7,496

Kensington, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $675,368 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Peregoy Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2814 Peregoy Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bache Fichter RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $1,301,036 Not Listed For Sale

      9716 Hill St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      9716 Hill St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tad Stewart TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /42

      Est $1,232,459 Not Listed For Sale

      9733 W Bexhill Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      9733 W Bexhill Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn White Compass

    • /69

      Est $1,923,997 Not Listed For Sale

      3554 Raymoor Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3554 Raymoor Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart Remax Realty Group

    • /52

      Est $1,432,895 Not Listed For Sale

      9636 E Bexhill Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9636 E Bexhill Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,465,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Emery Real Living at Home

    • /44

      Est $1,441,669 Not Listed For Sale

      9619 Kingston Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9619 Kingston Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craley Davis Corcoran McEnearney

    • /27

      Est $2,280,977 Not Listed For Sale

      3541 Raymoor Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3541 Raymoor Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elysia Casaday Compass

    • /73

      Est $1,532,680 Not Listed For Sale

      9620 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      9620 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Emery Real Living at Home

    • /4

      Est $1,744,465 Not Listed For Sale

      9912 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9912 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,206/SF
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fairweather Long & Foster

    • /16

      Est $871,167 Not Listed For Sale

      10111 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10111 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bajwa Long & Foster

    • /25

      Est $1,833,880 Not Listed For Sale

      10213 Parkwood Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10213 Parkwood Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,899,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Goulding Long & Foster

    • /50

      Est $915,591 Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Franklin St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4505 Franklin St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Coit Long & Foster

    • /38

      Est $702,277 Not Listed For Sale

      10704 Maybrook Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      10704 Maybrook Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goldberg Compass

    • /30

      Est $712,084 Not Listed For Sale

      10708 Maybrook Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10708 Maybrook Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Goulding Long & Foster

    • /32

      Est $593,676 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Plyers Mill Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3101 Plyers Mill Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Schaeffer Compass

    • /53

      Est $956,430 Not Listed For Sale

      11014 Madison St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11014 Madison St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $946,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Maites Compass

    • /23

      Est $602,266 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Anderson Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3415 Anderson Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Kucik Real Living at Home

    • /35

      Est $1,291,287 Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Decatur Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3817 Decatur Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Alvarado Fairfax Realty Premier

    • /47

      Est $613,763 Not Listed For Sale

      11212 Valley View Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11212 Valley View Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Burn Compass

    • /64

      Est $914,490 Not Listed For Sale

      11115 Hillsdale Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11115 Hillsdale Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ryan Real Living at Home

    • /62

      Est $967,062 Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Warner St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      3820 Warner St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,800
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

    • /50

      Est $1,482,674 Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Farragut Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3714 Farragut Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    • /49

      Est $1,524,874 Not Listed For Sale

      10608 Wheatley St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      10608 Wheatley St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caryn Gardiner Compass

    • /49

      Est $793,961 Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Wake Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3417 Wake Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ditto Long & Foster

    • /51

      Est $884,993 Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Frederick Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3511 Frederick Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Sison Realty ONE Group Capital

    • /78

      Est $1,000,796 Not Listed For Sale

      10001 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10001 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Rhyne-Kirsch McEnearney Associates

    • /36

      Est $866,211 Not Listed For Sale

      10102 Hadley Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10102 Hadley Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

    • /31

      Est $855,537 Not Listed For Sale

      10412 Mannakee St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      10412 Mannakee St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    • /34

      Est $760,434 Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Perry Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3506 Perry Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise McGowan Compass

    • /31

      Est $837,870 Not Listed For Sale

      10010 Frederick Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10010 Frederick Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $871,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elysia Casaday Compass

    • /29

      Est $838,370 Not Listed For Sale

      10006 Frederick Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10006 Frederick Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ditto Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $1,364,959 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Glenrose St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4112 Glenrose St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,100
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster

    • /54

      Est $1,477,495 Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Glenrose St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4009 Glenrose St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster

    • /50

      Est $1,635,183 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Franklin St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4012 Franklin St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster

    • /59

      Est $1,305,218 Not Listed For Sale

      10205 Drumm Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10205 Drumm Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,416,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    • /28

      Est $866,969 Not Listed For Sale

      11400 Orleans Way, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11400 Orleans Way, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Croarkin Real Broker, LLC

    • /56

      Est $1,049,399 Not Listed For Sale

      5009 White Flint Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5009 White Flint Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Nguyen Century 21 Redwood Realty

    • /54

      Est $1,012,136 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Orleans Terrace, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5 Orleans Terrace, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $957,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alana Aschenbach Compass

    • /73

      Est $1,062,812 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Flanders Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4813 Flanders Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,188,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vaughan Compass

    • /12

      Est $1,790,225 Not Listed For Sale

      5111 Bangor Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5111 Bangor Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,855,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lichtenstein Real Living at Home

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home