21,786

Kettering, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $381,903 Not Listed For Sale

      665 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      665 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ollier Irongate Inc.

  • /34

    $287,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2716 Horstman Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready ranch that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living room that invites you to relax or entertain with ease. The eat-in kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a sleek tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and hosting. Durable, on-trend

    Stephanie Dietz-van Giessen Charles V. Simms Realty Co.

    2716 Horstman Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /84

    $474,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    571 Eagle Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,346

    Last Listing Agent Scott Maney Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    571 Eagle Cir, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /59

      Est $527,778 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      634 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Cronin Irongate Inc.

  • /42

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3233 Carrier Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    You will be surprised by this Kettering Two story, boasting a welcoming facade of brick and siding that promises enduring appeal. This lovely home offers an inviting entryway with a practical tiled floor and a classic staircase, setting the tone for comfortable living. The expansive living area seamlessly combines living and dining, bathed in abundant natural light, offering a versatile canvas

    Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    3233 Carrier Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5335 Glendon Ln, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,995

    Last Listing Agent Scott Grilliot Grilliot & Associates Realty I

    5335 Glendon Ln, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /46

      Est $403,494 Not Listed For Sale

      666 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      666 Renolda Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Cronin Irongate Inc.

  • /36

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3285 Southdale Dr Unit 4, Dayton, OH 45409

    Ideally located in the highly desirable West Kettering area just minutes from downtown, this spacious and move-in-ready condo offers an unbeatable combination of location, comfort, and convenience. Enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and the University of Dayton, all just moments away. This beautifully updated and meticulously maintained condo features three bedrooms and two

    Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3285 Southdale Dr Unit 4, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /38

    $349,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    501 Judith Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,185

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    501 Judith Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /52

      Est $380,655 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Cottingwood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      527 Cottingwood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Moyer Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /50

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 74, Kettering, OH 45409

    Beautiful Luxury high rise condo in Kettering! This is a desirable 7th floor southwest corner unit. The penthouse of this building enjoys views of the City Skyline, the Carillon, and UD arena. This building is located at the junction of Kettering, Oakwood and Dayton. Upon entering its secure lobby area you'll see how well this building is cared for. The short ride up the elevator to the 7th floor

    Timothy Williams Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2230 S Patterson Blvd Unit 74, Kettering, OH 45409
  • /67

    $390,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4823 Pamela Sue Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,207

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4823 Pamela Sue Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /60

      Est $533,134 Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4801 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /45

    $500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    2610 S Patterson Blvd, Dayton, OH 45409

    Love Mid Century Modern? This Frank Lloyd Wright inspired home may be just what you are looking for! Backing up to the woods and Dayton Country Club golf course, this home is perfect for entertaining. The "wow" factor is definitely the 2 story expanse of windows along the back of the home where the views are amazing from the kitchen, dining room, living room and family room. Step out onto the

    Cindy Gardner Irongate Inc.

    2610 S Patterson Blvd, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /45

    $465,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    825 Lincoln Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,353

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    825 Lincoln Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /81

      Est $1,006,981 Not Listed For Sale

      4825 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4825 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Felix McGinnis Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /39

    $339,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    1204 Waving Willow Dr, Dayton, OH 45409

    This charming residence features a well-maintained brick exterior and a welcoming front yard. Enter through an inviting entryway, leading to comfortable living spaces. The living space features warm wood floors and abundant natural light, the wood flooring follows into the dining room. Around the corner is the kitchen with access to the backyard. On the main level is 3 bedrooms as well as a full

    Emily Clouse Bill Lee & Associates Inc.

    1204 Waving Willow Dr, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /38

    $323,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2816 Corlington Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,597

    Last Listing Agent Rose Nassar Plum Tree Realty

    2816 Corlington Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /92

      Est $695,641 Not Listed For Sale

      4833 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4833 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $646,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /20

    $212,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    3629 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45439

    Charming ranch in for sale! Kettering City SD. 3 BR, 1 Bath. Fenced in Backyard. The home has a new roof, new gutters, remodeled kitchen with new counters and cabinets. New gorgeous flooring throughout. The bathroom has been renovated as well. One car garage with new door. This is a perfect first home or starter home! Close to restaurants, shopping and the interstate. A great home at a reasonable

    Rodney Muterspaw BHHS Professional Realty

    3629 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45439
  • /21

    $188,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    967 Broad Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,162

