6,639

Kent, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 7 Birch Trail, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $534,044 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Birch Trail, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7 Birch Trail, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Pisco, SRS William Raveis-New York, LLC

  • /12

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    58 Pleasant Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    Total redo, new paint, new HVAC, new hook up for washer dryer, New kitchen, New Bathroom, New flooring and carpet,New stairs to rear door, extra room to be used as den, dining , office, etc, year round lake view, walk to beach, gazebo screened, 1 car garage, detached, corner lot. Home has been a complete renovation, includes a new drilled well, New Heat and central AC.

    Robert Bradley Holly Real Estate

    58 Pleasant Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 24 Sol Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $680,000 Sold Jan 24, 2026

    24 Sol Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,670

    Last Listing Agent Mario Sclafani RE/MAX Classic Realty

    24 Sol Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 22 Willow Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $503,813 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Willow Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      22 Willow Trail Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina DiPaola-Gulli Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /47

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    12 Montrose Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    Opportunity awaits! With this home, and summer nearby, enjoy lake rights to the 5 opened beaches of Lake Carmel and easy commutes to the highway, train, schools, library, police station, shopping and more. Recently renovated, you'll find inside that each room has a dedicated split unit, providing both AC & heat for individual comfort, new floors and fresh paint. The main floor is an open living

    Karyne Aabel Briante Realty Group, LLC

    12 Montrose Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 42 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $550,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    42 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,168

    Last Listing Agent Robert Villone RE/MAX Classic Realty

    42 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 47 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $612,893 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      47 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen McGrath McGrath Realty Inc

  • /17

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    14918 Lakeshore Rd, Kent, NY 14477

    Sprawling 5.3 acres, three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a beautifully updated farmhouse with/a sizable pole barn. Soak up the farmhouse feel while enjoying the peace of mind of having modern updates. High-efficiency furnace, central AC, quartz kitchen countertops, pantry w/pull-out drawers, wood burning stove in the living room, and laundry hookups are available in the garage and basement—a

    Dexter Craig Listing by North Star Real Estate

    14918 Lakeshore Rd, Kent, NY 14477
  • 356 Nimham Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $450,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    356 Nimham Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,243

    Last Listing Agent Charles Albertario William Raveis-New York LLC

    356 Nimham Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 39 Manchester Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $726,495 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Manchester Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      39 Manchester Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $671,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Kenny Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    1085 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512

    1085 Barrett Circle West is a rare lakefront offering in The Sedgewood Club. With its private shoreline just steps away, the connection to the outdoors feels effortless. Tucked down a long private drive, the home pairs classic stone construction with light-filled interiors and an open, comfortable flow for year-round living and entertaining. Throughout the house, oversized windows command lake

    Margaret Harrington Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1085 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 5 Kensico Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $510,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5 Kensico Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,388

    Last Listing Agent John Holly Holly Real Estate

    5 Kensico Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 110 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $413,890 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      110 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Barrett Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /2

    $160,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    120 Ressique St, Carmel, NY 10512

    Bring the vision to create a great home and to own real estate in Carmel, Putnam County New York. Known for its quaint charm and scenic beauty. Nestled in the Hudson Valley, Carmel features a blend of historic buildings and modern amenities, creating a unique atmosphere that attracts both residents and visitors. The area is rich in history, Carmel offers a variety of recreational activities, with

    ALISON NIXON eXp Realty

    120 Ressique St, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 20 Jeffrey Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $565,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    20 Jeffrey Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,133

    Last Listing Agent Susan Alex Exit Realty Connections

    20 Jeffrey Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 146 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $550,977 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      146 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rowley RE/MAX

  • /35

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    5 Lockwood Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    Beautiful lake views just steps away from your front door. This charming Newly Painted Cape Cod home offers 3 bedrooms +3 Guests Room/Offices, 2 Updated Full Baths set on .23 acres. It will be good to have extra flexible bonus spaces or perfect for guest rooms, home offices, or extended living. The main level features an updated eat-in kitchen with new quartz countertops, new gas stove, and new

    Irene Cheung BHG RE Shore & Country Prop.

