13,807

King George, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14288 Round Hill Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,044

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Cook Treck Realty LLC

    14288 Round Hill Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /48

      Est $309,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Chapel Way, King George, VA 22485

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2143 Chapel Way, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dowling Samson Properties

  • /27

    $531,875

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    LOT 2 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485

    **UNDER CONTRACT ** **WE HAVE MORE LOTS** ** UNFINISHED BASEMENT ** **SPECIAL LOW VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE ** **NEW CONSTRUCTION, QUICK DELIVERY ** ** THE RENDERING/PHOTOS MAY BE OF A DIFFERENT HOME AND MAY CONTAIN OPTIONS AND UPGRADES NOT INCLUDED IN THE PRICE. PLEASE SEE WESTBROOKE HOMES WEBSITE OR CALL SALES MANAGER FOR MORE DETAILS.

    Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    LOT 2 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 20 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Rorrer King George Realty

    Lot 20 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /39

      Est $528,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      12097 Cobblestone Ct, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12097 Cobblestone Ct, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Scott Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /39

    $999,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    5 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    To Be Built by Westbrooke Homes on 6.5 wooded acres with deeded boat slip on Rosier's Creek, minutes to the Potomac River. The Rosslyn from our Executive Series offers 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living with 9-foot ceilings on the main level, 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a first-floor guest suite, dedicated study, open-concept great room, and gourmet kitchen with granite countertops,

    Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    5 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /39

    $529,745

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1145 Mathias Point Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    1145 Mathias Point Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /56

      Est $438,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      2281 Magnolia Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2281 Magnolia Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gillen King George Realty

  • /35

    $470,965

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    LOT 7 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485

    **THIS IS A TO-BE-BUILT LISTING** **ONE LEVEL LIVING ** UNFINISHED BASEMENT ** SPECIAL LOW VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE ** NEW CONSTRUCTION, QUICK DELIVERY ** ** THE RENDERING/PHOTOS MAY BE OF A DIFFERENT HOME AND MAY CONTAIN OPTIONS AND UPGRADES NOT INCLUDED IN THE PRICE.

    Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    LOT 7 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /52

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    13478 Spruce Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,385

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sumperl Real Broker, LLC

    13478 Spruce Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /2

      Est $499,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      4332 Chatham Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4332 Chatham Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Wert BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /24

    $499,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    7443 Long Leaf Ln, King George, VA 22485

    Now priced at $499,990, this is one of the best values for new construction in King George. This newly built home offers true one-level living with an open, functional layout, spacious kitchen, and comfortable living areas designed for everyday use. The primary suite is privately positioned, with additional bedrooms offering flexibility for guests or a home office. Set on a near 1-acre homesite,

    Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    7443 Long Leaf Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15072 Dahlgren Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Homfeldt United Real Estate Premier

    15072 Dahlgren Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /24

      Est $466,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      6192 Hawser Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6192 Hawser Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Snow United Real Estate Premier

  • /50

    $665,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    10721 Colbys Ln, King George, VA 22485

    Discover the rare combination of privacy, acreage, and modern comfort at this beautiful country estate. Situated on 10.24 scenic acres, this property offers the peaceful lifestyle buyers seek in King George County while remaining conveniently located near Naval Support Facility Dahlgren, Fredericksburg, Virginia, and major commuter routes into Richmond, Northern Virginia and Washington, DC. This

    Ruby Brabo Coldwell Banker Elite

    10721 Colbys Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /68

    $509,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6171 Mccarthy Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,182

    Last Listing Agent Tara Houston EXP Realty, LLC

    6171 Mccarthy Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /73

      Est $516,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      6234 Hawser Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6234 Hawser Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Samson Properties

  • /38

    $617,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    6168 Sedgewick Ct, King George, VA 22485

    This beautiful 5 bedroom 4 Full Bath home on 2.95 acres with a 2 car garage is ready for new owners. One bedroom and full bath are on the main level. Enter your home from a beautiful wrap around porch to a stunning open and spacious foyer area. This home is perfect for entertaining or just unwinding and hiding from the world as you decompress. A two story family room with gas fireplace opens to a

    Deanna Beltran All Brokers Realty LLC

    6168 Sedgewick Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 19 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Rorrer King George Realty

    Lot 19 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /34

      Est $438,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      7515 Monroe Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7515 Monroe Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Horton Samson Properties

