11,334

Homes in ZIP Code 98030

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $322,896 Not Listed For Sale

      12425 SE 272nd Place Unit D, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      12425 SE 272nd Place Unit D, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Clayton John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

  • /26

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    25131 98th Place S Unit B110, Kent, WA 98030

    Ground-level convenience in this 2-bedroom, 1.25-bath home with direct access to your fully-fenced, private patio with a peaceful greenbelt backdrop extends your living space outdoors. Spacious interior features beautiful hardwood, bamboo, and ceramic tile flooring, updated fixtures, modern lighting, and a wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, stainless steel

    George Graham John L. Scott, Inc

    25131 98th Place S Unit B110, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $770,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11730 SE 247th Place, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,745

    Last Listing Agent Kate Leonchenkova Best Choice Realty LLC

    11730 SE 247th Place, Kent, WA 98030
    • /34

      Est $218,203 Not Listed For Sale

      1872 Central Place S Unit H90, Kent, WA 98030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1872 Central Place S Unit H90, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,950
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Kovac Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /14

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    11424 SE 257th Place Unit D202, Kent, WA 98030

    3 bed | 2 bath | Updated kitchen | Move-in ready condo in Kent with modern upgrades, great layout, and easy access to everything you need. Perfect for comfortable living or a smart investment!

    Amanda Rainey Real Broker LLC

    11424 SE 257th Place Unit D202, Kent, WA 98030
  • /35

    $318,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1824 Maple Ln Unit K-57, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,816

    Last Listing Agent Jayna Pascua eXp Realty

    1824 Maple Ln Unit K-57, Kent, WA 98030
    • /36

      Est $673,981 Not Listed For Sale

      26509 106th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26509 106th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,995
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /18

    $1,264,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at Clark Lake Ridge, Kent, WA 98030

    Entertain confidently. Live and work responsibly. Dream infinitely. This combination is the lifestyle tenet for The Willow. And it’s why MainVue Homes takes no details for granted here. From the statuesque vertical windows that punctuate the home’s front facade to the enormous wall-height sliding glass doors opening into the corner-set Signature Outdoor Room at the rear of the home, light and

    MainVue Homes Builder
    24123 120th Ave SE Unit 36498681, Kent, WA 98030
  • /9

    $500,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    11023 SE 240th St Unit H1, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,920

    Last Listing Agent Trina Tuyet Luong Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    11023 SE 240th St Unit H1, Kent, WA 98031
    • /31

      Est $698,956 Not Listed For Sale

      10721 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10721 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,995
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Foster D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    26339 116th Ave SE Unit I102, Kent, WA 98030

    Welcome home to Aspen Grove! This move-in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in Kent’s desirable East Hill neighborhood, close to shopping, parks, schools, trails, public transit and easy freeway access. The open kitchen, living and dining layout feels bright and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer/dryer and a cozy fireplace. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in

    David Huynh KW Lake Washington So

    26339 116th Ave SE Unit I102, Kent, WA 98030
  • 27928 122nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    $640,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    27928 122nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,776

    Last Listing Agent Lam Tran RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.

    27928 122nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /30

      Est $689,393 Not Listed For Sale

      10704 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10704 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,995
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /28

    $589,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1122 E Filbert St, Kent, WA 98030

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This turnkey property features a stunning new kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances, complemented by designer tile work throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. Warm engineered white oak flooring flows seamlessly across the open-concept, single-level

    Stewart McCullum Dupont Realty & Property Mgmt

    1122 E Filbert St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /32

    $770,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    29318 122nd Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,382

    Last Listing Agent Colin Nguyen John L. Scott, Inc

    29318 122nd Place SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /40

      Est $698,209 Not Listed For Sale

      26515 106th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26515 106th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,995
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /33

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft

    25131 98th Place S Unit E201, Kent, WA 98030

    Welcome to this easy living condo offering comfort, convenience, and fantastic community amenities in an ideal location. This bright and inviting home features an open concept living space with a cozy fireplace and a private balcony overlooking lush greenery. The home offers two bedrooms including a spacious walk in closet and a conveniently located stacked washer and dryer in the unit. A

    Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    25131 98th Place S Unit E201, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $745,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    29218 118th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,077

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Savage Paramount Real Estate Group

    29218 118th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /38

      Est $786,690 Not Listed For Sale

      10629 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10629 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,995
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /18

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    Vine Plan at Meristone, Kent, WA 98030

    Discover the Vine, a thoughtfully designed 1,910 sq. ft. home offering the perfect balance of open-concept living and functional flexibility. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage, this plan is ideal for modern households seeking room to grow, gather, and unwind. The main floor features a welcoming covered porch, expansive great room, and a bright kitchen with a walk-in pantry

    Conner Homes Builder
    12425 SE 256th St Unit 36646655, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $845,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    26422 106th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,719

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dimov John L. Scott, Inc

    26422 106th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /28

      Est $712,831 Not Listed For Sale

      29019 121st Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      29019 121st Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Jarvis Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $679,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    27114 109th Ct SE, Kent, WA 98030

    Beautifully updated home located in a quiet cul-de-sac with convenient access to nearby shops, dining, parks and major commuter routes. Fresh interior paint throughout enhances natural light and complements hand-scraped wood-look tile flooring on the main level, offering durability and easy maintenance. Formal living and dining spaces welcome you with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light.

