7,157

Homes in ZIP Code 76541

Section Image
  • /2

    $52,150

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $378,722 per Acre

    706 Norris Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    Residential vacant lot.

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    706 Norris Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3804 Elm Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

    Property Id: 2419972Welcome to a rare and versatile living experience within a beautifully designed modern luxury duplex located in the desirable Preserve at Thousand Oaks subdivision—offering a private 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with two flexible living options: Option 1: A full private home for one person or household offering a spacious retreat with bonus flex space for work

    (254) 781-3294

    3804 Elm Dr, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /24

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    806 W Bryce Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Raye Mayhorn Realty Executives Of Killeen

    806 W Bryce Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /41

      Est $132,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Patton Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      506 Patton Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Joyce The Agents Premiere Realty Grp

  • /16

    $350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    1200 N 8th St Unit A/B, Killeen, TX 76541

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 duplex located at 1200 N 8th St in Killeen, Texas. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, each spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering an ideal layout for modern living. Enjoy the convenience of a private single-car garage, a fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a dedicated laundry room for added

    Amber Mezzacappa Keller Williams Heritage

    1200 N 8th St Unit A/B, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /20

    $720 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    414 E Avenue A Unit 106, Killeen, TX 76541

    Property Id: 22859902bed/1 bath apartment in downtown Killeen Spacious rooms Tiled floorBrand new refrigerator and oven in stainless finish Housing vouchers accepted Tenants pay electric and water Landlord pays trash and sewer Short and long term leases available

    (254) 312-2762

    414 E Avenue A Unit 106, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /26

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1008 S 6th St, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,792

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Aghadiuno All City Real Estate

    1008 S 6th St, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /21

      Est $109,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Alexander St, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1008 Alexander St, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J.R. Meza All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /19

    $200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    1300 N 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541

    Welcome to this beautiful new build home at 1300 N 2nd St, where modern updates meet timeless charm. Located in the heart of Killeen, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to discover a spacious, open-concept floor plan with all-new flooring throughout, fresh paint, and stylish finishes. The gourmet kitchen features brand-new cabinetry, sleek countertops—ideal for creating

    Amber Mezzacappa Keller Williams Heritage

    1300 N 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • 1714-1716 Stewart St

    1714-1716 Stewart St Unit 1714 Stewart, Killeen, TX 76541

    View 360° virtual tour: This 2-bedroom, 1-bath duplex features vinyl plank flooring throughout and a modern kitchen finished with granite countertops, a decorative backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances, including a dishwasher. A stacked washer and dryer are included, and ceiling fans are installed in each room for added comfort. The home is pet-friendly, includes an enclosed yard,

    1714-1716 Stewart St

    (254) 556-4930

    1714-1716 Stewart St Unit 1714 Stewart, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    802 Duncan Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,539

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fay Exit Heart Of Texas Realty - K

    802 Duncan Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /21

      Est $120,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Patton Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      411 Patton Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /23

    $149,921

    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1909 & 1911 Elkins Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    This updated duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential! Each side features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, providing an ideal layout for both homeowners and tenants alike. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen designed with style and functionality in mind, along with durable tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and long-term durability. Major updates give

    Rosa Galvez Century 21 Randall Morris

    1909 & 1911 Elkins Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /20

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1301 Franz Dr Unit 4, Killeen, TX 76541

    View 360° virtual tour: Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment for rent in Killeen, Texas, close to Fort Hood's 10th Street Gate. This apartment comes with plush carpet in the living room and bedrooms, and ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with matching appliances and has space for dining. This property accepts HUD/Section 8 and welcomes pets of

    (254) 312-2212

    1301 Franz Dr Unit 4, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /20

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    620 Bishop Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,937

    Last Listing Agent Denize Zehr Armadillo Properties

    620 Bishop Dr, Killeen, TX 76541
    • 617 S 10th St, Killeen, TX 76541

      Est $163,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 S 10th St, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      617 S 10th St, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Salas Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /30

    $99,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    509 Cardinal Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    Charming home located at 509 Cardinal Ave in Killeen, TX will be sold as-is. This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, providing ample space for comfortable living. No additional room. The kitchen is fully equipped and plenty of counter space for meal preparation. Enjoy the large backyard, appropriate for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently situated near local amenities, schools,

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc

    509 Cardinal Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /11

    $525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    807 W Hallmark Ave Unit C, Killeen, TX 76541

    *Get a $250 gift card at move-in when you lease this apartment for 12 months! Prices and specials subject to change. See staff for details.*View 360° virtual tour: https: This 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment for rent in Killeen offers a comfortable and functional layout. The living room and bedroom feature carpeted flooring, while vinyl flooring is found in the kitchen and bathroom

    (254) 781-0225

    807 W Hallmark Ave Unit C, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /37

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1008 York Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,717

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    1008 York Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /26

      Est $153,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Valley Rd, Killeen, TX 76541

      • Studio
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      813 Valley Rd, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Ruiz All City Real Estate

  • /13

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    812 S 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541

    Ready for move in with new interior paint and flooring!!

