9,181

Homes in ZIP Code 53140

Section Image Section Image
    • 316 56th St Unit 314, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $206,738 Not Listed For Sale

      316 56th St Unit 314, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      316 56th St Unit 314, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,240,000

    • 6,480 Sq Ft

    5814 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Step into the charm of yesteryear with modern potential in these two side-by-side, beautifully preserved historic buildings located on Main Street (6th Ave) in vibrant downtown Kenosha, just steps from Lake Michigan, scenic boat harbors, beaches, streetcar line and the thriving dining and arts scene. 5814 features a fully renovated, move-in-ready commercial space on the first floor, ideal for

    Ben Trecroci Trecroci Realty 2

    5814 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 552 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $315,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    552 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,405

    Last Listing Agent Lori Janis Red Door Realty, LLC

    552 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 316 56th St Unit 113, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $260,239 Not Listed For Sale

      316 56th St Unit 113, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      316 56th St Unit 113, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Perez Lake to Lake Realty LLC

  • 4409 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $312,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4409 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,977

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    4409 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 5953 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $414,611 Not Listed For Sale

      5953 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      5953 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,888
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Herbrechtsmeier Sensibl Realty

  • /2

    $799,900

    • 11,168 Sq Ft

    5716 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Prime investment opportunity located in the heart of downtown Kenosha, WI. Situated in the center of the business district, this well- positioned property offers strong visibility and walkability to shopping, restaurants, and the lake front. The building features two street level storefront units, both currently leased, providing immediate income and strong cash flow. In addition, the property

    Tony DeBartolo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    5716 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 4911 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $220,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4911 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,632

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Volkmar RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4911 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 5927 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $368,625 Not Listed For Sale

      5927 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      5927 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heiring RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,250,000

    • 9,600 Sq Ft

    1206 Washington Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    After almost 40 years, a premier local auto-body shop is ready to pass on their business, good will and extensive customer list to someone who is eager to carry on its shiny reputation. All the building upgrades and updates have been done. Plenty of indoor/outdoor parking. This opportunity is about as turn-key as you get. Get the key and pick up where they left off.

    Chris Grabot Prime Realty Group

    1206 Washington Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 2116 52nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $115,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2116 52nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rondon Rondon Real Estate LLC

    2116 52nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1212 59th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $165,317 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 59th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      1212 59th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Flores Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

  • /16

    $2,300,000

    • 36,862 Sq Ft

    302 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Madrigrano Marina Shores & Ballroom (former Eagles Club) - One of the premier properties in all of the City of Kenosha. Property has been designated by the City of Kenosha Historic Preservation Committee as a City of Kenosha Historic Structure. The site has views of Lake Michigan and the large boat harbor. The property consists of two (2) separate tax parcels and two (2) buildings. Tremendous

    Mike Pitts Pitts Brothers & Associates, LLC

    302 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 2910 21st St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $419,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2910 21st St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,537

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Day-Thiele Bear Homes, LLC

    2910 21st St Unit A, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1104 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $184,323 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1104 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Zanin Preferred Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $539,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    2216 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    SOMERS ESTATES! This contemporary 1.5 story home offers 3 bedrooms with a 1st floor primary/master bedroom, 2.5 baths and a 3-car attached garage. Other features include maple hardwoods, large windows, floor to ceiling stone fireplace, 1st floor office/den, 2nd floor loft area (could convert to 4th bedroom) and a professionally landscaped yard with custom paver patio and perrenials galore.

    Bob Morrone Prime Realty Group

    2216 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 408 55th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $320,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    408 55th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    408 55th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 445 56th St Unit 445, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $514,080 Not Listed For Sale

      445 56th St Unit 445, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      445 56th St Unit 445, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harding Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

  • /8

    $492,000

    • 5,040 Sq Ft

    515 59th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a 19th Century warehouse in the heart of Kenosha's blooming downtown. Located a short walking distance to lakefront, this all brick, two story, 5,040 sq ft offers a blend of vintage charm and versatile potential. Ideal for investors, developers, or a business seeking a prime location. Situated in a vibrant area with easy access to local amenities and

    Peter DeBartelo Southport Realty

    515 59th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 139 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $499,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    139 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,265

    Last Listing Agent Bob Morrone Prime Realty Group

    139 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 1922 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $135,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1922 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,050

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Lopez Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

    1922 45th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 405 56th St Unit 405, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $402,640 Not Listed For Sale

      405 56th St Unit 405, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      405 56th St Unit 405, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Warosh JW Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $214,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    1910 Washington Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Well maintained solid ranch in a fantastic location directly across from the Washington Bowl velodrome, park, and pool--perfect for enjoying outdoor activities just steps from your door. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, newer light fixtures, and all appliances included. Spacious living areas offer comfort and functionality throughout. The full

    Alicia Chovan Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1910 Washington Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 2816 16th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $498,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2816 16th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,029

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borowski Homestead Realty, Inc

    2816 16th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 420 57th St Unit 214, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $187,519 Not Listed For Sale

      420 57th St Unit 214, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      420 57th St Unit 214, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dixon RE/MAX

  • /38

    $554,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    4509 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Charming waterfront duplex on Kenosha Harbor with incredible potential for true lakeside living. Each thoughtfully designed unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with bright interiors and expansive windows showcasing stunning harbor views. This rare property offers direct proximity to the water and the exciting potential to add a private boat dock--perfect for maximizing both lifestyle and

    AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    4509 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 1611 26th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $193,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1611 26th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,313

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heiring RE/MAX ELITE

    1611 26th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 420 57th St Unit 109, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $268,108 Not Listed For Sale

      420 57th St Unit 109, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      420 57th St Unit 109, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dixon RE/MAX

  • /26

    $695,000

    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    5816 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Building Separated for Purchase. (5814 6th Ave also for sale MLS# 1946600) Step into the charm of yesteryear with modern potential in these two side-by-side, beautifully preserved historic buildings located on Main Street (6th Ave) in vibrant downtown Kenosha, 5814 features a fully renovated, move-in-ready commercial space on the first floor, ideal for retail, gallery, restaurant, or boutique

    Ben Trecroci Trecroci Realty 2

    5816 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 2003 50th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $120,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2003 50th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,119

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

    2003 50th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 413 55th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $366,824 Not Listed For Sale

      413 55th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      413 55th St Unit B, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Stoner Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • /8

    $850,000

    • 28,148 Sq Ft

    5819 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    A rare opportunity to own a true piece of Kenosha history. The main level features 2 ground floor storefronts, ideal for retail with strong visibility and foot traffic. The 2nd floor provides additional co working office space, offering immediate income producing potential. The 3&4 floors are wide open, unfinished spaces - perfect for future expansion such as additional office suites, creative

    Jessica Meyers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Power Realty

    5819 6th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 318 57th St Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $277,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    318 57th St Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,478

318 57th St Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 418 56th St Unit 311, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $281,473 Not Listed For Sale

      418 56th St Unit 311, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      418 56th St Unit 311, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Swan RE/MAX

  • /22

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3,411 Sq Ft

    1025 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Professional brick office building for sale on the edge of a redeveloping downtown. This well-maintained property features seven private offices, a conference room, reception area, and dedicated administrative space--ideal for legal, financial, medical, or professional use. Walking distance to the courthouse and train station, it offers exceptional convenience for clients and staff. The building

    AJ Swartz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    1025 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • /24

    $349,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3916 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,869

    Last Listing Agent David Piotrowski Keller Williams Realty

    3916 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 418 56th St Unit 209, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $202,419 Not Listed For Sale

      418 56th St Unit 209, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      418 56th St Unit 209, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Moran Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home