13,857

Homes in ZIP Code 22485

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $288,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9331 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Rorrer King George Realty

    9331 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /41

      Est $656,965 Not Listed For Sale

      5840 Coakley Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5840 Coakley Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Pearson Smith Realty LLC

  • /15

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,900 per Acre

    Lot 9 Potomac Landing Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Potomac Landing community! Lot 9 offers a spacious homesite in a peaceful, upscale neighborhood with exclusive access to the Potomac River. Enjoy scenic views, outdoor recreation, and a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from Dahlgren and Fredericksburg. Bring your own builder or work with ours to create a custom home tailored to your vision. Additional lots

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 726-6686

    Lot 9 Potomac Landing Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /31

    $359,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9239 Kings Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,558

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilkinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9239 Kings Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /5

      Est $498,971 Not Listed For Sale

      12185 Mount Rose Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2024
      12185 Mount Rose Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 451% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Homfeldt United Real Estate Premier

  • /11

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 10.86 Acres
    • $11,501 per Acre

    Lot 24 Compass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    Potomac River 10 acre lots are now available in Potomac Landing. Enjoy the best of both worlds with the privacy of 10+ acres and the amenities of this sought after community. Golf cart to Tim's II or Rick's on the River restaurants. Canoe, kayak or catch trophy bass in the private pond. Launch your boat and anchor off the community beaches on your deeded access to the Potomac. Builders are on

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 210-1041

    Lot 24 Compass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /51

    $475,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    13119 Thunder Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Snider LPT Realty, LLC

    13119 Thunder Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /25

      Est $235,039 Not Listed For Sale

      5195 James Madison Pkwy, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1941
      5195 James Madison Pkwy, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /29

    $639,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    6504 Hawkeye Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Welcome home to this 4BR, 3.5BA Colonial in the sought‐after Hopyard Farm community. Features include a walk‐up basement, fenced backyard, patio with firepit, and a deck overlooking trees for added privacy. Enjoy exceptional community amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, boat landing on the Rappahannock River, and year‐round activities. Conveniently located near VRE stations, the

    Agent Photo

    Jon Snow

    United Real Estate Premier

    (540) 516-5174

    6504 Hawkeye Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /75

    $585,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11767 Champe Way, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,949

    Last Listing Agent Christina Burroughs Coldwell Banker Elite

    11767 Champe Way, King George, VA 22485
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      10378 Attopin Lookout Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10378 Attopin Lookout Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Vavrick Samson Properties

  • /86

    $885,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft

    13467 Ellis Way, King George, VA 22485

    Motivated seller has found their new home and are in the process of moving out. Some rooms are vacant, However, pictures reflect both occupied and empty. Southern Living designed home is the perfect blend of luxury and country living in the sought after community of the Meadows of Dahlgren. You will be impressed from the moment you drive in the driveway of the level 10.74 acres that could be

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Jett

    Real Broker, LLC

    (540) 822-0919

    13467 Ellis Way, King George, VA 22485
  • /43

    $1,167,519 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1423 Woodstock Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    1423 Woodstock Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /30

      Est $529,667 Not Listed For Sale

      15055 Chastine Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15055 Chastine Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $489,220
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

  • /76

    $526,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    5236 Longbow Rd, King George, VA 22485

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4‐bedroom, 3.5‐bath property in the highly desirable Hopyard Farm community. This spacious home offers a bright and functional layout with multiple living and entertaining spaces. The kitchen features espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage, making it ideal for everyday cooking and hosting. A sunroom just

    Agent Photo

    Jon Snow

    United Real Estate Premier

    (540) 502-4040

    5236 Longbow Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /34

    $790,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    12117 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,164

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    12117 Salem Church Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /22

      Est $659,848 Not Listed For Sale

      12365 Sawgrass Estate, Shiloh, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12365 Sawgrass Estate, Shiloh, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,450
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

  • /15

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 14.03 Acres
    • $17,748 per Acre

    Lot 10 Potomac Landing Dr, King George, VA 22485

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Potomac Landing community! Lot 10 offers a spacious homesite in a peaceful, upscale neighborhood with exclusive access to the Potomac River. Enjoy scenic views, outdoor recreation, and a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from Dahlgren and Fredericksburg. Bring your own builder or work with ours to create a custom home tailored to your vision. Additional lots

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 787-3119

    Lot 10 Potomac Landing Dr, King George, VA 22485
  • /63

    $599,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6741 Ginseng Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,592

    Last Listing Agent Adarsh Parbadia Chrismarr Properties LLC

    6741 Ginseng Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kings Hwy Land, King George, VA 22485

      0 Kings Hwy Land, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Tucker Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

