7,496

Kensington, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3355 University Blvd W, Kensington, MD 20895

    OPEN SATURDAY 2-4 PM! The best value for 3 bedrooms in Kensington—fully remodeled, completely move-in ready, and close to everything this wonderful community has to offer! This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers approximately 1,220 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. The open living and dining area is filled with natural light and enhanced by stylish built-ins and

    Alexa Goulding Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3355 University Blvd W, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /33

    $1,065,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10109 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,261

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gruner Durbin Compass

    10109 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /51

      Est $953,779 Not Listed For Sale

      4213 Warner St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4213 Warner St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Espinoza Jason Mitchell Group

  • /2

    $1,450,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    10019 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

    Set on a wonderful corner lot in the heart of Kensington, this beautifully expanded five-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Inside, the home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen, a large family room with custom built-ins, and multiple living spaces that allow everyone room

    Pamela Wye Compass

    10019 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /41

    $1,200,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9803 Stoneybrook Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,490

    Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9803 Stoneybrook Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /38

      Est $690,311 Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Spruell Ct, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3908 Spruell Ct, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boni Vinter Samson Properties

  • /8

    $1,989,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,527 Sq Ft

    4505 Clearbrook Ln, Kensington, MD 20895

    Under Construction, a rare opportunity to own a brand new custom home on one of the most quietly coveted blocks in the Parkwood neighborhood — where Kensington charm meets Chevy Chase View sophistication. Designed by award-winning architect Claude C. Lapp and masterfully crafted by the Wormald Companies, whose legacy of building exceptional homes spans more than six decades, 4505 Clearbrook Lane

    Jason Koitz Compass

    4505 Clearbrook Ln, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /52

    $899,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3205 Geiger Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,049

    Last Listing Agent Annette Walters Douglas Realty, LLC

    3205 Geiger Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /24

      Est $668,158 Not Listed For Sale

      3808 Archer Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3808 Archer Place, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Lew Compass

  • /39

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    4313 Westbrook Ln, Kensington, MD 20895

    [Full suite of professional photos and floorplans available on Tuesday 5/5]Welcome to 4313 Westbrook Lane —a beautifully updated and renovated brick Colonial in Chevy Chase View offering 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, located within the Kensington Parkwood, North Bethesda, and Walter Johnson school cluster. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac with convenient access to nearby amenities. The main level

    Tamara Kucik RLAH @properties

    4313 Westbrook Ln, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9613 Barroll Ln, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,540

    Last Listing Agent Elysia Casaday Compass

    9613 Barroll Ln, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /32

      Est $900,414 Not Listed For Sale

      10108 Ashwood Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      10108 Ashwood Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster

  • /5

    $2,150,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    4414 Colchester Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    PRECONSTRUCTION OPPORTUNITY – CUSTOMIZE YOUR DREAM HOME! Aarden Design & Build presents a rare opportunity to create your fully customized dream home on this 8,866 sq. ft. lot in sought after Kensington. Enjoy preconstruction pricing and the ability to collaborate directly with the builder and architect to add your own personal touches. The current plan offers approximately 6,000 square feet

    Ian Kehoe Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    4414 Colchester Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /74

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10302 Fawcett St, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,254

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milkovich Redfin Corp

    10302 Fawcett St, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /68

      Est $752,821 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Jennings Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2707 Jennings Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sachs Compass

  • /27

    $1,899,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,163 Sq Ft

    5024 Strathmore Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    Homesite 8 under construction now for Summer Delivery! ACT NOW to join Craftmark Homes at Strathmore View and take advantage of Pre-Construction Pricing! Model Home Now Open! Craftmark Homes is offering an outstanding selection of City Style Single Family Homes in a charming setting located in a Premiere Location. If high-quality construction with high-end brands what you have been searching

    Derek Huetinck Beacon Crest Real Estate LLC

    5024 Strathmore Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /23

    $1,130,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3906 Halsey St, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,285

    Last Listing Agent Leah Fernandez Compass

    3906 Halsey St, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /49

      Est $947,960 Not Listed For Sale

      5351 Strathmore Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5351 Strathmore Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Wagner Real Living at Home

  • /2

    $1,000,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    9903 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    Classic colonial in popular Parkwood. This special property is ready for you to add your personal touches and call it home! In addition, this 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath home, has a light-filled living room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, first floor den and a sun room that enjoys views of the backyard. Sited on a flat lot in the neighborhood, this home has some very special features. The

    Gary Ditto Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9903 Thornwood Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /43

    $727,405 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10706 Brunswick Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,644

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10706 Brunswick Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /30

      Est $962,149 Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Puller Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4507 Puller Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Murton Compass

