Kent, NY Homes
-
-
$420,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025
40 Kentview Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,800 Sq Ft
- Built 1960
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Above List Price
- $150/SF
- 33 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $420,076
Last Listing Agent Lane Clark NEXTHOME FINEST FIRST
40 Kentview Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Not Listed For Sale
42 Whangtown Rd Unit 46, Carmel, NY 10512
- 6 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 5,456 Sq Ft
- Built 1956
Last Sold Summary
- $160/SF
- 34 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $875,000
- Feb 08, 2024
Last Listing Agent Don Maher BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
-
$599,000 Pending
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,330 Sq Ft
198 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
198 Hortontown Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533Daniel Ford Coldwell Banker Realty
-
$620,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025
94 Woodland Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,470 Sq Ft
- Built 1955
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Above List Price
- $251/SF
- 17 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $618,285
Last Listing Agent Janyce Selkin Howard Hanna Rand Realty
94 Woodland Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Not Listed For Sale
180 Dean Rd, Stormville, NY 12582
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,988 Sq Ft
- Built 1950
Last Sold Summary
- $1,255/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $3,750,000
- Jul 17, 2024
Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Redfield Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
-
$649,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,165 Sq Ft
155 W Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
155 W Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, NY 10512Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty
-
$735,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025
68 Nimham Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,030 Sq Ft
- Built 1962
Last Sold Summary
- 2% Below List Price
- $362/SF
- 141 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $743,119
Last Listing Agent Lucille Ettere Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
68 Nimham Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $771,114 Not Listed For Sale
1 Hortontown Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,616 Sq Ft
- Built 1940
Last Sold Summary
- 29% Above List Price
- $229/SF
- 23 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $600,000
- Jun 16, 2023
Last Listing Agent Dani Dorman Real Broker NY LLC
-
$595,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,308 Sq Ft
7 Bryant Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
7 Bryant Rd, Carmel, NY 10512Daniel Beckley Howard Hanna Rand Realty
-
$475,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026
117 Cottage Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,072 Sq Ft
- Built 1945
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Below List Price
- $443/SF
- 14 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $470,562
Last Listing Agent Violet Buzea Herman Coldwell Banker Realty
117 Cottage Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $727,097 Not Listed For Sale
16 N Knapp Ct, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,704 Sq Ft
- Built 2001
Last Sold Summary
- 17% Above List Price
- $229/SF
- 17 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $620,000
- Jul 21, 2023
Last Listing Agent Carol Mahoney Real Broker NY LLC
-
$599,998
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,780 Sq Ft
15 Roslyn Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
15 Roslyn Rd, Carmel, NY 10512Christina De Luca De Luca Realty Group INC
-
$580,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025
401 Dixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 4,976 Sq Ft
- Built 1990
Last Sold Summary
- 5% Above List Price
- $117/SF
- 21 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $632,804
Last Listing Agent Gary Margolis Coldwell Banker Realty
401 Dixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $528,987 Not Listed For Sale
80 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 16C, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,585 Sq Ft
- Built 1998
Last Sold Summary
- $334/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $530,000
- Apr 28, 2025
Last Listing Agent Debra DeMelis Coldwell Banker Realty
-
$699,900 Pending
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,675 Sq Ft
14789 Highview Rd, Kent, NY 14477
SPECTACULAR LAKE ONTARIO PROPERTY WITH 115' STONE BEACH.....PRIME PRIVATE ACRE.....AN ARCHITECT-DESIGNED OPEN LIVING LUXURY RANCH HOME WITH A WALK-OUT LOWER LEVEL! ULTIMATE & MILLION-DOLLAR LAKE VIEWS TO THE WEST, NORTH & EAST! ENJOY CRYSTAL-CLEAR WATERS FOR ALL YOUR OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES....SWIMMING, KAYAKING, BOATING & MORE! CHARMING COVERED FRONT PORCH LEADS TO A SPACIOUS FOYER WITH IMMEDIATE
Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna
14789 Highview Rd, Kent, NY 14477
-
$485,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025
3 Bedford Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,870 Sq Ft
- Built 1978
Last Sold Summary
- $259/SF
- 82 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $502,250
Last Listing Agent Nicole LaRosa Keller Williams Realty Partner
3 Bedford Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $529,475 Not Listed For Sale
74 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 15C, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,408 Sq Ft
- Built 1998
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Above List Price
- $199/SF
- 34 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $479,000
- Feb 29, 2024
Last Listing Agent Leonore Garvey Coldwell Banker Village Green
-
$487,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,370 Sq Ft
17 Heathcote Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
17 Heathcote Rd, Carmel, NY 10512Rosanaly Diaz-Scott Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
-
$275,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
55 Beekman Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 766 Sq Ft
- Built 1938
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Below List Price
- $359/SF
- 147 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $277,926
Last Listing Agent KELLY ROMANO Keller Williams Realty
55 Beekman Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $511,847 Not Listed For Sale
71 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 14V, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,408 Sq Ft