    5 Lockwood Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 10 Byram Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $630,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 Byram Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,833

    Last Listing Agent Ann Larkin BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    10 Byram Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • /2

      Est $636,578 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Darryl Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      28 Darryl Ln, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stevens BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /5

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $82,418 per Acre

    0 Kentview Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    Owner anxious to sell. Offers welcome.Choice land on dead end street. Beautiful Cul-de-sac setting with privacy. Land should be suitable for many styles of homes.Existing homes on street, well maintaned. Minutes to schools, hospital, 84 /684 or Taconic. Easy commute to NY city. Minutes to shopping and places of interest. Sports, hiking,ice skating, gym, golf, historical sites and more. Relax

    Ann Bassett Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Kentview Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 2056 Summit Loop Unit 63, Carmel, NY 10512

    $949,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2056 Summit Loop Unit 63, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    2056 Summit Loop Unit 63, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 8 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $512,096 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Ricci Keller Williams NY Realty

  • /20

    $318,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    46 Salem Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    Discover this charming 2 bedroom cottage in the heart of Lake Carmel, Kent- just a short walk to swimming, boating and fishing on a serene, man-made lake. Enjoy 4 private community beaches reserved just for residents and their guests. This one level gem offers a flat, corner lot, a detached garage, a generator for peace of mind, and efficient upgrades to keep you comfortable year-round.

    Kristine Hansmann Jefferson Valley Realty

    46 Salem Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 12 Ontario Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $470,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    12 Ontario Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,134

    Last Listing Agent Sole Salvo eXp Realty

    12 Ontario Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 7 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $537,501 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7 Robin Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Malone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    14 Hawthorne Rd, Lake Carmel, NY 10512

    Opportunity knocks to own a corner lot in Carmel, steps from Lake Carmel this location is unbeatable. Zoned residential R10 This lot is ready for you to build your beautiful home. the Lot is 140 x 100.

    Priscila Rodriguez Real Broker NY LLC

    14 Hawthorne Rd, Lake Carmel, NY 10512
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14407 Lakeshore Rd, Kent, NY 14477

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,454

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Willard Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    14407 Lakeshore Rd, Kent, NY 14477
    • 170 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $500,334 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      170 Dykeman Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Finan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /10

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $22,059 per Acre

    0 Dixon Rd, Kent, NY 14477

    Build your dream home on this wooded lot offering complete privacy and spectacular water views overlooking the West Branch Reservoir. Beautiful stone walls border property. Conveniently hike through scenic trails on your own property and enjoy close proximity to the hamlet of Carmel, offering a charming business district with great history, and nearby The Sedgewood Club, if you enjoy golf and

    Nikki McMann William Raveis-New York LLC

    0 Dixon Rd, Kent, NY 14477
  • 11 Dingley Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $480,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11 Dingley Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,629

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nemeth Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Dingley Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 1140 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $468,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1140 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Roffman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /50

    $649,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    30 Smokey Hollow Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    Welcome to 30 Smokey Hollow Court, where timeless 1940s character meets modern comfort on nearly 2.3 acres of Hudson Valley beauty. This four-bedroom, two-bath home perfectly balances old-world charm with today's conveniences—think vintage bones with a contemporary heart. The crown jewel? A soaring two-story dining room that steals the show. Flooded with natural light and wrapped in warmth, this

    Jules Zaphire Locqube New York, Inc.

    30 Smokey Hollow Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 47 Champlain Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $475,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    47 Champlain Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,012

    Last Listing Agent Janyce Selkin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    47 Champlain Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 81 Haviland Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $351,918 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Haviland Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      81 Haviland Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roman Vladimirsky Keller Williams NY Realty

  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $44,304 per Acre

    0 Ludington Ct Unit KEY912427, Kent, NY 10512

    Build Your Dream Home in Carmel!Discover an exceptional opportunity with this .79-acre parcel of raw land, perfectly located in one of Carmel’s most sought-after areas. This property offers a blank canvas ready for your vision—whether you’re planning your forever home or an investment project.Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Carmel’s dining, shopping, and recreation,

    Nina Collins Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    0 Ludington Ct Unit KEY912427, Kent, NY 10512
  • 125 Fairways Crescent Unit U125, Carmel, NY 10512

    $450,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    125 Fairways Crescent Unit U125, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,542

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mashkin Keller Williams Realty Partner

    125 Fairways Crescent Unit U125, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 16 Lottie Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $422,357 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lottie Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Lottie Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent dina bahr K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $635,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    44 Tompkins Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    Mid-century ranch style home set on 8 fabulous private acres offering easy, sun-filled one-level living. The wide-open main living space features a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and sitting area with pellet stove, creating an inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining.The spacious primary bedroom suite offers large closet, a recently updated bath, and

    Margaret Harrington Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    44 Tompkins Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 9 Wixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $435,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9 Wixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,584

    Last Listing Agent Philip Simonetti Redfin Real Estate

    9 Wixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
    • 5 Wixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Est $434,810 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5 Wixon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Bergstraser RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home