1,139

Recently Sold Kenosha, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 2208 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $500,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2208 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,752

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    2208 11th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 8204 63rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $430,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8204 63rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,913

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Rottino Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

    8204 63rd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 8639 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $215,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8639 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,004

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kohlmeier Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    8639 17th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 6907 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $245,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6907 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,191

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Mueller Coldwell Banker Realty

    6907 Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1326 30th Ct Unit 13B, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $204,800 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1326 30th Ct Unit 13B, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,021

    Last Listing Agent Nina Ferraro Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    1326 30th Ct Unit 13B, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 8003 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $289,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    8003 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,342

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Traughber Keller Williams Thrive-Kenosha

    8003 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 7610 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $287,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7610 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,490

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Zanin Preferred Realty, LLC

    7610 29th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8668 47th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $615,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8668 47th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,042

8668 47th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 7533 37th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $300,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7533 37th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $222/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,692

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fabiano EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    7533 37th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 1410 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $355,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1410 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,564

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    1410 83rd St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 4204 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $162,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4204 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,872

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Turner RE/MAX ELITE

    4204 28th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 2400 71st St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $285,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2400 71st St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,117

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    2400 71st St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8513 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8513 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,648

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pavlica RE/MAX ELITE

    8513 20th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 3938 81st St Unit E, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3938 81st St Unit E, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,253

    Last Listing Agent Howard Haubrich Bear Realty Of Burlington

    3938 81st St Unit E, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 3304 40th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $409,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3304 40th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,759

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Day-Thiele Bear Homes, LLC

    3304 40th St, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 4918 70th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $444,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    4918 70th St, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,955

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hua Transfer Real Estate Services

    4918 70th St, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 2025 87th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $300,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2025 87th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,006

    Last Listing Agent Garette Helmantoler Coldwell Banker Real Estate One

    2025 87th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7217 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $280,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7217 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,862

    Last Listing Agent Annette Bauman Faust Realty LLC

    7217 18th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 3920 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3920 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,536

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cibrario Sensibl Realty

    3920 14th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 6109 108th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $518,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6109 108th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,133

    Last Listing Agent Julie Balch Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    6109 108th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 6109 57th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $316,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6109 57th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,479

    Last Listing Agent Aalia Scott EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    6109 57th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 318 59th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $155,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    318 59th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,518

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mattice RE/MAX Plaza

    318 59th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 5612 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $240,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5612 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,230

    Last Listing Agent Don Taylor Real Broker LLC

    5612 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 9193 12th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $633,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9193 12th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bisceglia MasterCraft Realty Corp

    9193 12th St, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 6117 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $340,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6117 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,682

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dixon RE/MAX ELITE

    6117 5th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 3905 17th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $490,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3905 17th St, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,509

    Last Listing Agent Diane Richmond Grow With Us Realty

    3905 17th St, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 2712 Lincoln Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $285,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2712 Lincoln Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,459

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Weiss-Rhodes Heritage Realty

    2712 Lincoln Rd, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4609 Pershing Blvd, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,220

    Last Listing Agent Heather Thompson REMAX Elite

    4609 Pershing Blvd, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 316 56th St Unit 306, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $189,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    316 56th St Unit 306, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF

    Current Estimated Value $199,625

    Last Listing Agent Tony DeBartolo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Epic Real Estate

    316 56th St Unit 306, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 7623 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $305,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7623 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,708

    Last Listing Agent Jane DiChristopher Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    7623 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 2317 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $295,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2317 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,884

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stalker Doperalski Realty & Associates, LLC

    2317 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 8129 65th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $430,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8129 65th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,017

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeLuca Michael DeLuca Realty, Inc.

    8129 65th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 2803 10th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $512,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2803 10th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,912

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gitzlaff RE/MAX ELITE

    2803 10th Place, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 6914 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $171,777 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6914 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,187

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heiring RE/MAX ELITE

    6914 22nd Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 7842 Pershing Blvd, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $210,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7842 Pershing Blvd, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,818

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Komperda Royal Brokers LLC

    7842 Pershing Blvd, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 6553 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    $373,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6553 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,001

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Pelz Sensibl Realty

    6553 49th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53142
  • 1901 27th Ave Unit 6, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $235,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1901 27th Ave Unit 6, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,152

    Last Listing Agent James Barrette Accu Realty & Appraisal, LLC

    1901 27th Ave Unit 6, Kenosha, WI 53140
  • 5811 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    $278,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5811 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,432

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Frederick Epique Realty

    5811 39th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53144
  • 1830 75th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    $305,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1830 75th St, Kenosha, WI 53143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,543

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Redig Homestead Realty, Inc

    1830 75th St, Kenosha, WI 53143
  • 1803 32nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    $279,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1803 32nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,556

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gitzlaff RE/MAX ELITE

    1803 32nd St, Kenosha, WI 53140

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home