652

Recently Sold Homes in 98042

Section Image
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    28817 191st Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,868

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Senechal Coldwell Banker Bain

    28817 191st Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $724,950

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26506 176th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    26506 176th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /4

    $708,154

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    26502 176 Place SE Unit 26, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    26502 176 Place SE Unit 26, Covington, WA 98042
  • /31

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14447 SE 263rd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,976

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    14447 SE 263rd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $880,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18412 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,416

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Bourgette Keller Williams Realty

    18412 SE 277th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    13733 SE 272nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,404

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Lee John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

    13733 SE 272nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /36

    $1,114,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    25330 157th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,675

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dickinson eXp Realty

    25330 157th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19615 SE 320th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,323

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    19615 SE 320th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    30137 219th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,785

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bills The Amber Bills Group

    30137 219th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $749,950

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26504 176th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    26504 176th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16214 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,872

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rockwell COMPASS

    16214 SE 256th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /23

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20527 132nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,770

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rushton Dawn Rushton Real Estate Group

    20527 132nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    18518 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,499

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Hendrickson KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    18518 SE 244th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19055 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,830

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White RE/MAX Eastside Brokers, Inc.

    19055 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /33

    $572,250

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    27922 146th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,761

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hagwood Kelly Right RE of Spokane LLC

    27922 146th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /28

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    26429 171st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,784

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Chase John L. Scott, Inc.

    26429 171st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /32

    $453,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25904 141st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,176

    Last Listing Agent Darren Parsons John L. Scott, Inc.

    25904 141st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /31

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14225 SE 282nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,492

    Last Listing Agent Jaelynn Hagen eXp Realty

    14225 SE 282nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $419,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    24803 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,317

    Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    24803 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19633 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,087

    Last Listing Agent Jody Scott RE/MAX Elite

    19633 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,360,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17612 SE 236th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,997

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Voss Redfin

    17612 SE 236th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18809 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,864

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    18809 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $779,950

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    32219 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Foster Lennar Sales Corp.

    32219 Myrtle Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    30427 153rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,187

    Last Listing Agent John Douville Windermere Prof Partners

    30427 153rd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /23

    $819,950

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    15705 lot 13 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15705 lot 13 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    29211 188th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,579

    Last Listing Agent Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    29211 188th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30922 222nd Way SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,527

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    30922 222nd Way SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    26622 190th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,096

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hilden Keller Williams Realty PS

    26622 190th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21237 SE 280th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,007

    Last Listing Agent Ty Hughes John L. Scott, Inc.

    21237 SE 280th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    25240 133rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,537

    Last Listing Agent Diane Davi RE/MAX Integrity

    25240 133rd Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $875,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17617 SE 293rd Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,004

    Last Listing Agent Jim Myers RE/MAX All City

    17617 SE 293rd Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /9

    $1,018,979

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    25628 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,000

    Last Listing Agent Manpreet Sandurya Teambuilder KW

    25628 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /26

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    28454 168th Ave SE Unit 29, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah North Windermere Real Estate/Summit

    28454 168th Ave SE Unit 29, Kent, WA 98042
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18856 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,571

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Demchuk eXp Realty

    18856 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /24

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    21501 SE 292nd Ct, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,960

21501 SE 292nd Ct, Kent, WA 98042
  • /5

    $749,950

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    26504 176 Place SE Unit 27, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    26504 176 Place SE Unit 27, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $936,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    25818 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,699

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bye John L. Scott, Inc

    25818 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13306 SE 272nd St Unit F104, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,733

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Grishko eXp Realty

    13306 SE 272nd St Unit F104, Kent, WA 98042
  • /30

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    31025 186th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,312

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Worton Skyline Properties, Inc.

    31025 186th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $794,950

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14232 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    14232 SE 284th Place, Kent, WA 98042

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home