652

Recently Sold Homes in 98042

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    14545 SE 243rd Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,905

    Last Listing Agent Jaelynn Hagen eXp Realty

    14545 SE 243rd Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    28418 152nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,490

    Last Listing Agent Craig Walker Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    28418 152nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    29108 144th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,281

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Gutierrez John L. Scott, Inc

    29108 144th Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /2

    $1,079,995

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16921 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,500

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    16921 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    24826 164th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,778

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Doukhnevitch Windermere Bellevue Commons

    24826 164th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19640 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,878

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hilden Keller Williams Realty PS

    19640 SE 260th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26012 192nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,907

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogers Coldwell Banker Bain

    26012 192nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17 xxx SE Wax Rd, Covington, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 25,260 Sq Ft
    • $551,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jina Yotty Jina J Real Estate

    17 xxx SE Wax Rd, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $894,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    15523 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,350

    Last Listing Agent Jay Karlin RE/MAX Northwest

    15523 SE 261st Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /2

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    24911 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,959

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cheng Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    24911 144th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /34

    $899,950

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15616 lot 25 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ramirez Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    15616 lot 25 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    17026 SE 263rd St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,552

    Last Listing Agent Masha Kozlovets Pellego, Inc.

    17026 SE 263rd St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18209 SE 261st Ct, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,041

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Coulson Every Door Real Estate

    18209 SE 261st Ct, Covington, WA 98042
  • /4

    $863,365

    Sold May 29, 2025

    17607 SE 265 St Unit 29, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    17607 SE 265 St Unit 29, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $649,950

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    13319 SE 248th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,463

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Coelho Better Homes and Gardens RE PC

    13319 SE 248th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /16

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    28833 191st Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,373

    Last Listing Agent Sean Connely eXp Realty

    28833 191st Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    19006 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,659

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Samsell Excel Real Estate Experts

    19006 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    14416 SE 270th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,662

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rodocker John L. Scott, Inc

    14416 SE 270th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /34

    $919,950

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15623 lot 16 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

15623 lot 16 SE 257th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $940,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    22040 148th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,368

    Last Listing Agent Reid Roberts Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    22040 148th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,170,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    23601 160th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,376

    Last Listing Agent Kham Beitlers Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    23601 160th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /7

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 172nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 9.62 Acres
    • $31,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McCann Terry Wise & Associates

    0 172nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $895,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    31203 W Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,138

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Adams RE/MAX Northwest

    31203 W Lake Morton Dr SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /25

    $522,700

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26401 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,231

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    26401 197th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /2

    $1,199,995

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    25626 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $321/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,000

    MainVue Homes Kentwood Heights

    25626 169th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /31

    $891,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    13317 SE 238th Place Unit 13, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Thacker Conner Real Estate Group, LLC

    13317 SE 238th Place Unit 13, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15618 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,641

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    15618 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /20

    $654,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    25904 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,239

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wright Coldwell Banker Danforth

    25904 202nd Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18928 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,166

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stoeck Redfin

    18928 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17604 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,675

    Last Listing Agent Heather Maddox Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    17604 SE 292nd Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $762,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14806 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,283

    Last Listing Agent Jim Myers RE/MAX All City

    14806 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    29754 214th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,186

    Last Listing Agent Valentin Robinson Windermere West Metro

    29754 214th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /24

    $697,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    21522 SE 292nd Ct, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,802

    Last Listing Agent Karlyne McGinnis Mountain View Properties

    21522 SE 292nd Ct, Kent, WA 98042
  • /34

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11802 SE 250th Ct, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,873

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ramirez Real Broker LLC

    11802 SE 250th Ct, Kent, WA 98030
  • /25

    $374,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    27404 149th Ave SE Unit 62, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Beard KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    27404 149th Ave SE Unit 62, Kent, WA 98042
  • /34

    $552,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    30606 188th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,975

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larsen RE/MAX All City

    30606 188th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /2

    $959,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13329 SE 238th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Conner Homes Elan

    13329 SE 238th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    28707 181st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,883

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

    28707 181st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $881,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    24205 138th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,866

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mallagh Windermere West Metro

    24205 138th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /24

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    19311 SE 243rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,563

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Saetern John L. Scott, Inc

    19311 SE 243rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home