13,857

Homes in ZIP Code 22485

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 10.86 Acres
    • $11,501 per Acre

    Lot 24 Compass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    Potomac River 10 acre lots are now available in Potomac Landing. Enjoy the best of both worlds with the privacy of 10+ acres and the amenities of this sought after community. Golf cart to Tim's II or Rick's on the River restaurants. Canoe, kayak or catch trophy bass in the private pond. Launch your boat and anchor off the community beaches on your deeded access to the Potomac. Builders are on

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 210-1041

    Lot 24 Compass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /29

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6145 5th St, King George, VA 22485

    SHORT TERM RATES AVAILABLE! Fully Furnished! ! Call your agent for up-to-date availability. Fully Furnished!!!Completely renovated-entire Potomac River water view home. This property was taken all the way down to the studs. All of the exterior siding was removed. It now has a new roof siding insulation, hot water heater, washer and dryer, all appliances, insulated windows, and central air and

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 696-5629

    6145 5th St, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10378 Rectory Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,836

    Last Listing Agent Bob Baird King George Realty

    10378 Rectory Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      16550 Ridge Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      16550 Ridge Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,726
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

  • /29

    $639,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    6504 Hawkeye Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Welcome home to this 4BR, 3.5BA Colonial in the sought‐after Hopyard Farm community. Features include a walk‐up basement, fenced backyard, patio with firepit, and a deck overlooking trees for added privacy. Enjoy exceptional community amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, boat landing on the Rappahannock River, and year‐round activities. Conveniently located near VRE stations, the

    Agent Photo

    Jon Snow

    United Real Estate Premier

    (540) 516-5174

    6504 Hawkeye Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /50

    Starting at $1,439 Plus Fees

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    17060 Cromwell Place, King George, VA 22485

    Monmouth Woods Apartments offers classic charm, luxury and surprising affordability. From the unexpected spaciousness to the latest kitchen conveniences, you'll find exactly what you've been looking for and more. Located in a secluded, wooded setting, off James Madison Parkway route 218 minutes to I-495, Route 614 just off Route 301 in Dahlgren. Almost everything is nearby, from schools to

    Monmouth Woods Apartments

    (301) 259-3050

    17060 Cromwell Place, King George, VA 22485
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    11193 Henry Griffin Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,625

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Moore RMG Realty

    11193 Henry Griffin Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Monroe Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7505 Monroe Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,571
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

  • /86

    $885,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft

    13467 Ellis Way, King George, VA 22485

    Motivated seller has found their new home and are in the process of moving out. Some rooms are vacant, However, pictures reflect both occupied and empty. Southern Living designed home is the perfect blend of luxury and country living in the sought after community of the Meadows of Dahlgren. You will be impressed from the moment you drive in the driveway of the level 10.74 acres that could be

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Jett

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 822-0919

    13467 Ellis Way, King George, VA 22485
  • /13

    Starting at $1,686

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    6137 Jenkins Rd, Dahlgren, VA 22448

    Serving E01 to O03, the Bungalow community is one of five on base in Dahlgren, Va. Located on the scenic Potomac River, these are charming three bedroom, single family homes.All homes have a backyard, detached garage, screened-in front porch, and central air. Several houses feature details such as fireplaces and curio cabinets. Community amenities include playgrounds, basketball courts,

    The Bungalows @ Dahlgren- utilities included*

    (540) 413-0618

    6137 Jenkins Rd, Dahlgren, VA 22448
  • /61

    $540,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17134 Windward Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,594

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Battinelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    17134 Windward Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /29

      Est $443,824 Not Listed For Sale

      17094 Windward Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17094 Windward Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Scott Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /76

    $526,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    5236 Longbow Rd, King George, VA 22485

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4‐bedroom, 3.5‐bath property in the highly desirable Hopyard Farm community. This spacious home offers a bright and functional layout with multiple living and entertaining spaces. The kitchen features espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, making it ideal for everyday cooking and hosting. A sunroom just

    Agent Photo

    Jon Snow

    United Real Estate Premier

    (540) 502-4040

    5236 Longbow Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /66

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9366 Alder Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial located in Oakwood Estates in King George, offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The main level features an office, family room, living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with an island, upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-out access to a spacious back deck. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a

    Nicholas Sebring Blue Bee Property Management

    9366 Alder Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /26

    $354,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8380 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,278

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sigmon Coldwell Banker Elite

    8380 Indiantown Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /24

      Est $514,995 Not Listed For Sale

      11798 Bakers Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11798 Bakers Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilson Century 21 New Millennium

  • /15

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 14.03 Acres
    • $17,748 per Acre

    Lot 10 Potomac Landing Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Potomac Landing community! Lot 10 offers a spacious homesite in a peaceful, upscale neighborhood with exclusive access to the Potomac River. Enjoy scenic views, outdoor recreation, and a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from Dahlgren and Fredericksburg. Bring your own builder or work with ours to create a custom home tailored to your vision. Additional lots

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 787-3119

    Lot 10 Potomac Landing Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /15

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Newly Renovated Townhome in Presidential Lakes

    9434 Inaugural Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Newly Renovated Townhome in Presidential Lakes offers a refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath end unit in On the Fredericksburg side of King George. The home features a full kitchen and an open, well-lit layout ideal for everyday living. Conveniently located near shopping, Dahlgren Naval Base, and Caledon State Park, and a quick drive to downtown Fredericksburg. The property provides easy access to local

