7,496

Kensington, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $1,213,371 Not Listed For Sale

      10114 Summit Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10114 Summit Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elysia Casaday Compass

  • /69

    $1,016,100 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9536 E Bexhill Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,885

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Estridge Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9536 E Bexhill Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /27

      Est $890,601 Not Listed For Sale

      5017 White Flint Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5017 White Flint Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Hasny Capital Residential Properties

  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10223 Day Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,523

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Essreg RLAH @properties

    10223 Day Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /40

      Est $951,606 Not Listed For Sale

      9722 Carriage Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9722 Carriage Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

  • /31

    $989,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4419 Brookfield Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,211

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Loveland Abaris Realty, Inc.

    4419 Brookfield Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /4

      Est $1,641,830 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Decatur Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2024
      3514 Decatur Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lenita Posin HomeSmart

  • /79

    $1,340,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3612 Littledale Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,004

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Souza Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3612 Littledale Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /22

      Est $1,034,124 Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Fayette Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3019 Fayette Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,511
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11207 Valley View Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,501

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Madura Spicer Real Estate

    11207 Valley View Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /39

      Est $643,527 Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Plyers Mill Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3003 Plyers Mill Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Navidad NextHome Envision

  • /42

    $637,550 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3502 Murdock Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,929

    Last Listing Agent Rowena De Leon Coldwell Banker Realty

    3502 Murdock Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /74

      Est $1,382,955 Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Puller Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4504 Puller Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Rhyne-Kirsch McEnearney Associates

  • /46

    $925,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9911 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,707

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hager Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9911 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /40

      Est $1,070,595 Not Listed For Sale

      9712 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9712 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Crowley Long & Foster

  • /42

    $452,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    11110 Valley View Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,766

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    11110 Valley View Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /76

      Est $676,213 Not Listed For Sale

      11006 Harriet Ln, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11006 Harriet Ln, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Schuler Compass

  • /37

    $920,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4105 Wexford Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,131

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rubin Compass

    4105 Wexford Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /47

      Est $756,325 Not Listed For Sale

      11206 Mitscher St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11206 Mitscher St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Young Weichert Corporate

  • /43

    $549,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    11909 Coronada Place, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,361

    Last Listing Agent MIKE PARENT Weichert, REALTORS

    11909 Coronada Place, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /57

      Est $552,383 Not Listed For Sale

      11111 Brandywine St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      11111 Brandywine St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,100
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gilroy Redfin Corp

  • /67

    $1,570,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4305 Warner St, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,538

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dudley Compass

    4305 Warner St, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /55

      Est $759,799 Not Listed For Sale

      11400 Woodson Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11400 Woodson Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J. D'Ann Melnick EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $930,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4503 Woodfield Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,943

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ford JPAR Preferred Properties

    4503 Woodfield Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /20

      Est $851,775 Not Listed For Sale

      11109 Stillwater Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11109 Stillwater Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Krapiva Long & Foster

  • /33

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4317 Saul Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,560

    Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4317 Saul Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /35

      Est $662,695 Not Listed For Sale

      10418 Drumm Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      10418 Drumm Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

  • /47

    $659,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10802 Stella Ct, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,467

    Last Listing Agent Mandana Tavakoli Coldwell Banker Realty

    10802 Stella Ct, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /37

      Est $890,052 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Ambler Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4420 Ambler Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alana Aschenbach Compass

  • /23

    $905,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5110 Flanders Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,960

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slavis LPT Realty, LLC

    5110 Flanders Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /25

      Est $682,239 Not Listed For Sale

      3111 Jennings Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3111 Jennings Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ray Compass

  • /43

    $845,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10502 Drumm Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,184

    Last Listing Agent Liana Vassila TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    10502 Drumm Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /120

      Est $2,022,966 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Saul Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3801 Saul Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

• /54

    $887,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4910 Cushing Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,001

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Nguyen Century 21 Redwood Realty

    4910 Cushing Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /69

      Est $647,561 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Byrd Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3908 Byrd Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

  • /71

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3906 Dresden St, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,997

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ditto Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3906 Dresden St, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /42

      Est $1,352,420 Not Listed For Sale

      9611 Culver St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9611 Culver St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $452/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Laite Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

  • /44

    $940,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10801 Torrance Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,472

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Emerson Corcoran McEnearney

    10801 Torrance Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /67

      Est $884,360 Not Listed For Sale

      11207 Waycross Way, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11207 Waycross Way, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Maury Compass

  • /36

    $682,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3303 Fayette Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,076

    Last Listing Agent Ian Kehoe Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    3303 Fayette Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home