9,181

Homes in ZIP Code 53140

Section Image
    • 3627 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $218,443 Not Listed For Sale

      3627 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      3627 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,107
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Chovan Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • 4128 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $255,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4128 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,638

    Last Listing Agent Arin Kantner Epique Realty

    4128 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • /15

      Est $246,076 Not Listed For Sale

      3607 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3607 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Rhein Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

  • 1129 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $400,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1129 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF

    Current Estimated Value $410,378

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    1129 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1624 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $301,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1624 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Hessefort Prime Realty Group

  • 1726 22nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $325,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1726 22nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,697

    Last Listing Agent Robbyn Struck Gauss House Realty

    1726 22nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3555 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $266,946 Not Listed For Sale

      3555 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3555 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Farruggio Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • 718 44th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $215,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    718 44th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,606

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Perham Coldwell Banker Realty

    718 44th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3522 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $198,970 Not Listed For Sale

      3522 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3522 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,140
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Volkmar RE/MAX

  • 2920 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $320,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2920 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,498

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bonofiglio Statewide Realty Associates, Inc.

    2920 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3523 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $244,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3523 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3523 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lois EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • 5039 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $130,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5039 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,826

    Last Listing Agent Ben Trecroci Trecroci Realty 2

    5039 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 1111 25th Ave Unit 15, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $374,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1111 25th Ave Unit 15, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Montemurro EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    1111 25th Ave Unit 15, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 1200 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $395,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1200 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,065

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Turner RE/MAX ELITE

    1200 58th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3534 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $212,688 Not Listed For Sale

      3534 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3534 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,777
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Schneider EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

  • 4516 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $150,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4516 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF

    Current Estimated Value $182,393

    Last Listing Agent Bob Morrone Prime Realty Group

    4516 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3538 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $278,908 Not Listed For Sale

      3538 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3538 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Poirier Cove Realty, LLC

  • 3603 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $225,777 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3603 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,584

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cousineau Premier Point Realty LLC

    3603 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 1816 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $281,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1816 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Rugg Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

  • 1547 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $470,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1547 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,331

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Volkmar RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1547 24th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3707 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $325,564 Not Listed For Sale

      3707 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3707 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Jones RE/MAX

  • 2618 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $339,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2618 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,861

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Pacetti Epique Realty

    2618 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3709 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $253,765 Not Listed For Sale

      3709 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3709 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Mccray Pike and Prairie Realty

  • 316 56th St Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $280,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    316 56th St Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,466

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kailing Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    316 56th St Unit 111, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2110 38th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $278,180 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 38th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2110 38th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Shaw Rockmor Realtors, LLC

  • 3829 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $240,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3829 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,775

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stoner Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    3829 16th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3717 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $312,550 Not Listed For Sale

      3717 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3717 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano RE/MAX

  • 2840 21st St Unit 24, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $238,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2840 21st St Unit 24, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Conforti Golden Realty Corp

    2840 21st St Unit 24, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3604 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $286,641 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3604 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Baugher ReBelle Realty

  • 2613 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $160,200 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2613 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,064

    Last Listing Agent Steve Robe Elite Team* Real Broker LLC

    2613 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3538 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $341,810 Not Listed For Sale

      3538 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3538 19th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Taylor Real Broker LLC

  • 711 40th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $245,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    711 40th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,460

    Last Listing Agent Christina Graham The Difference Real Estate, LLC

    711 40th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3539 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $299,491 Not Listed For Sale

      3539 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3539 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zacker Cove Realty, LLC

  • 5116 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $234,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5116 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,072

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Cox Legendary Real Estate Services

    5116 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 3544 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $339,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3544 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3544 21st Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hua Transfer Real Estate Services

  • 4702 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $247,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4702 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,949

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kilman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine

    4702 8th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
    • 2114 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Est $310,246 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2114 36th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX

  • 2138 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $360,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2138 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,671

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Treichel Cove Realty, LLC

    2138 23rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home