  • /29

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $120,491 per Acre

    1 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    At last—an affordable waterfront and water-access opportunity on Rosier’s Creek, just minutes from the open waters of the Potomac River.This beautiful waterfront community features pleasantly level lots with a gentle slope down to the water, offering the perfect balance of usability and scenic beauty. Rosier’s Landing provides a rare chance to enjoy protected creek frontage with quick access

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 799-7874

    1 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /25

    $505,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14264 Millbank Rd, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,802

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Caldwell Thompson CTI Real Estate

    14264 Millbank Rd, King George, VA 22485
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      10587 Eisenhower Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      10587 Eisenhower Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

  • /28

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $99,960 per Acre

    2 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    At last—an affordable waterfront and water-access opportunity on Rosier’s Creek, just minutes from the open waters of the Potomac River. This beautiful waterfront community features pleasantly level lots with a gentle slope down to the water, offering the perfect balance of usability and scenic beauty. Rosier’s Landing provides a rare chance to enjoy protected creek frontage with quick access to

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 596-5121

    2 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /83

    $1,090,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2126 Percheron Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,554

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    2126 Percheron Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      9654 Michael Dr, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9654 Michael Dr, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Thompson BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /7

    $869,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    LOT 20 Caledon Rd, King George, VA 22485

    Summer Delivery!!!New Home in King George County just 2 miles from FAIRVIEW BEACH, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen, safe room, screened porch, three car garage, sitting on 10 beautiful acres - private & serene.

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cleveland

    RE/MAX Supercenter

    (540) 351-9537

    LOT 20 Caledon Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /42

    $490,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6318 Bobcat Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,839

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6318 Bobcat Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11135 Quail Ave, King George, VA 22485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11135 Quail Ave, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Campbell Samson Properties

  • /2

    $759,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485

    To Be Built by Westbrooke Homes on 2.5 wooded acres in Rosier's Landing with deeded boat slip on Rosier's Creek. The Briarwood offers 1,800 square feet of one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a dedicated home office. Unfinished basement included with future finishing potential. The open-concept layout features the great room flowing to the kitchen and dining area. The owner's suite

    Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    2 Seagrass Ct, King George, VA 22485
  • /72

    $1,299,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9287 Oyster Shell Ln, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,006

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cleveland RE/MAX Supercenter

    9287 Oyster Shell Ln, King George, VA 22485
    • /85

      Not Listed For Sale

      15072 Port Conway Rd, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15072 Port Conway Rd, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

  • /69

    $685,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft

    3296 Downing Ct, Shiloh, VA 22485

    Set on four acres of prime Virginia countryside, yet just minutes from town, 3296 Downing Ct offers the rare blend of peaceful rural living with everyday convenience, surrounded by wildlife, rolling landscapes, and the charm of an award‐winning vineyard right next door. This newer 2020 home welcomes you with thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a brand‐new refrigerator, a new air handler

    Mike Skinner Redfin Corporation

    3296 Downing Ct, Shiloh, VA 22485
  • /9

    $308,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11432 Mount Rose Dr, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,267

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hughes Samson Properties

    11432 Mount Rose Dr, King George, VA 22485
    • /87

      Est $730,982 Not Listed For Sale

      11296 Orchid Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11296 Orchid Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,900
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /43

    $899,650 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Nanzatico Ln, King George, VA 22485

    **UNDER CONTRACT ** **WE HAVE MORE LOTS** ** UNFINISHED BASEMENT ** **SPECIAL LOW VA INTEREST RATE AVAILABLE ** **NEW CONSTRUCTION, QUICK DELIVERY ** ** THE RENDERING/PHOTOS MAY BE OF A DIFFERENT HOME AND MAY CONTAIN OPTIONS AND UPGRADES NOT INCLUDED IN THE PRICE. PLEASE SEE WESTBROOKE HOMES WEBSITE OR CALL SALES MANAGER FOR MORE DETAILS.

    Jamie Brissey RMG Realty

    Lot 3 Nanzatico Ln, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $670,637 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    10036 Mulberry Ct, King George, VA 22485

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $704,844

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lane JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    10036 Mulberry Ct, King George, VA 22485
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      10115 Larchwood Ln, King George, VA 22485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10115 Larchwood Ln, King George, VA 22485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

  • /41

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    8863 Sherman Cir, King George, VA 22485

    With a new roof, HVAC system replaced in 2021, new windows installed in 2021, new flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, laundry and new carpet added on both the main level and upstairs in 2023, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, three level home at 8863 Sherman Circle offers move-in-ready comfort paired with long term peace of mind. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded

    Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    8863 Sherman Cir, King George, VA 22485
  • /72

    $489,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6134 8th St, King George, VA 22485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,377

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Glazebrook Johnson & Glazebrook

    6134 8th St, King George, VA 22485

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home