21,234

Kerrville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    780 Center Point River Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Colmenero eXp Realty, LLC

    780 Center Point River Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /17

      Est $314,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Summer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      120 Summer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Renteria eXp Realty

  • /38

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    270 Oak Hollow Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Charming Two-Story Home on Over 9 Acres Within City Limits!! This one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern comfort. Set on just over 9 acres of level, usable land, this beautifully crafted home features stunning hardwood floors reclaimed from a 100-year-old home, which adds rich history and warmth throughout. The spacious main-floor primary suite includes a

    Kristen Carroll RE/MAX Kerrville

    270 Oak Hollow Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /27

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    342 W Main St, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,156

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Chambers Legacy Partners

    342 W Main St, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /17

      Est $285,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Summer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      112 Summer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candy Kane RE/MAX

  • /37

    $454,461

    • Land
    • 12.92 Acres
    • $35,175 per Acre

    496 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The dramatic 125-foot elevation change on this 12.92-acre cul-de-sac lot offers stunning views, creating an ideal setting for your dream home in Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna Vista is a 281 acre gated

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    496 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    305 Crestwood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,893

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Faust Fore Premier Properties

    305 Crestwood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /19

      Est $324,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Summer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      104 Summer Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Luke eXp Realty

  • /37

    $391,920

    • Land
    • 12.38 Acres
    • $31,658 per Acre

    312 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    This 12.38-acre tract features a striking 60-foot elevation change, making it an ideal homesite to build your dream home while enjoying the long-range views that define Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    312 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /59

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    219 Castle Pines Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,136

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Mikeska Mikeska Realty Company, LLC

    219 Castle Pines Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /16

      Est $290,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Creekside Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      109 Creekside Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Reno Reno Realty Group

  • /10

    $645,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $32,250 per Acre

    1395 Spur 100, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Perched high above the rolling countryside, this exceptional homesite at Mystic Ridge Estates offers breathtaking 360-degree panoramic views across the heart of the Texas Hill Country. From sunrise spilling over distant ridgelines to unforgettable sunset skies stretching for miles, this property delivers the kind of elevation and scenery that simply cannot be duplicated. Spanning 20+ acres of

    Guy Associate Compass Hill Country Ranch Group

    1395 Spur 100, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /28

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Windwood Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,658

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Loving Fore Premier Properties

    119 Windwood Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /46

      Est $681,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Deerwood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      204 Deerwood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /37

    $304,845

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.41 Acres
    • $24,564 per Acre

    445 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The dramatic 160-foot elevation change on this 12.41-acre tract offers unparalleled views, making it the ideal setting for your dream home in Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna Vista is a 281 acre gated

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    445 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /42

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    118 Sandlewood Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,692

    Last Listing Agent Brenda DeVore CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

    118 Sandlewood Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Highridge Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      416 Highridge Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Cummings Clint Cummings, Broker

  • /19

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 6.9 Acres
    • $72,319 per Acre

    Ridgewood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Three miles to downtown Kerrvlle, within the City Limits.Zoned R-E [Estate-Residential]Kerrville Independent School District - Nimitz Elementary School, Peterson Middle School, Tivy High SchoolTwo City streets access off Riverhill Blvd. on Ridgewood Drive & Hickory Hill Drive. Beautiful rolling land located next to Riverhill Estates! It is 11.48 acres surveyed June 2024..

    Barry McCollom Kerr Land Co.

    Ridgewood Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /2

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    107 Royal Oaks Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,141

    Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

    107 Royal Oaks Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /4

      Est $695,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Terrace Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      101 Terrace Ln, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn McHone Legacy Partners

  • /26

    $720,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Tbd Cypress Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    :Set high up on the hill above Kerrville, inside the city limits, this 24-acre Hill Country tract commands incredible, unobstructed views of the charming Hill Country town and the hills that surround it. With approximately 130 feet of elevation change and high points rising more than 300 feet above Kerrville, the property offers multiple premier build sites ideal for capturing both dramatic

    Brian Cook Southern Ranch Sales | Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    Tbd Cypress Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /35

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    656 Oak Valley Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,731

    Last Listing Agent Becky McFadden RE/MAX Kerrville

    656 Oak Valley Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /33

      Est $745,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Rim Rock Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      180 Rim Rock Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie DeYoung Barnett Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $11,500,000