    Aleana McMurray simpliHOM Residential

    27114 109th Ct SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /25

    $562,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1023 E Maple St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,685

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hall John L. Scott, Inc

    1023 E Maple St, Kent, WA 98030
    • /9

      Est $1,162,259 Not Listed For Sale

      11907 SE 242nd St, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11907 SE 242nd St, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,193,487
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Snider D.R. Horton

  • /37

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    25004 109th Place SE Unit 36C, Kent, WA 98030

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained three-bedroom residence in the desirable Kent Shires community, offering comfort, functionality, and an inviting atmosphere throughout. The open-concept layout is filled with abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy living space anchored by a cozy fireplace, while the kitchen with stainless steel appliances flows seamlessly into the dining and

    Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    25004 109th Place SE Unit 36C, Kent, WA 98030
  • /9

    $1,357,995 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    24221 118th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    MainVue Homes Clark Lake Ridge

    24221 118th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /40

      Est $681,869 Not Listed For Sale

      10707 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10707 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,995
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /11

    $1,252,995 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    11923 SE 242nd Place, Kent, WA 98030

    APRIL More with MainVue Sales Event!! The Lotus V2 by MainVue Homes at Clark Lake Ridge is a modern home with a spacious interior. Begin at the Foyer, where an arterial hallway introduces the Home Office and Multi-Purpose Room before leading to the core of the home: The Great Room, Dining room and Gourmet Kitchen featuring 3cm Quartz Counters, Frameless Cabinetry and Stainless-Steel appliances.

    Manpreet Sandurya Teambuilder KW

    11923 SE 242nd Place, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $410,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    27226 116th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia O'Dell KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    27226 116th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Maple Ln Unit 12, Kent, WA 98030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1540 Maple Ln Unit 12, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Macdonald COMPASS

  • /25

    $599,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    707 Alvord Ave N, Kent, WA 98031

    Spacious and well-located, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,390 sq ft of comfortable living. The home is move-in ready with investments made by the seller that include a newer roof, newer windows and newer furnace! The functional layout includes multiple living spaces, generous bedrooms, and a flexible lower-level area perfect for guests, recreation, or a home office. Enjoy a bright kitchen

    Dan Dennis Keller Williams Realty PS

    707 Alvord Ave N, Kent, WA 98031
  • /39

    $730,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    26124 124th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,636

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fiamengo John L Scott Madrona Group

    26124 124th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /38

      Est $763,887 Not Listed For Sale

      10632 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10632 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,855
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /39

    $824,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft

    29014 122nd Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    This spacious Mainvue residence offers the prefect blend of comfort and style in a welcoming neighborhood with nearby community parks to enjoy. Thoughtfully designed layout featuring a butler's pantry and over an oversized island. Backyard is made for year round enjoyment with a covered patio and a cozy fireplace. Freshly updated with new paint, this home is move-in ready.

    Amy Huynh eXp Realty

    29014 122nd Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /36

    $175,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1840 Central Place S Unit H75, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,781

    Last Listing Agent Kenn Speer Newberry Realty, Inc.

    1840 Central Place S Unit H75, Kent, WA 98030
    • /40

      Est $696,705 Not Listed For Sale

      10627 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10627 SE 265th Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,695
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Proudman D.R. Horton

  • /7

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    24842 96th Ave S, Kent, WA 98030

    Nestled in the heart of Kent, Washington, this exceptional duplex is a rare gem for both investors and homeowners. Its prime location, spacious layout, and thoughtful details make it a standout in today’s competitive market.Each unit is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The open-concept living and dining areas are ideal for entertaining or unwinding, while fully

    Andrew Jackson COMPASS

    24842 96th Ave S, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $726,750 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10024 SE 244th Ct, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,185

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Fuentes RSVP Brokers ERA

    10024 SE 244th Ct, Kent, WA 98030
    • /8

      Est $805,372 Not Listed For Sale

      10727 Lot 23 SE 243rd Place, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10727 Lot 23 SE 243rd Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David O'Neal KB Home Sales

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home