21,234

Kerrville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    125 Catalina Ct, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Amish Barn Farmhouse construction on small acreage with detached 2 unit guesthouse! Multi-family, income potential or family compound, this property has so much to offer! Enter through freshly cleaned, native stone entrance to a tranquil hill, country setting with mature trees. Custom iron gate and stone wall lead to an amazing outdoor space with huge deck, pergola, 32x60 concrete slab previously

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 224-2819

    125 Catalina Ct, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    ALL BILLS PAID! This vintage, Kerrville home has been updated with a brand new kitchen, new bathroom, and double-pane windows. The original hardwood floors provide character and warmth. Centrally located with quick access to anywhere you need to go. Additional flex room off the laundry room, and an enclosed breezeway for more storage. There is a fenced area where an RV or trailer can be parked.

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 293-5820

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    318 Loma Vista Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,130

    Last Listing Agent David Huffaker REALTY EXECUTIVES Kerrville

    318 Loma Vista Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /30

      Est $532,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Skye Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      192 Skye Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Carroll CT Realty

  • /33

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    1406 Harper Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Calling all hobbyists and craftsmen! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 2.57 wooded acres is perfectly designed for both comfort and creativity. The tastefully remodeled kitchen features granite countertops and generous dining space, setting the stage for a warm, social atmosphere. A spacious covered back porch extends living outdoors-ideal for dining, relaxation, or grilling. For projects or a

    Agent Photo

    David Hughes

    eXp Realty

    (830) 415-0239

    1406 Harper Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /14

    Starting at $1,269 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1225 Cailloux Blvd N, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Now leasing, The Bluewood offers brand-new one, two, and three bedroom apartments in Kerrville, Texas, bringing modern Hill Country living to life.Our luxury apartment homes feature spacious floor plans, designer finishes, and resort-style amenities, all surrounded by the natural beauty of the Texas Hill Country.Located just minutes from downtown Kerrville, the Guadalupe River, local wineries,

    The Bluewood

    (830) 321-7597

    1225 Cailloux Blvd N, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /42

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    125 Real Woods View, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,012

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jones Fore Premier Properties

    125 Real Woods View, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /5

      Est $265,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kensington Blvd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      104 Kensington Blvd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Holland Sherman & Co

  • /26

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft

    2115 Vista Ridge Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Enjoy breathtaking views from both the upper and lower decks. The main level features a welcoming living room and a private owner's suite—both showcasing the scenery and enhanced with newer carpet. Upstairs, you'll find two guest bedrooms, also with newer carpet, along with a full bath. The kitchen offers tile countertops and generous natural light, while the adjacent dining area includes a

    Agent Photo

    Becky McFadden

    RE/MAX Kerrville

    (830) 376-0259

    2115 Vista Ridge Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /32

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    302 Riley Way, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Welcome to your future dream home! This newly built, charming two-story residence is filled with thoughtful details and quality craftsmanship. Upon entering, you'll be captivated by the soaring vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan that creates an inviting atmosphere. The master suite, conveniently located on the first floor, boasts his and hers sinks and an expansive walk-in shower. Every inch

    Agent Photo

    Rosalie DeYoung

    eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    (830) 396-4033

    302 Riley Way, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /47

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    273 Burney Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,036

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Schmidt Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    273 Burney Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /23

      Est $526,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Skye Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      193 Skye Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Robinson R-Bar Realty

  • /16

    $249,900

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    1012 #3B Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    FANTASTIC VIEWS! Check out the state of the art wine cooler along with stackable washer/dryer, new stainless refrigerator, stainless range, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Recently painted with updated flooring, this condo is ready for your enjoyment. Dedicated parking space and storage unit. Condo fees includes water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance and pest control, as well as access to

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 406-4107

    1012 #3B Guadalupe St, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /34

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1749-1775 Sheppard Rees Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Welcome to Country Hills, a residential community featuring one, two, and three bedroom homes in Kerrville, TX. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for duplex, town, and garden homes for rent in Kerrville, TX? Contact our friendly, professional

    Country Hills

    (844) 842-5776

    1749-1775 Sheppard Rees Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /24

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1901 Weston Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,379

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hayes Rubiola Realty

    1901 Weston Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /32

      Est $508,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Mountain Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      450 Mountain Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasi Hennigan & Joseph Hennigan Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

  • /38

    $389,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    1922 Weston Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Take advantage of this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully designed home in the desirable Weston Homeplace community, where comfort and style come together seamlessly; this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with an open-concept layout that effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Rosalie DeYoung

    eXp Realty

    (830) 264-7808

    1922 Weston Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /38

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1407 Sidney Baker St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The Sidney Baker is built for your comfort and your pleasure in Kerrville Texas. Our private, gated community fronts the Scott Schreiner Golf Course, offering beautiful views of rolling fairways and Texas Hill Country. Our one, two and three bedroom spacious floor plans are dressed with modern luxuries and beautiful finishes. The Sidney Baker is sure to provide the calm beauty of our resort-style

    Sidney Baker Apartments

    (830) 465-3549

    1407 Sidney Baker St, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /36

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    260 Dingley View Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,262

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cabrera Resi Realty, LLC

    260 Dingley View Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /44

      Est $889,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 La Cumbre Cir, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3708 La Cumbre Cir, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karin Buchanan Fore Premier Properties

