1,285

Recently Sold Kent, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10409 SE 206th Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,458

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Penrod Renaissance Real Estate LLC

    10409 SE 206th Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $649,950

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5021 S 232nd St Unit 75, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,320

    Last Listing Agent Sue Hammermaster Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    5021 S 232nd St Unit 75, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5422 S 234th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,852

    Last Listing Agent Tami Wooding Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    5422 S 234th St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $901,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    19407 121st Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,681

    Last Listing Agent Kari Haas Windermere Bellevue Commons

    19407 121st Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /35

    $599,999

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5131 S 234th Place Unit 16-1, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,610

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cramer Lake & Company

    5131 S 234th Place Unit 16-1, Kent, WA 98032
  • /34

    $785,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24418 101st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,524

    Last Listing Agent Bing Yu KW Greater Seattle

    24418 101st Place SE, Kent, WA 98030
  • /31

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14126 SE 240th Place, Kent, WA 98042

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,820

    Last Listing Agent Rashan Clark ANB Homes

    14126 SE 240th Place, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    21217 95th Ct S, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,236

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carrington John L. Scott, Inc.

    21217 95th Ct S, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    27513 140th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,973

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Fry eXp Realty

    27513 140th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    31012 151st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,907

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cooke Redfin

    31012 151st Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14034 SE 202nd St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,474

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Curlee COMPASS

    14034 SE 202nd St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12822 SE 226th Place, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,719

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mckay John L. Scott, Inc

    12822 SE 226th Place, Kent, WA 98031
  • /27

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    24441 156th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,300

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Paul RE/MAX Northwest

    24441 156th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /39

    $749,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32008 226th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,058

    Last Listing Agent Derek Catherall Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    32008 226th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /33

    $589,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3503 S 272nd St Unit B, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Rabi Inspire Realty

    3503 S 272nd St Unit B, Kent, WA 98032
  • /39

    $572,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13020 SE 237th Ct, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,764

    Last Listing Agent Paul Noot Summit Properties NW LLC

    13020 SE 237th Ct, Kent, WA 98031
  • /37

    $623,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    22103 45th Ave S Unit 6, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jin Lee eXp Realty

    22103 45th Ave S Unit 6, Kent, WA 98032
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4120 S 223rd St Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,525

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDougall Designed Realty

    4120 S 223rd St Unit 301, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $835,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    27109 30th Place S Unit 22, Kent, WA 98032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,500

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    27109 30th Place S Unit 22, Kent, WA 98032
  • /14

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3808 S 250th St, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,749

    Last Listing Agent Claire Newman Windermere R E Mount Baker

    3808 S 250th St, Kent, WA 98032
  • /24

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21423 122nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,563

    Last Listing Agent Trong Dang TD Home Team Inc

    21423 122nd Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $767,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    17401 SE 240th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,606

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McCain Icon Group

    17401 SE 240th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20122 102nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,476

    Last Listing Agent Teagen Densmore COMPASS

    20122 102nd Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14806 SE 308th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Xie Specialty Real Estate Group

    14806 SE 308th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /38

    $669,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    26822 27th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,922

    Last Listing Agent Haritkumar Mungalpara Billahome

    26822 27th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12105 SE 261st Ct, Kent, WA 98030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,584

    Last Listing Agent LaDonna Fry eXp Realty

    12105 SE 261st Ct, Kent, WA 98030
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21914 42nd Ave S Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,204

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bye John L. Scott, Inc

    21914 42nd Ave S Unit 202, Kent, WA 98032
  • /32

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    21203 100th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,669

    Last Listing Agent Danny Fung John L. Scott, Inc

    21203 100th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23215 60th Place S Unit 5-5, Kent, WA 98032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,412

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Birch Redfin

    23215 60th Place S Unit 5-5, Kent, WA 98032
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    21761 125th Place SE, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,268

    Last Listing Agent Jack Thai Inspire Realty

    21761 125th Place SE, Kent, WA 98031
  • /30

    $829,788

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26822 30th Place S Unit 45, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,000

    Last Listing Agent VonKarl Inman eXp Realty

    26822 30th Place S Unit 45, Kent, WA 98032
  • /27

    $339,950

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24831 110th Place SE Unit 51D, Kent, WA 98030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,313

    Last Listing Agent Patrick De Leon Windermere Real Estate/East

    24831 110th Place SE Unit 51D, Kent, WA 98030
  • /18

    $244,950

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    23850 102nd Ave SE Unit C4, Kent, WA 98031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,998

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Tran AgencyOne

    23850 102nd Ave SE Unit C4, Kent, WA 98031
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12821 SE 225th Ct, Kent, WA 98031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,308

    Last Listing Agent Miles Langrock Icon Group

    12821 SE 225th Ct, Kent, WA 98031
  • /40

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    22225 45th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,660

    Last Listing Agent Kris Holden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    22225 45th Ave S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /40

    $659,950

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14447 SE 208th St, Kent, WA 98042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Fettach John L. Scott, Inc

    14447 SE 208th St, Kent, WA 98042
  • /28

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    26832 27th Place S, Kent, WA 98032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,859

    Last Listing Agent Linus Lu John L. Scott, Inc

    26832 27th Place S, Kent, WA 98032
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    24028 135th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,472

    Last Listing Agent Saab Singh John L. Scott, Inc

    24028 135th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98042
  • /40

    $612,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12108 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,069

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lane Coldwell Banker Danforth

    12108 SE 292nd St, Auburn, WA 98092
  • /40

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    24524 96th Ave S, Kent, WA 98030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,601

    Last Listing Agent Marti Reeder John L. Scott, Inc.

    24524 96th Ave S, Kent, WA 98030

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home