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Wenzler eXp Realty

    967 Broad Blvd, Dayton, OH 45419
    • /37

      Est $172,203 Not Listed For Sale

      3159 Gracemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3159 Gracemore Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xiaojie Zavon Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /45

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    889 Lincoln Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    This Lincoln Park condo is priced to sell. True one story living in this fully renovated, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Lincoln Woods end unit. Freshly painted in neutral grays (2025) with pristine hardwoods and newer tile flooring throughout. The dedicated entry greets you with a show stopping glass and chrome staircase railing. A focal point which frames the two story great room/dining room, complete

    Carlyn McCarthy Irongate Inc.

    889 Lincoln Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /17

    $775,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    533 Lockerbie Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,204

    Last Listing Agent Julee Terilli BHHS Professional Realty

    533 Lockerbie Ln, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /33

      Est $242,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1933 Scioto Ct, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1933 Scioto Ct, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,001
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Goris-May Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /2

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    1301 Foxdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Brick ranch double offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on each side. Galley kitchens, laundry rooms, family rm with fireplace and patio. Formal Liv/Din rooms. Both are fully occupied with long-term tenants and no history of vacancy. The properties are well maintained, located on a quiet cul-de-sac, and have demonstrated consistent tenant demand.

    Benita Wenzler Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1301 Foxdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5374 Oak Bend Cir, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,446

    Last Listing Agent Scot Sutherland Irongate Inc.

    5374 Oak Bend Cir, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /44

      Est $217,090 Not Listed For Sale

      1585 Scottsdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1585 Scottsdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Loges Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /51

    $324,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    948 Malone Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    **Cherished for 60 Years in the Heart of Kettering**Lovingly maintained by its original owner for six decades, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home with a finished basement offers something increasingly rare — a house that has been truly cared for, start to finish.While the home awaits your updates and personal touch, the care behind it speaks for itself. A new roof and well-working

    Eric Weimer Glasshouse Realty Group

    948 Malone Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /63

    $680,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3993 Applewood Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,967

    Last Listing Agent Evan Kloth Glasshouse Realty Group

    3993 Applewood Ln, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /29

      Est $200,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Scottsdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1425 Scottsdale Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blackburn Agora Realty Group

  • /64

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft

    2272 Whispering Willow Cir, Dayton, OH 45440

    Discover unparalleled potential in this spacious tri-level residence, perfectly positioned on one of the neighborhood's most expansive lots at the tranquil end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This home offers a unique opportunity to craft your personal sanctuary, with ample outdoor space ideal for an inground pool to complement the existing basketball court and inviting porch. Recent upgrades, including

    Lawrence Imundo Home Site Realty

    2272 Whispering Willow Cir, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /25

    $115,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1953 Culver Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,377

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Muncy Agora Realty Group

    1953 Culver Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /46

      Est $653,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Kresswood Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1970 Kresswood Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Wallman Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l

  • /47

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    2908 Roanoke Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    Get ready to see the home of your dreams....with beautiful hardwood floors for days! Upon entering, you'll see the cozy living room anchored by a fully functional fireplace that adds both warmth and charm to the space. Enjoy three light and bright bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making plenty of space for everyday living. With the endless hot water (courtesy of the tankless hot water heater) go

    Stacey Kouse Trailsend Real Estate Inc.

    2908 Roanoke Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /60

    $300,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4227 Wagner Rd, Dayton, OH 45440

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,438

    Last Listing Agent Dana Kilian Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4227 Wagner Rd, Dayton, OH 45440
    • /53

      Est $570,764 Not Listed For Sale

      4444 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4444 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julee Terilli BHHS Professional Realty

  • /47

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    4855 Arrowhead Dr, Dayton, OH 45440

    Welcome home to 4855 Arrowhead Dr., where modern updates, thoughtful design, and move-in-ready convenience come together beautifully. Located in the Kettering City School District, this home is fully remodeled from the roof down to the floors. This stunning property offers the feel of new construction without the new construction price tag. Nearly every major component has been updated, allowing

    Christopher Howard Real of Ohio

    4855 Arrowhead Dr, Dayton, OH 45440
  • /50

    $234,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2923 Glenmore Ave, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,778

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com

    2923 Glenmore Ave, Dayton, OH 45409
    • /100

      Est $744,596 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4508 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home