  • /44

    $620,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    12004 Wilma Way, King George, VA 22485

    Peaceful country living on 10 private acres in King George County. This custom-built, one-level home offers space, privacy, and the kind of quiet setting that’s hard to find.Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living areas. The home features four bedrooms (the fourth bedroom, located downstairs, is not to code), providing flexibility for

    Londie Blesi Samson Properties

    12004 Wilma Way, King George, VA 22485
  • /24

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11761 Bakers Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,516

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    11761 Bakers Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /64

      Est $546,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      7398 Jackson Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7398 Jackson Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $545,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    6077 Hamlin Cir, King George, VA 22485

    Waterfront Beauty in Presidential Lakes – Almost Move-In Ready! Be the first to own this brand-new, beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5bath home nestled on a rare waterfront lot in the sought-after Presidential Lakes community. Currently under construction, this gem could be ready for move-in in less than 30 days! Enjoy peace and privacy in a serene backyard setting with water views—perfect for

    Stephanie Jarrell Innovation Properties, LLC

    6077 Hamlin Cir, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 27 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $3,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Rorrer King George Realty

    Lot 27 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /67

      Est $446,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      9482 Hayes Ct, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9482 Hayes Ct, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Coates EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

  • /40

    $749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,297 Sq Ft

    14760 Peach Tree Ln, King George, VA 22485

    Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty in this exceptional waterfront home sitting on over 3 acres on the Machodoc Creek, connecting directly to the Potomac River. Whether you love kayaking, fishing, or simply relaxing while watching eagles soar, this property offers an unmatched outdoor lifestyle. Step inside to a bright and open main level designed for both entertaining

    Dagmar Maticic Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    14760 Peach Tree Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /24

    $492,695

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8329 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,480

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    8329 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /94

      Est $574,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      4450 Serenity Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4450 Serenity Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dillon Pierson Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $715,375

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    Lot 199 Coralberry Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Introducing the to-be-built Brentwood A1 by Quality Built Homes, a perfect blend of single-floor living and room to expand in sought-after Oakwood Estates. This thoughtfully designed home features both a 2-car attached oversized garage and a separate 2-car detached garage, providing abundant space for vehicles, hobbies, or storage. Step onto the charming front porch and enter the main level,

    Sarah Lane JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 199 Coralberry Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $648,448

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10118 Mulberry Ct, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,333

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lane JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    10118 Mulberry Ct, King George, VA 22485
    • /48

      Est $364,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      13159 Prim Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13159 Prim Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,800
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monir Dellawar Samson Properties

  • /77

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    9310 Sandy Beach Ln, King George, VA 22485

    Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of King George County, where peaceful country living meets convenience and comfort. Nestled on 10 wooded acres, this beautifully maintained home offers more than 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open,

    Russell Fields Coldwell Banker Elite

    9310 Sandy Beach Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /71

    $482,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6422 Wise Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,469

    Last Listing Agent Richard Urben Redfin Corporation

    6422 Wise Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /37

      Est $527,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      11533 Pine Hill Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11533 Pine Hill Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland RE/MAX

  • /65

    $534,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Estimated completion: end of May to mid-June 2026! Your dream home is quickly coming to life on a beautiful wooded homesite in the heart of King George. Construction is nearing completion, offering the perfect opportunity to own brand-new construction without the wait of a full custom build timeline. Nestled among mature trees, this spacious lot provides a peaceful, private setting while still

    Heidi Homfeldt United Real Estate Premier

    Lot 2 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11461 Camelot Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,396

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    11461 Camelot Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /43

      Est $520,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      12519 Kent Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12519 Kent Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rivera Blue and Gray Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    6306 Bobcat Ln, King George, VA 22485

    SELLERS FOUND HOME of CHOICE. MOTIVATED please bring an offer.Seasonal Water Views | Backs to the Rappahannock River | Premium Cul-de-Sac Lot--------------------------- Set on a premium lot with seasonal views of the Rappahannock River, this barely-lived-in Richmond American Arlington model is one of only four in the community—offering a rare combination of location, luxury, and lifestyle.

    Crystal Battinelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6306 Bobcat Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4260 Alexis Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,760

    Last Listing Agent Catharine Brown RE/MAX Supercenter

    4260 Alexis Ln, King George, VA 22485

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home