18,315

Homes in ZIP Code 98042

Section Image Section Image
  • 25520 204th Place Unit 36357749, Covington, WA 98042

    $1,024,995

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    Tapps Plan at Toll Brothers at Maple Hills, Covington, WA 98042

    The Tapps home design is a gorgeous two-story floor plan that offers plenty of space for entertaining and relaxing. The first floor is highlighted by a beautiful great room that overlooks a spacious outdoor covered patio. Adjacent to a casual dining area is the expertly designed kitchen, complete with a center island and a sizable pantry. The primary bedroom suite is secluded on the second floor,

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    25520 204th Place Unit 36357749, Covington, WA 98042
  • /25

    $1,525,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    31248 218th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,205

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Lombardo Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    31248 218th Place SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
    • /29

      Est $768,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      27824 153rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      27824 153rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mac Abusamha-Ziad Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /40

    $1,179,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    20829 SE 281st St, Kent, WA 98042

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MUST SEE! Nestled on a secluded, park like acre lot in Homestead Acres, this gorgeous property offers privacy, nature, serenity & exceptional space for hobbies, storage, & outdoor living. The meticulously maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath home (2200+ sq ft) features extensive upgrades including a new roof, refinished floors, insulated windows, new water heater, heat pump with A/C,

    Nancy Gonzalez KW Lake Washington So

    20829 SE 281st St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /9

    $799,950

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    14308 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    14308 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042
    • /25

      Est $718,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      17519 SE 252nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      17519 SE 252nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mia Min Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /37

    $749,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    13721 SE 255th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    Welcome to this gorgeous, meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home nestled in a quiet neighborhood. Soaring ceilings greet you at the entryway, opening to a bright living room and an elegant formal dining area filled with natural light. The family room features a cozy gas fireplace and custom built-in shelving. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel

    Svetlana Baranchuk Coldwell Banker Bain

    13721 SE 255th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $918,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    15304 SE 296th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,877

    Last Listing Agent April Fleming Excel Real Estate Experts

    15304 SE 296th St, Kent, WA 98042
    • /32

      Est $602,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      25311 144th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      25311 144th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Watson Icon Group

  • /17

    $1,106,995

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    Orchid Plan at Edgecrest, Covington, WA 98042

    Equilibrium. Proportion. Harmony. When everyday life may feel out of sorts, The Orchid reveals its calming counterbalance of luxury. A custom wood and frosted glass entry door with a chic sidelite window. Sophisticated wide-plank, timber-look flooring rolling across the Foyer. Before even entering this home, you’re greeted by impeccable aesthetics. Long and lean, the Foyer crafts angles for

    MainVue Homes Builder
    15709 SE 253rd Place Unit 39560547, Covington, WA 98042
  • /8

    $769,950

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17927 SE 265th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    17927 SE 265th St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /37

      Est $890,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      25701 207th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      25701 207th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hardeep Singh John L Scott

  • /31

    $589,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    17326 SE 265th St, Covington, WA 98042

    Step into a fully refreshed three bedroom, one and a half bath rambler where the big-ticket items are already done for you. A brand new furnace and brand new hot water tank have just been installed, offering peace of mind from day one. Inside, the home feels updated and move-in ready with new flooring, new carpet, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and bathrooms that have been thoughtfully

    Chris Pierog Spivey Realty Group, LLC

    17326 SE 265th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    18409 SE 263rd St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,702

    Last Listing Agent Bev Watson RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    18409 SE 263rd St, Covington, WA 98042
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      21307 SE 286th Place, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      21307 SE 286th Place, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Adams RE/MAX Professionals

  • /9

    $1,028,995

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    15703 SE 253rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    When first discovering the luxury in The Iris, there is absolutely no need to rush. The lifestyle balance comes to you. Sophisticated style begins the very moment you approach this thoughtfully crafted home. Optimized open room designs bond with exceptional outdoor features for an extra kick. Feel this vibe each time your front yard of professionally-selected native plants welcomes you toward the

    MainVue Homes Builder
    15703 SE 253rd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /33

    $645,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    25806 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,311

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    25806 203rd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /30

      Est $326,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      13306 SE 272nd St Unit I-201, Kent, WA 98042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13306 SE 272nd St Unit I-201, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,250
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monique Losk RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH

  • /39

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26721 134th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,061

    Last Listing Agent Jason Telles Coldwell Banker Bain

    26721 134th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /24

      Est $825,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      14044 SE 200th St, Kent, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14044 SE 200th St, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michiko Caampued Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /18

    $200,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $158,730 per Acre

    19 XXX SE 287th St, Kent, WA 98042

    Peaceful and private, this 1.26-acre parcel is now offered at an improved price & ready for your dream home. Tucked along a quiet street surrounded by large lots & no HOA, the property provides exceptional flexibility & a sense of space that’s increasingly hard to find. Featuring a level building site with a gentle slope toward the north end—an ideal layout for a wide range of home designs, from