  • /2

    $2,500,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,112 Sq Ft

    9617 Old Spring Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    Exceptional new construction in the sought-after Rock Creek Hills community, just moments from the scenic trails, parkland, and natural beauty of Rock Creek Park. Offering over 6,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this high-end Craftsman-style residence blends timeless architecture, luxury finishes, and modern functionality. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 6 full plus 1 half baths,

    Joshua Warner Serhant

    9617 Old Spring Rd, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /76

    $928,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9803 Hill St, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,225

    Last Listing Agent Donna Beausoleil Samson Properties

    9803 Hill St, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /51

      Est $846,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Knowles Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4104 Knowles Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • $477/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Richards Compass

  • /38

    $1,050,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    4411 Glenridge St, Kensington, MD 20895

    Welcome to 4411 Glenridge St, a charming single-family home in the heart of Parkwood, where comfort and functionality blend seamlessly. This incredible home offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, as well as a lower level office/"4th bedroom" making it a perfect place to call home. Enjoy this perfectly appointed home with loads of curb appeal. Flagstone walkway makes for a welcoming

    Alana Aschenbach Compass

    4411 Glenridge St, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /49

    $735,875 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3013 Ferndale St, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,074

    Last Listing Agent Kcrystal Boschma Compass

    3013 Ferndale St, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /31

      Est $919,358 Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Franklin St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4302 Franklin St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rice Compass

  • /45

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    3504 Farragut Ave, Kensington, MD 20895

    Offer deadline of Monday, April 13 at 3:00 p.m. Pre-offer inspections welcome! Nestled in the heart of Kensington, this exquisite Colonial at 3504 Farragut Ave artfully combines timeless elegance with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by a sophisticated front living room with gleaming hardwood floors and a warm wood-burning fireplace—an inviting centerpiece for

    Kcrystal Boschma Compass

    3504 Farragut Ave, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /43

    $840,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4907 Bangor Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,967

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ross RE/MAX Realty Services

    4907 Bangor Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /4

      Est $1,845,046 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Brookfield Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4415 Brookfield Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lichtenstein Real Living at Home

  • /20

    $193,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft

    3355 University Blvd W Unit 206, Kensington, MD 20895

    ***NEW PRICE*** Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering 863 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in a well-maintained 30-unit building, this home features an updated kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances and a functional layout that maximizes both space and natural light. The unit includes one dedicated parking space for added convenience. Ideally situated about a

    Nelda Harris Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3355 University Blvd W Unit 206, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /28

    $1,540,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10003 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 757 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dompka Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10003 Kensington Pkwy, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /80

      Est $1,698,315 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Dresden St, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4200 Dresden St, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hudson McEnearney Associates

  • /20

    $187,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    3355 University Blvd W, Kensington, MD 20895

    Spacious, pet-friendly 2BR, 1BA unit with beautiful hardwood floors, abundant in-unit storage, and easy, stair-free entry directly from the exterior parking area. The layout includes a large living room with a dining area and two well-sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a gas stove and ample cabinetry with a functional layout for everyday cooking. The recently replaced HVAC system provides

    Rochelle Ruffin Compass

    3355 University Blvd W, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /42

    $865,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7 Rokeby Ct, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,234

    Last Listing Agent Shiva Zargham Compass

    7 Rokeby Ct, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /30

      Est $634,062 Not Listed For Sale

      11403 Cam Ct, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11403 Cam Ct, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Morse Compass

  • /2

    $649,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    11404 Soward Dr, Kensington, MD 20895

    Nestled on a quiet street in sought-after Kensington, this well-cared-for home offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and convenience. Featuring a functional layout with room to personalize and make your own, the property provides comfortable living in an established neighborhood setting. Recent improvements include updated appliances, triple-pane windows, and updated doors, adding comfort and

    Channareth Khoun EXP Realty, LLC

    11404 Soward Dr, Kensington, MD 20895
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3333 University Blvd W Unit 1101, Kensington, MD 20895

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,562

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ruffin Compass

    3333 University Blvd W Unit 1101, Kensington, MD 20895
    • /49

      Est $1,471,977 Not Listed For Sale

      9611 Carriage Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9611 Carriage Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craley Davis Corcoran McEnearney

  • /33

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    11209 Midvale Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

    A rare find on one of Kensington’s most coveted streets! Stunning hardwoods, all-new 2024 windows, and a 2025 fully renovated kitchen featuring new cabinetry, counters, flooring, and appliances. In preparation for the market, the seller has updated the baths, freshly painted the wood exterior, and installed a 2025 architectural roof for exceptional value. The walk-out basement offers a blank

    Mike Altobelli RE/MAX Realty Services

    11209 Midvale Rd, Kensington, MD 20895

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home