    • Land
    • 257 Acres
    • $44,747 per Acre

    2650 Bandera Hwy, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Kerrville's Meek Ranch is a captivating property made up of 257 +/- acres and nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. This property is uniquely situated directly next door to the Comanche Trace golf course and development. The Meek Ranch has been owned and operated by the same family since the 1960s and features 205 +/- ft of Guadalupe River/ Flat Rock Lake frontage, as well as 900 +/- ft

    Louie Swope West and Swope Ranches

    2650 Bandera Hwy, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /26

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    180 Indian Hills Dr S, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    180 Indian Hills Dr S, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /50

      Est $516,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Hunters Pointe Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      119 Hunters Pointe Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 278 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea ONeal Fore Premier Properties

  • /60

    $1,099,000

    $161K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft

    22 Indian Creek Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Luxury Hill Country Retreat on 5.91 Ag-Exempt Acres | Guest House, 4 Fireplaces, Lake Views & Workshop! Welcome to one of Tierra Linda Ranch's most captivating estates overlooking two serene lakes, offering timeless Hill Country elegance & unique style. The 2,882 sf, 3 bd, 2 1/2 ba main home boasts 4 fireplaces: one each in the great room, kitchen, primary suite & 3rd garage/workspace blending

    Julie Becker Fore Premier Properties

    22 Indian Creek Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /3

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    191 Coultress Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,248

    Last Listing Agent Julie Becker Fore Premier Properties

    191 Coultress Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /28

      Est $258,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Shady Dr E, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      604 Shady Dr E, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 240 Days On Market

• /12

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 11.98 Acres
    • $66,778 per Acre

    454 Center Point River Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Discover 11.98 Acres of Pure Texas Hill Country with Full Guadalupe River Access Own a rare slice of the highly soughtafter Texas Hill Country just minutes outside the charming town of Center Point. This 11.98acre property offers something truly special: full, private access to the iconic Guadalupe River-a feature that sets it apart from anything else on the market. Whether you're dreaming of a

    Marlee Allen Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper Land & Ranch Division

    454 Center Point River Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /27

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    145 Francisco Lemos St S, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,039

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    145 Francisco Lemos St S, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /22

      Est $267,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Lewis Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      501 N Lewis Ave, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Alcocer CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /37

    $478,732

    • Land
    • 13.61 Acres
    • $35,175 per Acre

    456 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028

    The dramatic 115-foot elevation change on this 13.61-acre tract offers breathtaking views, making it the perfect setting for your dream home in Luna Vista. Whether seeking a peaceful retreat or a refined homestead, this property provides ample space to bring your vision to life within a thoughtfully designed community that blends natural beauty with modern living. Luna Vista is a 281 acre gated

    Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    456 Dark Sky Path, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /41

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    155 N Valley View Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,844

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dennis Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    155 N Valley View Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /18

      Est $197,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Loop 534, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      805 Loop 534, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lopez The Hills Property Management Group, LLC

  • /40

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    129 Upper Turtle Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    VIEWS from this 4-3 hilltop home 1-story. Rolling-to-rough/rugged Hill Country land w/awesome VIEWS. High level plateau. Large open kitchen/dining/living/den 30x32 [high ceiling w/three wood beams] w/magnificent VIEWS of the Hill Country looking south. Master Suite has this same view. Kitchen has ample cabinets and 10' breakfast bar w/rock facing, gas Jenn-Air, center isle, wine rack, pantry.

    Barry McCollom Kerr Land Company, LLC

    129 Upper Turtle Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /30

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    142 Four Bears Trail, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,095

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fore Fore Premier Properties

    142 Four Bears Trail, Kerrville, TX 78028
    • /48

      Est $760,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Victoria Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      315 Victoria Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasi Hennigan Keller Williams City-View

  • /35

    $4,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,831 Sq Ft

    2951 Fall Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028

    Escape to Upper Fall Creek Ranch, an easy 12 mile drive from Kerrville. A coveted private road and vibrant flowing Fall Creek introduce the gated entrance of your own paradise. Gorgeous stone home, guest quarters, infinity pool & pristine treed grounds. 2350 ft. paved airstrip, large office, foreman's home, party barn, horse stables. 1500 s.f. implement barn & workshop. Greenhouse. Cedar-free

    Madeleine Bartholomew Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2951 Fall Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX 78028
  • /45

    $364,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1716 Silver Saddle Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,249

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

    1716 Silver Saddle Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home