652

Recently Sold Homes in 98042

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $780,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    20320 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,078

    Last Listing Agent Larry Juergens Real Estate 2000 Inc.

    20320 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /13

    $1,201,950

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26016 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,000

    Last Listing Agent Manpreet Sandurya Teambuilder KW

    26016 208th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,820,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22806 135th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,474

    Last Listing Agent Roman Shulyak Kronos Real Estate

    22806 135th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    30008 220th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,476

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Milkovich Ensemble

    30008 220th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    18420 SE 224th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,579

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hanson John L. Scott, Inc.

    18420 SE 224th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /35

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26334 203rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,908

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Yazaryan-Cosola John L. Scott, Inc.

    26334 203rd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /27

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    14127 SE 238th Ln, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,265

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Smart John L. Scott, Inc.

    14127 SE 238th Ln, Kent, WA 98042
  • /28

    $457,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18307 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fivash Windermere Real Estate/East

    18307 SE 263rd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    19239 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,856

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Putzke Windermere Real Estate/East

    19239 SE 269th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /19

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    26605 190th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,383

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Songco Newberry Realty, Inc.

    26605 190th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /3

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 174th Ave, Kent, WA 98042

    • Land
    • 31,236 Sq Ft
    • $132,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,333

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Tang John L. Scott, Inc

    0 174th Ave, Kent, WA 98042
  • /23

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    13406 SE 262nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,274

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thorne Coldwell Banker Bain

    13406 SE 262nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $911,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    27904 195th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,853

    Last Listing Agent Nalani Kaopuiki-Young Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    27904 195th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /32

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    21470 SE 299th Way, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,869

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ramos KW Lake Washington So

    21470 SE 299th Way, Kent, WA 98042
  • /31

    $702,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    26225 164th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,520

    Last Listing Agent Christina Jarvis Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    26225 164th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /32

    $499,999

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29358 215th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Dahl John L. Scott, Inc

    29358 215th Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /25

    $780,520

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18509 SE 271st Ct, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Koltermann Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    18509 SE 271st Ct, Covington, WA 98042
  • /5

    $776,950

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17622 SE 265 St Unit 19, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes KB Home Sales

    17622 SE 265 St Unit 19, Covington, WA 98042
  • /37

    $929,800

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13302 SE 238th Place Unit 7, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,000

    Last Listing Agent Libby Thacker Conner Real Estate Group, LLC

    13302 SE 238th Place Unit 7, Kent, WA 98042
  • /14

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17141 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,411

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith John L. Scott, Inc.

    17141 SE 267th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /22

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24104 181st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,353

    Last Listing Agent Marius Ion COMPASS

    24104 181st Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    13409 SE 272nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,177

    Last Listing Agent Shane Raff Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

    13409 SE 272nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    28624 168th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Espinosa RSVP Brokers ERA

    28624 168th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /26

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    18110 SE 247th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,069

    Last Listing Agent Michael Etezadi Windermere Real Estate/East

    18110 SE 247th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26104 195th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,504

    Last Listing Agent Christie Nelson John L. Scott, Inc

    26104 195th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /17

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15407 SE 254th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,785

    Last Listing Agent Simarjeet Kaur Dulay Homes LLC

    15407 SE 254th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /11

    $1,196,880

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    16926 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,500

    Last Listing Agent Sonna Stanton KW Lake Washington So

    16926 SE 257th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    17632 SE 268th Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,230

    Last Listing Agent Alan and Tasha Withers Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    17632 SE 268th Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    24732 142nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,092

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Feighner Coldwell Banker Danforth

    24732 142nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /18

    $454,950

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    32362 Vine Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Ten Trails Mountain View - Townhome Collection

    32362 Vine Ave SE, Black Diamond, WA 98010
  • /40

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    25214 161st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,118

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Maglalang-Weakley Redfin

    25214 161st Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21433 SE 298th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,132

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wolf Pacific Wolf Realty

    21433 SE 298th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /26

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25109 160th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,064

    Last Listing Agent Martha Zahuita RSVP Brokers ERA

    25109 160th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $709,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    17905 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,157

    Last Listing Agent Masafumi Iwama Masterpiece Real Estate

    17905 SE 259th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /24

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    26629 188th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,646

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Warner RE/MAX Alliance

    26629 188th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042
  • /36

    $834,950

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    28408 142nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug McCollum John L. Scott, Inc.

    28408 142nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /36

    $449,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13714 SE 258th Place Unit 36, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,296

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Locke KW Mountains to Sound Realty

    13714 SE 258th Place Unit 36, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18318 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,781

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Iverson COMPASS

    18318 SE 244th St, Covington, WA 98042
  • /40

    $709,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    16702 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,549

    Last Listing Agent Macartney McQuery Redfin

    16702 SE 262nd Place, Covington, WA 98042
  • /30

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    26853 172nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,427

    Last Listing Agent Colin Foote COMPASS

    26853 172nd Place SE, Covington, WA 98042

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home