    Donna Gormley Centroplex Investors, Inc.

    812 S 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /13

    $550 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    808 Safady Ave Unit C, Killeen, TX 76541

    *Get a $250 gift card at move-in when you lease this apartment for 12 months! Must move in on or before May 1st, 2026, to be eligible. Prices and specials subject to change. See staff for details.*View 360 Virtual Tour: Welcome to this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment for rent in Killeen, Texas. This home features carpet in the living room and bedroom, and vinyl flooring in the

    (254) 312-5084

    808 Safady Ave Unit C, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /25

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1603 S 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,667

    Last Listing Agent Trey Gallaway Parkway Real Estate

    1603 S 2nd St, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /24

      Est $159,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Alta Mira Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1512 Alta Mira Dr, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Phillip Central Metro Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $52,150

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $378,722 per Acre

    708 Norris Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    Vacant lot for sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    708 Norris Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /11

    $550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    803 Sissom Rd Unit 2, Killeen, TX 76541

    View 360° virtual tour: This 2-bedroom, 1-bath fourplex apartment offers a comfortable layout in a convenient location near Fort Hood's East Gate. The home features hardwood flooring throughout the living room, hallway, and bedrooms, while the kitchen and bathroom are finished with tile flooring for durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen includes an electric stove, refrigerator, and

    (254) 312-5059

    803 Sissom Rd Unit 2, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /25

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5112 Rose Petal Ct, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,482

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lloyd The Real Estate Home Team Llc

    5112 Rose Petal Ct, Killeen, TX 76541
    • 1512 Missouri Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      Est $181,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Missouri Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1512 Missouri Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Rodriguez Empyral Group, Llc

  • /5

    $35,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    1707 N 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541

    Corner-lot property zoned R-3, allowing for multi-family development and offering excellent flexibility for investors or future redevelopment. Existing improvements provide immediate use while the zoning supports higher-density residential options (buyer to verify). Oversized (and flat) corner lot enhances access, layout options, and long-term upside. Convenient Killeen location with proximity to

    Taylor Sherwood eXp Realty, LLC

    1707 N 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /13

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    414 E Avenue A Unit 102, Killeen, TX 76541

    Property Id: 2002405Very spacious 1bed/1 bath in downtown Killeen Lower ground level Extra large rooms Brand new hardwood floors Parking on property. Central air and heat Trash and sewage paid by landlord Housing vouchers accepted

    (254) 312-2623

    414 E Avenue A Unit 102, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /13

    $159,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1016 San Antonio St, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,873

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1016 San Antonio St, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /7

      Est $192,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Voelter Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      415 W Voelter Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bass Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $99,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    501 Houston St, Killeen, TX 76541

    Searching for your next cash flowing opportunity? Look no further than 501 Houston Street! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers a fully leased duplex and leased mobile home (conveys with sale). Please contact agent for rent roll and financials, currently grossing over $1880/mo! Excellent opportunity to take over the asset as-is or "house hack" by occupying one unit while still

    Taylor Sherwood eXp Realty, LLC

    501 Houston St, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /14

    $575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    425 W Avenue C Unit 4, Killeen, TX 76541

    View 360 Virtual Tour: Enjoy comfortable living in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment home featuring vinyl flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a modern look. The kitchen and bathroom include stylish white cabinets, along with traditional white kitchen appliances for everyday convenience. Ceiling fans are installed in both bedrooms and the living area to ensure year-round comfort.

    (254) 213-6761

    425 W Avenue C Unit 4, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /20

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    108 W Anderson Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,801

    Last Listing Agent Karen Doerbaum Lone Star Realty & Property Ma

    108 W Anderson Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /16

      Est $137,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Poage Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      • Studio
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1905 Poage Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vernon MacHardy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $155,000

    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    908 Wells St, Killeen, TX 76541

    Duplex For Sale – 908-910 Wells St, Killeen, TX! Great investment opportunity! This well-maintained duplex offers two spacious units — one side vacant, perfect for VA buyer! Ideal for investors or house hackers! Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and Fort Hood. Don’t miss your chance to own a solid income-producing property in a growing market! The roof, HVAC, and Water Heaters are 3

    Lisa-Marie McGaughey McG Homestead Rentals & Sales

    908 Wells St, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /5

    $595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    414 E Avenue A Unit 200, Killeen, TX 76541

    Property Id: 20349431bed/1 bath apartment in downtown Killeen New wood floors Large living room and bedroomRefrigerator and oven includedHousing /CTOG vouchers accepted Tenants pay electric and water Landlord pays trash and sewer and exterior lightsShort and long term leases available Please call or text us at to schedule a

    (254) 220-4340

    414 E Avenue A Unit 200, Killeen, TX 76541
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    616 Skyline Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,734

    Last Listing Agent Rose Scott Homevets Realty Llc

    616 Skyline Ave, Killeen, TX 76541
    • /37

      Est $136,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Blake St, Killeen, TX 76541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      507 Blake St, Killeen, TX 76541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent coster Saint Germain Texasrealty.Us

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home