11,334

Homes in ZIP Code 98030

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $1,054,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft

    Persea Plan at Alder Grove, Kent, WA 98030

    Signature Outdoor Room, Multi-Purpose Room, Leisure Room

    MainVue Homes Builder
    25405 124th Ave SE Unit 36449498, Kent, WA 98030
  • /29

    $665,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12226 SE 293rd St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,679

    Last Listing Agent Starlene Ward RE/MAX Integrity

    12226 SE 293rd St, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /40

      Est $888,929 Not Listed For Sale

      25416 128th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      25416 128th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Corbett Redfin

  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    26239 114th Ln SE Unit 40, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,924

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Service Redfin

    26239 114th Ln SE Unit 40, Kent, WA 98030
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      24127 118th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24127 118th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,369,995
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonna Stanton KW Lake Washington So

  • /2

    $1,999,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 41,129 Sq Ft
    • $2,118,194 per Acre

    26047 116th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    We are pleased to present the opportunity to purchase the NW corner of the signalized intersection of SE Kent Kangley Rd (Hwy 516) and 116th Ave SE in Kent. While limited in access to right-in-right-out on 116th, and about 30,000 buildable square feet, the property boasts exceptional visibility, with approximately 40,000 daily traffic count. Located across the street from Starbucks, Sonic, and

    Jeff Ayers Ayers Commercial Group

    26047 116th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10700 SE 260th St Unit R104, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,697

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    10700 SE 260th St Unit R104, Kent, WA 98030
    • /21

      Est $321,413 Not Listed For Sale

      12430 SE 272nd Place Unit A202, Kent, WA 98030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12430 SE 272nd Place Unit A202, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madison Edwards John L Scott

  • /11

    $449,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    12535 SE Kent Kangley Rd, Kent, WA 98030

    Motivated Seller!! This beautifully updated Mount Rainier view home is ready do go and features a New roof, doors, paint, flooring, kitchen, bathroom & more. The expansive high visibility 32,032 sqft. (0.73-acre) lot is zoned SR-6 and offers rare development potential just off Kent-Kangley Road. Whether you finish the daylight basement, expand the home, run a home business, or build additional

    Dean Jacobsen AgencyOne

    12535 SE Kent Kangley Rd, Kent, WA 98030
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10206 SE 243rd St, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,923

    Last Listing Agent Feleti Aulava KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    10206 SE 243rd St, Kent, WA 98030
    • /18

      Est $690,458 Not Listed For Sale

      29128 120th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      29128 120th Way SE, Auburn, WA 98092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hung Phan TD Home Team Inc

  • /35

    $689,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    10124 SE 243rd St, Kent, WA 98030

    Located in the sought-after East Hill neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home impresses with vaulted ceilings, extensive hardwoods, and stunning millwork throughout. The spacious family room with a cozy fireplace opens to a bright kitchen with tile counters and great flow for everyday living. The elegant primary suite features a jetted tub and walk-in closet. Step outside to a large deck

    Saab Singh John L. Scott, Inc

    10124 SE 243rd St, Kent, WA 98030
  • /39

    $780,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    11622 SE 284th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,851

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Sarkisyan Keller Williams Realty PS

    11622 SE 284th St, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Xx Carter Place, Kent, WA 98030

      6 Xx Carter Place, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L Scott

  • /36

    $599,998

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    25810 129th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    No HOA!! Bright, beautifully updated home in desirable Rainier View Estates! This move-in ready gem offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths in a fantastic location close to everyday conveniences. Enjoy stunning foothill views from the oversized new deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with convenient continental access to the

    Helen Yang WeLakeside

    25810 129th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /16

    $76,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    856 Central Ave S Unit 87, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Zahuita RSVP Brokers ERA

    856 Central Ave S Unit 87, Kent, WA 98032
    • /29

      Est $375,495 Not Listed For Sale

      25037 110th Ave SE Unit 29A, Kent, WA 98030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      25037 110th Ave SE Unit 29A, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Augustyn KW Mountains to Sound Realty

  • /19

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    26335 116th Ave SE Unit H105, Kent, WA 98030

    Well Maintained sun-filled 3-bedroom 1.75 bath condo in Aspen Grove community. New paint, new LVP floor though out (no carpet), Kitchen with bland new appliances including fridge, range, microwave, dish washer, opening to formal dining room. 4 months old full size washer & dryer. Primary suite includes large closet and large shower in private bath, another 2 bedrooms share a bathroom with tub.

    Cuixiu Zheng Better Properties Eastside

    26335 116th Ave SE Unit H105, Kent, WA 98030
  • /21

    $739,950 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    24507 111 Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    24507 111 Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /30

      Est $403,150 Not Listed For Sale

      24918 110th Ave SE Unit C, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24918 110th Ave SE Unit C, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Rourke KW Lake Washington So

  • /2

    $725,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    24522 111th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030

    Great Opportunity For Affordable New Construction In Kent. Model Home under construction. Take advantage of this Fabulous Presale Pricing. 12 New Homes with this Home featuring 2154 sq ft, 5 Bedrooms, and 2.5 Baths. One of the Bedrooms is on the Main Floor along with a 3/4 Bath. Kitchen with Quatrz Counters, Walk-In Pantry, and Eating Area opens up into Family Room. Upstairs you'll find the 4

    Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    24522 111th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /25

    $599,999 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10915 SE 287th St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,262

    Last Listing Agent Danny Smith Skyline Properties, Inc.