- Built 1998
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Above List Price
- $197/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $475,000
- Sep 11, 2024
Last Listing Agent XIAOQUAN LI RE/MAX
-
$474,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,048 Sq Ft
15095 E Jones Beach Dr, Kent, NY 14477
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MAY 9, 2026 STARTING AT 12 NOON TO 2 PM. SPECTACULAR LAKE ONTARIO DREAM GETAWAY! Rare and panoramic 162' LAKE LEVEL WATERFRONT with kayak/boat ramp. MILLION DOLLAR BREATHTAKING VIEWS! WOW.........162' of LEVEL WATERFRONT!!!!!!! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Very private waterfront with THREE-QUARTER OF AN ACRE OF A WATERFRONT PARADISE! Enjoy crystal-clear waters for all your
Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna
15095 E Jones Beach Dr, Kent, NY 14477
-
$899,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026
2080 Summit Loop, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,496 Sq Ft
- Built 2026
Move in Ready Sold Summary
- $360/SF
- 44 Days On Market
Toll Brothers, Inc. Overlook by Toll Brothers - Regency Carriages Collection
2080 Summit Loop, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $487,546 Not Listed For Sale
69 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 14C, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,585 Sq Ft
- Built 1998
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Above List Price
- $277/SF
- 14 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $439,500
- May 30, 2024
Last Listing Agent Debra DeMelis Coldwell Banker Realty
-
$539,000 Pending
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,828 Sq Ft
690 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
690 Gipsy Trail Rd, Carmel, NY 10512Arya Rabinovits eRealty Advisors, Inc
-
$730,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025
62 Miller Hill Woods Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,652 Sq Ft
- Built 1988
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $275/SF
- 26 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $744,618
Last Listing Agent Richard Dutra My Seasons Realty LLC
62 Miller Hill Woods Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $510,704 Not Listed For Sale
64 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 13C, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,408 Sq Ft
- Built 1998
Last Sold Summary
- 7% Below List Price
- $228/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $550,000
- Sep 30, 2024
Last Listing Agent Corey Gardner K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
-
$499,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,436 Sq Ft
165 W Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
165 W Lakeshore Dr, Carmel, NY 10512Doug Holly Holly Real Estate
-
$260,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026
28 Putnam Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 682 Sq Ft
- Built 1940
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Below List Price
- $381/SF
- 23 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $270,830
Last Listing Agent Laurie Mainey KW MidHudson
28 Putnam Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $518,615 Not Listed For Sale
41 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 9K, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,700 Sq Ft
- Built 1997
Last Sold Summary
- $193/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $520,000
- Aug 06, 2024
Last Listing Agent David White Owner Entry.com
-
$459,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,214 Sq Ft
224 Longfellow Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
224 Longfellow Dr, Carmel, NY 10512Roger Fox The Foxes Real Estate
-
$410,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025
483 Richardsville Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,356 Sq Ft
- Built 1985
Last Sold Summary
- 11% Below List Price
- $302/SF
- 14 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $463,372
Last Listing Agent Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty
483 Richardsville Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $479,241 Not Listed For Sale
29 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 7K, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,586 Sq Ft
- Built 2001
Last Sold Summary
- 21% Above List Price
- $249/SF
- 54 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $395,000
- Nov 01, 2023
Last Listing Agent Joseph Stasko Christie's Int. Real Estate
-
$465,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,246 Sq Ft
13 Perry Trail, Carmel, NY 10512
13 Perry Trail, Carmel, NY 10512Vanessa Longo Briante Realty Group, LLC
-
$491,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026
57 Hamilton Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,176 Sq Ft
- Built 1955
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Above List Price
- $418/SF
- 41 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $454,695
Last Listing Agent Karyne Aabel Briante Realty Group, LLC
57 Hamilton Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $499,078 Not Listed For Sale
13 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 3C, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,085 Sq Ft
- Built 1999
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Above List Price
- $221/SF
- 100 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $460,000
- Sep 11, 2024
Last Listing Agent William Frattarola Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
-
$510,000 Pending
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,720 Sq Ft
94 Whangtown Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
94 Whangtown Rd, Carmel, NY 10512Toni Addonizio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
-
$605,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025
1914 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,286 Sq Ft
- Built 1830
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $265/SF
- 20 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $633,678
Last Listing Agent Helene Goodworth eXp Realty
1914 Route 301, Carmel, NY 10512 -
Est $488,876 Not Listed For Sale
109 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 21C, Carmel, NY 10512
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,585 Sq Ft
- Built 1998
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Above List Price
- $274/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $435,000
- Dec 13, 2023
Last Listing Agent Keith Brunson Keller Williams Realty Partner
-
$475,000 Pending
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,756 Sq Ft
34 Ashburton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
34 Ashburton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512Kristen Basil Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18