224,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3615 85th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,668

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stoner Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    3615 85th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 935 111th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $560,712 Not Listed For Sale

      935 111th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      935 111th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ecklund Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • /10

    $514,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    8555 81st Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    This is a twin home- for sale is one side of the home. Estimated completion end of September Welcome home to The Juniper by Stepping Stone Homes, an award-winning home builder. Open floor plan features 2 Beds, 2 Baths and a 2.5 Car garage. This lot is flat exposure. The kitchen comes w/ quartz countertops, island, pantry, and LG appliance package. LVP flooring in kitchen, dinette, and great room.

    Laura Woltersdorf Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha

    8555 81st Place, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 4005 53rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $305,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4005 53rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,021

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bozman RE/MAX ELITE

    4005 53rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
    • 11325 10th Ave Unit 1, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $229,685 Not Listed For Sale

      11325 10th Ave Unit 1, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11325 10th Ave Unit 1, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Grundy RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $538,077 per Acre

    Lt2 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    Nestled in the newly approved Tirawoods Subdivision on Kenosha's desirable Northside, this exceptional lot offers the freedom to build with the builder of your choice. Several lots are available, including options ideal for daylight and walk-out basements. Enjoy rare privacy with over 8 acres of vacant land stretching behind the property, creating a peaceful, scenic backdrop that's hard to find.

    AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    Lt2 27th St, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 441 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    $430,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    441 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,037

441 Tindall's Nest, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
    • 1012 114th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $299,258 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 114th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1012 114th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delisa Yaeger Keller Williams Momentum

  • /2

    $1,454,904

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $435,600 per Acre

    Lt0 Corporate Dr & 120th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Sewer and water are available. zoned B-6 Prime development opportunity located by the Premium Outlets. Parcel is 3.34 acres between Corporate Drive & 120th Avenue. There is a Fairfield Inn & Suites under construction adjacent to the north of the property. Asking price of $10 per square foot. Seller will consider dividing

    Robert Pitts Pitts Brothers & Associates, LLC

    Lt0 Corporate Dr & 120th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 6691 105th St Unit 21, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    $439,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6691 105th St Unit 21, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,756

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Frederick Epique Realty

    6691 105th St Unit 21, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
    • 909 115th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $397,063 Not Listed For Sale

      909 115th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      909 115th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thaer Bitar EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • /12

    $174,990

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $564,484 per Acre

    Lt32 Cedar Ridge Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    Located in the heart of Pleasant Prairie, Cedar Ridge offers a serene and welcoming environment with a perfect blend of nature and convenience. This picturesque neighborhood features spacious, fully improved lots with municipal water and sewer services. The community is surrounded by green spaces and offers easy access to local amenities, including nearby shopping, dining, and recreational

    Kim Maksimik Korndoerfer Homes LLC

    Lt32 Cedar Ridge Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • 8107 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $311,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8107 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,662

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    8107 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
    • 830 116th St Unit 1, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $396,202 Not Listed For Sale

      830 116th St Unit 1, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      830 116th St Unit 1, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Nikolai Cove Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    8631 31st Ct Unit 201, Kenosha, WI 53142

    Welcome to this spacious, well-maintained, and move-in ready Southside condo offering over 1,500sq ft of comfortable living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and 2 separate living areas that provide flexible space. The primary suite includes an ensuite and walk-in closet. A rare pantry/storage room provides extra space you don't often find in

    Rachel Lang Cove Realty, LLC

    8631 31st Ct Unit 201, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 6111 247th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    $325,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6111 247th Ave, Salem, WI 53168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,092

    Last Listing Agent Landon McKinnis Royal Brokers LLC

    6111 247th Ave, Salem, WI 53168
    • 848 116th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $349,946 Not Listed For Sale

      848 116th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      848 116th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilene Perdue Fulton Grace Realty

  • /55

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    198 Lynne Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181

    Remarkable 4BD, 3BA home in Whispering Trails! This beautifully maintained home features vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural sunlight throughout, along with a spacious open-concept layout. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area. Sliding doors lead to one of the back decks, creating a great indoor-outdoor connection. The living room showcases a cozy gas/wood-burning FP.

    Allison Lieske Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

    198 Lynne Dr, Twin Lakes, WI 53181
  • 5401 82nd St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $300,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5401 82nd St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,836

    Last Listing Agent Tevide Osmani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty

    5401 82nd St, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • /18

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    3936 81st St Unit 3D, Kenosha, WI 53142

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Friarswood Orchard Condos! This sought-after lower-level walk-in unit offers both convenience and comfort with a spacious, open-concept layout that feels bright and inviting. The clean, well-cared-for interior features a generous living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen -- perfect for entertaining

    Steven Simonovic Epique Realty

    3936 81st St Unit 3D, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • 11362 4th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $245,860 Not Listed For Sale

      11362 4th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11362 4th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill LeCount LeCount Realty

  • /11

    $569,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    25820 77th Place, Paddock Lake, WI 53168

    Introducing another quality-built home by Bear Homes in the sought-after Whitetail Ridge community in Paddock Lake! This thoughtfully designed 2-story home offers an open and airy layout highlighted by a vaulted two-story entry. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home includes a beautiful kitchen with quality cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a stainless steel appliance package. Luxury

    Kristin Day-Thiele Bear Homes, LLC

    25820 77th Place, Paddock Lake, WI 53168
  • 6808 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $320,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6808 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,143

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Martinez Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    6808 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
    • /63

      Est $591,523 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 110th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1345 110th St, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Star Homes

  • /17

    $810,000

    • 6,100 Sq Ft

    1329 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Prime commercial opportunity in Kenosha! This 6,100 sq ft free-standing building sits on a .44-acre lot and is currently configured into 3 units, ideal for an owner-user or investor. Two units are used for automotive, with a third for auto detailing, offering flexibility for multiple business types. Features include multiple overhead doors, 11'-15' ceilings, 220V power, ample parking, and

    Maria Steponitis EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    1329 43rd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 10748 41st Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    $630,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10748 41st Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,145

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Spanjers Image Real Estate, Inc.

    10748 41st Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
    • 10981 14th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $631,669 Not Listed For Sale

      10981 14th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10981 14th Ct, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Schuch RE/MAX

  • 2909 14th Ln Unit 107, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $158,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2909 14th Ln Unit 107, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,485

    Last Listing Agent Peter DeBartelo Southport Realty

    2909 14th Ln Unit 107, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 11368 14th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Est $552,773 Not Listed For Sale

      11368 14th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11368 14th Ave, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home