  • /41

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    2009 Athens Ave N, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, custom home built in 2018. Great curb appeal with nice landscaping that includes pretty trees. The front porch is a cozy place to read a book! Spacious entry leads to living room, formal dining, kitchen & breakfast. Kitchen has white quartz counters, a bar, a large pantry, & plenty of cabinets. Features include an attractive front door, gorgeous wood

    Agent Photo

    Becky McFadden

    RE/MAX Kerrville

    (830) 532-7815

    2009 Athens Ave N, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /40

    Starting at $1,675 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1151 Mallard Way, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The quest for the perfect home stops at Residences at the Landing. Brimming with attractive amenities, cozy interiors, and dazzling leisure areas, our apartments in Kerrville, TX, will make you feel like you belong.Experience tranquil and carefree living both in terms of location and comfort. Located off Sidney Baker St and Thompson Dr, just minutes from downtown Kerrville, you'll

    Residences at the Landing

    (830) 460-5154

    1151 Mallard Way, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    199 Shalako Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,694

    Last Listing Agent John Barrera eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    199 Shalako Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /29

      Est $489,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Oak Wood Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      446 Oak Wood Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    115 Codrington Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Your perfect hill country hideaway! Tucked away amongst the trees, take in the views in this private setting. Excellent vacation rental potential! Wander down to the fully formed rock grotto or just hike around the acreage. Living room has soaring ceilings up to a second story loft. Enjoy cozy fires in the native stone fireplace. New luxury vinyl flooring on main level. New roof 2020! Only 10

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Peralt

    JP Properties

    (830) 745-6314

    115 Codrington Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /36

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2601 Singing Wind Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Sendero Ridge offers modern, pet-friendly living as one of Kerrville's newest apartment communities. Our 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom floor plans offer private patios, extra storage, walk-in closets, W/D connections, fully equipped kitchens with dishwasher, central HVAC and more. Our pet-friendly community provides quick access to the TX-534 Loop, I-10, Bandera Highway, and Downtown Kerrville. Sendero

    Sendero Ridge Apartments

    (833) 846-0240

    2601 Singing Wind Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    210 Coker Rd Unit 187-B, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $28,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Edelstein Fore Premier Properties

    210 Coker Rd Unit 187-B, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /29

      Est $343,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tanglewood Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      609 Tanglewood Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /22

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    102 Bowie Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Exquisitely remodeled single-story residence set on a premier corner lot in Northwest Hills. This refined three-bedroom, two-bath home showcases a seamless open-concept design, where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces blend effortlessly for sophisticated entertaining and elevated everyday living. Curated finishes and thoughtful updates create a sense of understated luxury throughout. Separate

    Agent Photo

    Emily Petty

    Fore Premier Properties

    (830) 582-9873

    102 Bowie Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /21

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    301 La Casa Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Welcome Home to La Casa Apartment Homes. Located in beautiful Kerrville, Texas we offer large and comfortable apartments homes. Close to downtown Kerrville, Louise Hays Park, River Hills Mall and H.E.B. shopping center. River Walk walking trails are just a hop skip and jump from the property! Visit us today to tour one of our beautiful apartment homes!

    La Casa Apartments

    (866) 476-6487

    301 La Casa Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /23

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    125 Terrace Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,801

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Farmer All City Real Estate, Ltd. Co

    125 Terrace Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /56

      Est $1,007,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Honor Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      730 Honor Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Purswell Fore Premier Properties

  • /26

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    154 Fannin Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Inviting single-story three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring walk-in closets in every bedroom and a mostly rock exterior that adds timeless curb appeal. The open-concept layout offers a spacious living room highlighted by a beautiful corner rock fireplace and soaring ceiling accented with a decorative wood beam. A formal dining area showcases a graceful arched entry with rock columns, creating an

    Agent Photo

    Becky McFadden

    RE/MAX Kerrville

    (830) 420-0842

    154 Fannin Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /22

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    717 Hill Country Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Nestled on the south side of the river in scenic Kerrville, Texas, Winwood Club is a thoughtfully designed apartment community that brings together comfort, convenience, and style. Our prime location places you just minutes from local dining favorites, vibrant entertainment, and a variety of shopping destinations, giving you effortless access to everything you love about the area.

    Winwood Club

    (830) 587-3915

    717 Hill Country Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /15

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    116 Methodist Encampment Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,186

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty Inc

    116 Methodist Encampment Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /33

      Est $230,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Coker Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      361 Coker Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Allan Hall RE/MAX

  • /43

    $399,000

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    2208 Rock Creek Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Well appointed home commands a fantastic view of the hills and the #6 tee box on the Riverhill golf course., Huge windows & sliding doors overlooks a large covered back patio,, a pond & several fairways. Live on the main level with a massive, open living area that includes high cathedral ceilings, an enthralling rock fireplace, hardwood floors, formal dining area. Wet bar in living includes a

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Wendel

    CT Realty

    (830) 217-1889

    2208 Rock Creek Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /7

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    115 Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Established Hill Country Community, Pet Friendly, within walking distance of the Guadalupe River. Call to view your new apartment home!!! Lakeside Apartment Homes... Located in the heart of the hill country, this beautifully landscaped community offers a quiet environment and fabulous location. Situated near the Guadalupe River and located within 5 miles from downtown, Lakeside offers the comfort

    Lakeside

    (830) 222-8543

    115 Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /22

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    155 Stephanie Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,101

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Holland Sherman & Co

    155 Stephanie Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /30

      Est $856,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      3572 La Cumbre Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3572 La Cumbre Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 315 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Stavinoha CT Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Kerrville, TX

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$301,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$192
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$301,999
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home