    10915 SE 287th St, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /9

      Est $1,195,000 Not Listed For Sale

      11902 SE 242nd St, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11902 SE 242nd St, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,197,310
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manpreet Sandurya Teambuilder KW

  • /10

    $991,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    Gardenia V2 Plan at Alder Grove, Kent, WA 98030

    Even life’s most satisfying moments are immensely more gratifying when framed by the infinite luxurious inclusions crafted into The Gardenia. There’s no need to cap guest lists here. When melded with multiple entertainment zones, hospitality features can turn an event as spontaneous as a small barbecue into a block party that neighbors will never forget. Pull the summer drink cooler from the

    MainVue Homes Builder
    25405 124th Ave SE Unit 36484903, Kent, WA 98030
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    24812 110th Place SE Unit 53D, Kent, WA 98030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Roman Better Properties UP/Fircrest

    24812 110th Place SE Unit 53D, Kent, WA 98030
    • /16

      Est $678,557 Not Listed For Sale

      10715 SE 265th Place Unit 1011, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10715 SE 265th Place Unit 1011, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,995
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /30

    $670,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    812 Maplewood Ave, Kent, WA 98030

    Open and spacious rambler tucked away on a quiet side street in the desirable Scenic Hill neighborhood. This smart and functional floor plan welcomes you into a warm, inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the galley kitchen featuring custom tile work and a dedicated dining area. A versatile bonus room with its own fireplace offers endless possibilities. Perfect for a

    Jason Winecka John L. Scott, Inc

    812 Maplewood Ave, Kent, WA 98030
  • /34

    $785,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24418 101st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,195

    Last Listing Agent Bing Yu KW Greater Seattle

    24418 101st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
    • /17

      Est $704,084 Not Listed For Sale

      10619 SE 265th Place Unit 1020, Kent, WA 98030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10619 SE 265th Place Unit 1020, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,995
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu KB Home Sales

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 12,549 Sq Ft
    • $1,909,059 per Acre

    1529 Maple Ln Unit L2-4, Kent, WA 98030

    Zoned MRM, (you can build multi-family or single family) with greatly reduced setbacks. This property is an approved Short Plat in City of Kent with 3 building lots. Extraordinary builder opportunity and options. Easy utility access presents a rare, low cost builder's project. Tax ID 3462800241, 242 & 239. Pre Sale/Lot Sale.

    Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    1529 Maple Ln Unit L2-4, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $630,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12105 SE 261st Ct, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,584

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Fry eXp Realty

    12105 SE 261st Ct, Kent, WA 98030
    • /23

      Est $348,384 Not Listed For Sale

      25046 110th Place SE Unit 9-A, Kent, WA 98030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      25046 110th Place SE Unit 9-A, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sterling John L Scott

  • 25405 124th Ave SE Unit 36499790, Kent, WA 98030

    $1,080,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft

    Bramble Plan at Alder Grove, Kent, WA 98030

    Anchored in craftsmanship while soaring in style, The Bramble captures perfect proportions in countless ways that assure families room to grow. From the moment its striking facade ushers you in, this home’s sophisticated qualities take flight. Inside the polished Foyer, manage any work-from-home project in the semi-enclosed Home Office, a must-have feature for many contemporary professionals.

    MainVue Homes Builder
    25405 124th Ave SE Unit 36499790, Kent, WA 98030
  • /27

    $339,950 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24831 110th Place SE Unit 51D, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,376

    Last Listing Agent Patrick De Leon Windermere Real Estate/East

    24831 110th Place SE Unit 51D, Kent, WA 98030
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      20309 124th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20309 124th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $392/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,950
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kumar Windermere Corporate

  • /14

    $1,126,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Clark Lake Ridge, Kent, WA 98030

    Make a big splash or play it easy-going. For any mood of the moment, The Juniper is ready. Do your instincts call out party time? Throw sizzle and spice on the grill for weekend guests. Does your heart whisper something about snuggling under the stars? Take the hint. Both lead to the Signature Outdoor Room – the exterior soul of The Juniper. Two sets of sliding window walls connect this corner

    MainVue Homes Builder
    24123 120th Ave SE Unit 36502074, Kent, WA 98030
  • /40

    $612,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12108 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,507

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lane Coldwell Banker Danforth

    12108 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      20313 124th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      20313 124th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Kumar Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    27116 117th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    Spacious and beautifully maintained home tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring abundant natural light and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. This 5-bed, 3-bath home offers 3,110 sq ft of living space with 9-ft ceilings and an open, flowing floorplan. The spacious kitchen includes granite countertops, SS appliances, and a center island with eating

    Linus Lu John L. Scott, Inc

    27116 117th Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home