    9434 Inaugural Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    13290 Kings Hwy, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,477

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    13290 Kings Hwy, King George, VA 22485
    • /22

      Est $234,156 Not Listed For Sale

      5230 Creek Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5230 Creek Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Light Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /29

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $120,491 per Acre

    1 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    At last—an affordable waterfront and water-access opportunity on Rosier’s Creek, just minutes from the open waters of the Potomac River.This beautiful waterfront community features pleasantly level lots with a gentle slope down to the water, offering the perfect balance of usability and scenic beauty. Rosier’s Landing provides a rare chance to enjoy protected creek frontage with quick access

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 799-7874

    1 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6249 Potomac Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Be the first to live in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home where everything is brand new! Original hardwood floors have been refinished in the main living areas, complemented by durable LVP in the kitchen and bathroom. Enjoy a modern kitchen with all new cabinetry, granite countertops and appliances! Enter in the back of the home into your mud room with built in landing with a new

    Erin Buckler King George Realty

    6249 Potomac Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /55

    $525,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4049 Chatham Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,816

    Last Listing Agent Anne Overington Lando Massey Real Estate

    4049 Chatham Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /75

      Est $781,034 Not Listed For Sale

      4387 Deep Cove Landing, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4387 Deep Cove Landing, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Gardiner Jr Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /28

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $99,960 per Acre

    2 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    At last—an affordable waterfront and water-access opportunity on Rosier’s Creek, just minutes from the open waters of the Potomac River. This beautiful waterfront community features pleasantly level lots with a gentle slope down to the water, offering the perfect balance of usability and scenic beauty. Rosier’s Landing provides a rare chance to enjoy protected creek frontage with quick access to

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 596-5121

    2 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /9

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Home for Rent in Presidential Lakes

    8260 Capitol Cir, King George, VA 22485

    Presidential Lakes home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths

    8260 Capitol Cir, King George, VA 22485
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Jefferson Dr Unit VAKG2006130, King George, VA 22485

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hughes Samson Properties

    0 Jefferson Dr Unit VAKG2006130, King George, VA 22485
    • /14

      Est $184,229 Not Listed For Sale

      14257 Ridge Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      14257 Ridge Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan DiGennaro Warsaw Realty

  • /79

    $855,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    17397 Rosiers Creek Ln, King George, VA 22485

    Nestled on nearly 3 acres, this home offers space, privacy, and over 4,500 sq ft of comfortable living, plus an unfinished walk-out basement with a rough-in for a future bathroom. The main level features a spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, a dedicated office, a large open foyer, family room, kitchen with dining area, and a generous laundry/mudroom.Upstairs, you’ll find two

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Swann

    Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

    (540) 782-3644

    17397 Rosiers Creek Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9253 Dahlgren Rd, King George, VA 22485

    Spacious, well maintained Cape Cod! Less than 20 minutes from Dahlgren Naval Base. Access to the brick one car garage

    Leslie Amore Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    9253 Dahlgren Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /26

    $75,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8311 Daisy Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,617

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Amore Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    8311 Daisy Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /128

      Est $827,798 Not Listed For Sale

      6317 Overlook Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6317 Overlook Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,905
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Baqaie BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /88

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft

    5954 Parsons Ln, King George, VA 22485

    Located in the sought‐after Hopyard Farm community! This beautifully maintained brick‐front Colonial offers over 4,500 sq. ft. of living space with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a fully finished basement, perfectly situated on a 0.23‐acre cul‐de‐sac lot. Enjoy water access at the community boat ramp just blocks away, with on‐site boat parking. Hopyard Farm amenities include a clubhouse with

    Agent Photo

    Jon Snow

    United Real Estate Premier

    (540) 440-5040

    5954 Parsons Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /15

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6031 Rosedale Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Immaculately maintained rambler features 2 bedroom / 1.5 bath. Spacious living/ dining area. 2 carattached PLUS 2 car detached garage! Large back yard w/ gazebo & fire pit. Minutes from Dahlgren.Centrally located! Pets- case by case. No basketball hoops on the home or in driveway.

    DeAnna Josemans Coldwell Banker Elite

    6031 Rosedale Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /18

    $212,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Dogwood Ln Unit VAKG2006932, King George, VA 22485

    • Land
    • 28.65 Acres
    • $7,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skowronsky Samson Properties

    0 Dogwood Ln Unit VAKG2006932, King George, VA 22485
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      13-2E Belvedere Dr, James Madison, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      13-2E Belvedere Dr, James Madison, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $705/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,761,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Rouse Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /46

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    7386 Monroe Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Discover easy living and ultimate privacy in this beautiful residence, perfectly tucked away at the back of Presidential Lakes on one of the community's largest lots at 1.63 acres. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a heavily wooded lot as its neighbor, this property offers a rare blend of a secluded retreat and neighborhood connection. The backyard is fully fenced for pets and play, featuring a

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Jones

    Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    (540) 530-3881

    7386 Monroe Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9384 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Great Duplex - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom. Immaculate and updated. Rent includes Lawn Maintenance. Close to Dahlgren, shopping and restaurants.

    Ms. MONIQUE Langevin NextHome Advantage

    9384 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /44

    $490,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    12175 Ward Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,019

    Last Listing Agent Penny Traber 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    12175 Ward Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /51

      Est $663,830 Not Listed For Sale

      6730 Ginseng Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6730 Ginseng Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adarsh Parbadia Chrismarr Properties LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home