13,859

Homes in ZIP Code 22485

Section Image
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6228 Potomac Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,389

    Last Listing Agent Latana Locke Coldwell Banker Elite

    6228 Potomac Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /56

      Est $470,756 Not Listed For Sale

      4279 Lisa Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4279 Lisa Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chip Taylor Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /99

    $645,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11434 Pleasant Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $646,246

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    11434 Pleasant Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /21

      Est $371,414 Not Listed For Sale

      7499 Cleveland Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7499 Cleveland Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Sanders Hometown Realty Services, Inc.

  • /91

    $569,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4065 Chatham Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,379

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gray CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4065 Chatham Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /29

      Est $440,884 Not Listed For Sale

      8337 Reagan Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8337 Reagan Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Kennedy Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /24

    $296,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9760 Mohawk Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,884

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Snow United Real Estate Premier

    9760 Mohawk Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /29

      Est $366,516 Not Listed For Sale

      9406 Fletchers Chapel Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9406 Fletchers Chapel Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Mastronardi Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /26

    $530,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16031 Arthur Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,683

    Last Listing Agent Jon Snow United Real Estate Premier

    16031 Arthur Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /54

      Est $1,103,086 Not Listed For Sale

      3337 Roseland Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3337 Roseland Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gillies EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $440,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    17129 6th St, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,870

    Last Listing Agent Carla Criscuolo Coldwell Banker Elite

    17129 6th St, King George, VA 22485
    • /10

      Est $435,237 Not Listed For Sale

      10441 Edgewood Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10441 Edgewood Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

  • /70

    $450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1379 Williams Farm Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,960

    Last Listing Agent John Jones Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1379 Williams Farm Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /6

      Est $348,584 Not Listed For Sale

      15216 Washington Mill Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      15216 Washington Mill Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

  • /2

    $602,642 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10031 Mulberry Ct, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lane JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    10031 Mulberry Ct, King George, VA 22485
    • /65

      Est $687,965 Not Listed For Sale

      17470 Rosiers Creek Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17470 Rosiers Creek Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Vavrick Samson Properties

  • /26

    $555,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10042 Natural Grass Way, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reed Coldwell Banker Elite

    10042 Natural Grass Way, King George, VA 22485
    • /27

      Est $412,567 Not Listed For Sale

      5327 N Williams Creek Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5327 N Williams Creek Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keaton Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /62

    $398,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6137 1st St, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,247

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland RE/MAX Supercenter

    6137 1st St, King George, VA 22485
    • /52

      Est $377,158 Not Listed For Sale

      15370 Fleming St, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15370 Fleming St, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha McFadden Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home