    Carol Fisher RE/MAX Integrity

    19 XXX SE 287th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /26

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    16526 SE 256th St Unit C3, Covington, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,102

    Last Listing Agent Katie Criddle Pointe3 Real Estate

    16526 SE 256th St Unit C3, Covington, WA 98042
    • /34

      Est $944,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      13409 SE 262nd St, Kent, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13409 SE 262nd St, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheng-Hung Lai Windermere Corporate

  • 25520 204th Place Unit 36357751, Covington, WA 98042

    $1,094,995

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft

    Webster with Basement Plan at Toll Brothers at Maple Hills, Covington, WA 98042

    The Webster with Basement is expertly designed, offering a desirable blend of elegance and comfort. A stylish open-concept great room with a fireplace, presents alluring views of the outdoor covered deck and casual dining area. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with ample counter and cabinet space, as well as a large island with breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    25520 204th Place Unit 36357751, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $769,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    28113 150th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,534

    Last Listing Agent Tim Park Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    28113 150th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /3

      Est $981,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      20200 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20200 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,995
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nelson Teambuilder KW

  • /19

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    27652 188th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    Best value in the highly sought-after Winterwood Estates! Move-in-ready charmer. This 3 bedroom, 2-bath rambler sits on an expansive corner lot of over three-quarters of an acre, for space, privacy, and endless potential, This ranch-style offers cedar siding, forced air for heating and cooling, leaflitter gutter system and a heavy architectural roof, offering peace of mind and long-term value.

    Thuy Pham Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    27652 188th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $899,950

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16030 SE 292nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,577

    Last Listing Agent Sean DeHan Keller Williams West Sound

    16030 SE 292nd St, Kent, WA 98042
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      15410 SE 272nd St Unit 111, Kent, WA 98042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15410 SE 272nd St Unit 111, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Dailey WeLakeside

  • /24

    $699,950

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    18515 SE 271st Ct, Covington, WA 98042

    MOVE IN READY! This Home Features 2220 sq ft with 4 Bedrooms and 3 Baths. Kitchen with Eating Area, Walk-In Pantry, and Quartz Counters opens into Family Room. Covered Deck off Family Room.There are 3 bedrooms upstairs with a cozy Loft Area. Primary Bedroom has Bath and Walk-In Closet. Downstairs is a Guest Ensuite/Bonus Room with a 3/4 Bath, and a Patio off the Bedroom. 2-Car Garage,

    Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    18515 SE 271st Ct, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $972,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    24519 137th Ct SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,143

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sterling Windermere R E Mount Baker

    24519 137th Ct SE, Kent, WA 98042
    • /10

      Est $1,027,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      20302 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20302 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,150
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Cordova Teambuilder KW

  • /2

    $774,990

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    27026 187th Place SE Unit 104, Covington, WA 98042

    Discover this Kearney II townhome. Included features: a charming covered entry; a lower-floor bedroom and bath; a relaxing great room; an open dining area; a well-appointed kitchen showcasing a center island, a pantry, and quartz countertops; a powder room; a primary suite boasting a walk-in closet and a lavish private bath with double sinks; a central laundry room; two additional bedrooms; a

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    27026 187th Place SE Unit 104, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $699,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    14027 SE 281st St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,267

    Last Listing Agent Jack Macdonald COMPASS

    14027 SE 281st St, Kent, WA 98042
    • /6

      Est $1,105,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      20314 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20314 SE 266th St, Covington, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,995
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Cordova Teambuilder KW

  • /23

    $749,950

    New Construction Open Thu 1PM - 5PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    18521 SE 271st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    Move In Ready! Come tour The Models For The New Construction Homes In Covington! Home Features 2417 sq ft with 4 Bedrooms and 3 Baths. Kitchen with Eating Area, Walk-In Pantry, and Quartz Counters opens into Family Room. Covered Deck off Family Room. Den/Office on the 2nd floor as well. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs with a cozy Loft Area. Primary Bedroom has Bath and Walk-In Closet. Downstairs is

    Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    18521 SE 271st Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    31109 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Chapdelaine-Alloway John L. Scott, Inc.

    31109 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      15232 SE 272nd St Unit 3, Kent, WA 98042

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15232 SE 272nd St Unit 3, Kent, WA 98042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Paradis Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

  • /26

    $759,950

    New Construction Open Thu 1PM - 5PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    18525 SE 271st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    Come Tour The Models for the 18 New Construction Homes In Covington! This Home Features 2634 sq ft 5 Bedrooms 3.25 Baths. Kitchen with Eating Area, Walk-In Pantry, and Quartz Counters opens into Family Room. Covered Deck off the Family Room. Bedroom and 3/4 Bath on main living area. Three bedrooms upstairs with a cozy Loft Area. Primary Bedroom has Bath and Walk-In Closet. Downstairs is a Guest

    Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    18525 SE 271st Place, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home